Sold2021Martyn Jones (Welsh, b 1955) "Early Central Park NYC"Martyn Jones (Welsh, b 1955) "Early Central Park NYC", mixed media on Arches paper, pencil signed "Jones 2005", 22-1/2"x 30-1/2 sight, 27-1/2" x 35-1/2" framed, very good conditionn Robert Steele GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Martyn Jones diptychs "Overland Series"(5) Martyn Jones (Welsh, b 1955) diptychs "Overland Series", oil on canvas, (2) diptychs signed "Martyn Jones" (4) 8" x 16" and (1) 10" x 20" very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert SteeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martyn Jones "Overland XV"Martyn Jones (Welsh b 1955) "Overland XV", oil on canvas, signed "Martyn Jones 2007", 35-1/4" x 35-1/4", very good condition, Robert Steele Gallery NY; Robert Steele operated Anima Gallery in AdelaideSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Martyn Jones unframed works, "Overland I" and(2) Martyn Jones (Welsh, b 1955) unframed works, "Overland I" and "Overland VIII", mixed media on Arches paper, pencil signed "Jones '05", 22-1/2" x 30-1/2 sight, very good condition, Robert Steele GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff Koons, ceramic Puppy vase, 1998Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955) Puppy, 1998 Glazed white ceramic vase multiple with incised signature, dated 98 and stamp numbered 1124/3000, with the stamps of the publisher and foundry, Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons, Balloon Dog, 1995Jeff Koons (American, b. 1955)Balloon Dog, 1995metallic porcelainedition of 2300. Numbered 1838/2300 on the base, produced by Bernardaud, Limoges, published by the Los Angeles County Museum of ContempSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Lyn Nelson (b. 1955).Artist: Robert Lyn Nelson (b. 1955). Title/Description: Whales and Dolphins Under Moonlit Island Sky (with "hidden" artist's self-portrait in the coral). Signature: Signed right/center. Date Created:See Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nana Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) "Elizabeth" Lifesize Ostrich sculpture composed of a polychromed and patinated bronze foundation depicting a standing ostrich form, titled: "ElizabSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) Jane Gets Her Way , 1982 oil on canvas laid to Masonite with integral frame 52 1/2 x 71 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IllSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) The Dry Waller, 1985 oil on board in artist's frame 56 3/4 x 34 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) AtlasWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Atlas Procession I, 2000 etching, aquatint, drypoint, letterpress with hand-painting signed and numbered 31/40 in pencil 62 x 42 inches. Provenance:David KruSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazedJeff Koons (b. 1955), Puppy, 1998, white glazed porcelain vase, signed, dated and numbered on bottom, 2061/3000, height 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008Jim Lutes (American, b. 1955) So, 2008 tempera and oil on linen 42 x 32 inches. Provenance: Richard Gray Gallery, Chicago Sold: Paddle8, the Art Institute of Chicago Society for Contemporary Arts BeneSee Sold Price
Sold2023** Jeff Koons (b.1955) Diamond (Red)** Jeff Koons (b.1955)Diamond (Red)Limoges porcelain with chromatic coating multiple, 2020, signed, titled and dated on underside, numbered from the edition of 599, published by Bernardaud, Limoges, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Wyatt Jr (b. 1955), "Bubblegum Problems," 1976, Charcoal and graphite on four sheets ofRichard Wyatt Jr(b. 1955)"Bubblegum Problems," 1976Charcoal and graphite on four sheets of cream-colored paperEach signed and dated in pencil near the lower edge, at center: Wyatt JrSheet ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERALD HARVEY JONES (B. 1933) OIL ON CANVAS, TEXASGERALD HARVEY JONES An untitled Texas Hill Country Landscape. 1975 An oil on canvas landscape signed G. Harvey lower right for Gerald Harvey Jones. Jones' Texas landscapes are accurate depictions of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)JEFF KOONS (AMERICAN, B. 1955)Puppy (Vase) White glazed porcelain, incised signature to underside, dated 1998, edition 1015/3000 (total edition includes 50 artist's proofs), published by Art of this CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001Kerry James Marshall (b. 1955): May 15, 2001 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, 2003, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 7/60. 28 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 34 3/4 x 29 3/4 in. (frame). Note: RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Karen Kilimnik (b. 1955): Her Greatest Pleasure Was To Do Good Wherever She CouldKaren Kilimnik (b. 1955): Her Greatest Pleasure Was To Do Good Wherever She Could Colored crayon on paper, 1997, unsigned, dated lower right. 25 3/4 x 34 3/4 in. (sheet), 28 1/2 x 37 in. (frame). TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gu Wenda (b. 1955) Untitled (Pseudo Characters)Gu Wenda (b. 1955)Untitled (Pseudo Characters)Ink on paper45-1/2 x 30 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jeff Koons (b. 1955) Balloon Dog (Yellow)Jeff Koons (b. 1955)Balloon Dog (Yellow)Metallic porcelain multiple, 2015, with the artist's printed signature, title and date verso, numbered from the edition of 2300, published by Bernardaud, LimogeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Andoe (b. 1955): DogJoe Andoe (b. 1955): Dog Oil on canvas, signed 'Joe' and inscribed '(heart) Lisa' lower right. 34 x 40 in., 39 x 45 in. (frame).See Sold Price
2021JEFF KOONS (B. 1955): BALLOON DOG (RED)metallic porcelain; printed with the artist's signature, titled and numbered 2124/2300; published by The Museum of Contemporary Art, Los Angeles; 10 1/8 inches diameterSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Charles Boyer Signed Disneyland Laffin Place Litho-COA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEdward Burtynsky (Canadian, b. 1955) Feng Jie #6, Yangtze River China 2002 (from Three Gorges Dam$1,000
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Divers"$2,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRoni Horn (b.1955) Signed Limited Edition Contemporary Abstract "Remembered Words (Bitch) 2012-2013)$140(2 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryMichele Zalopany (American, b. 1955), "Malaysian Pearl Diver"$2,200
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryKAREN KILIMNIK (AMERICAN B. 1955), THE ROYAL LITTLE RED RIDING HOOD, 2007£150