Sold2021A Patinated Bronze Dolphin Form Fountain.Nice patina and well executed (seems to have age). From a Roslyn Harbor Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 25" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Patinated Bronze Dolphin Garden FountainsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of patinated bronze garden fountains in the shape of a dolphin. Designed with a green patinated finish. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 18 1/2" W: 16 1/2". Have a similaSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Bronze Fountain FragmentsCirca 19th century patinated Bronze dolphin shaped fountain fragments with s-scroll accents. Please note of wear consistent with age including patina and oxidation. The piece measures 18"W x 3"D x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Dolphin FountainA bronze dolphin form garden fountain. Measured: H 35.5" x W 14" x D 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE PATINATED BRONZE EWERS(pair) Neoclassical style patinated bronze ewers, 20th c., dolphin-form handle with ram's head terminal, body with winged putto demi-figure, floral garlands, on a pedestal foot, approx 23.25"h, 11.5"wSee Sold Price
2023LARGE W. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE UNDERSEA FOUNTAINLARGE W. ARIBU PATINATED BRONZE UNDERSEA FOUNTAIN WITH DOLPHINS: 78" in height, signed W. Aribu and numbered 007/100, cold-painted in bright and vibrant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2023Patinated Bronze Garden FountainPatinated Bronze Garden Fountain in the neoclassical taste, modeled as a water nymph holding a seashell to her ear, perched on the urn-form fountain, a bull frog seated on a lily pad in the center, piSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Italian Baroque-Style Patinated Bronze Figures20th century; modeled as a male and a female figure, each holding a torchiere and standing on a dolphin-form base Each: 58 in. (147.3 cm.) highSee Sold Price
Sold2023DOLPHIN FORM BRONZE WITH SHELL DISHNatural shell fitted on top a grand tour patinated bronze stand in the form of two entwined dolphins, sat on black onyx base. 19th C. H. 11.5cm (4 1/2in)See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHINS SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPINGLARGE PATINATED BRONZE DOLPHINS SCULPTURE, 2 LEAPING DOLPHINS, PLUMBED FOR OPTIONAL USE AS FOUNTAIN, LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 17/50, INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS, 43"H, PREVIEW AT OUR SHOWROOM AT EVERYTHINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair French Restauration bronze candlesticksPair French Restauration bronze candlesticks, 19th c., nicely cast, dark patinated bronze and parcel gilt columnar candlesticks on tripod bases with dolphin form feet, one with incised initial "BR" toSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL BRONZE DOLPHIN & SHELL FOUNTAINMonumental patinated bronze fountain, approx 86"h, 47"w, 33"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Gilt Bronze Centerpiece CherubsAntique French Gilt Bronze Fountain Form Centerpiece with Ebonized Cherubs Riding Dolphins. Gilt bronze neo classical Putti on dolphin fountain form base of centerpiece with rocaille form center plateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Art Deco Patinated Brass & Bronze ChandeliersA pair of vintage 1930's Brass & Bronze Art Deco Chandeliers. Note fountain form central design. 5 arms per fixture. Main body of lights measures 18" tall and just over 16" in diameter. Unmarked. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 3 LEAPING DOLPHINSHUGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 3 LEAPING DOLPHINS WITH SEA TURTLE, ON MARBLE BASE, ALSO HAS PLUMBING FOR OPTIONAL USE AS A FOUNTAIN WITH WATER FLOWING FROM DOLPHIN'S MOUTH, LIMITED EDITION NUMBEREDSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt and Patinated Bronze Encrier 19th century depicting Neptune seated on dolphin holding the shell-form hinged well, flanked by two shells. Height 6 3/4 x width 10 inches. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manner of JW Fiske figural bronze aquarium, 70"hPatinated bronze figural aquarium in the manner of JW Fiske, centering a fountain in the form of putti musicians seated on the rim of a fluted basin with lion's masks, framed by a hexagonal glass basiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baroque-Style Bronze Figural VesselLate 19th-early 20th century patinated bronze vessel depicting a putto riding a dolphin and holding a shell form bowl, raised on plinth base. [10 1/4" H x 6 1/4" W x 6 3/4" D]. Some wear and rubbing.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage & Quality Pair Of Dolphin Form MarbletopTables. One gilt bronze and the other patinated. From an East 64 St NYC estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" h x 18" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Verdigris-Patinated Bronze Garden FountainVerdigris-Patinated Bronze Garden Fountain modeled as a tazza-form bowl with mounted masques, supported by a foliate pedestal and a trio of standing putti. h. 48-1/2", dia. 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated bronze turtle garden ornament, 18"wFigural garden ornament in the form of a patinated bronze turtle, may be plumbed as a small fountain, 8.5"h x 18"w x 11"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to E.F. Caldwell & Co., Bronze and Marble Figural CenterpieceAttributed to Edward F. Caldwell & Co.Figural Centerpiecelate 19th centurypatinated and gilt bronze, marbleunmarked21 x 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inchesThe gilt bronze shell-form bowl with a dolphin and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mermaid on dolphin as a fountain figureMermaid on dolphin as a fountain figure, bronze, brown, golden brown and greenish patinated, water flow through the tritone shell, high quality, slight traces of storage,approx. 139x43x57 cmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Ming Style Patinated Bronze Luduan-Form Incense Burner 明式同甪$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmerican Patinated Bronze Monkey-Form Table Lamp with Mica Shade$750
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Jean Dunnand (French 1877-1942) "Grenouilles" a pair of patinated bronze vases, 20th, century£350
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Mythical Beast Vase, Ming Dynasty 明 銅瑞獸$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Mixed Metal and Patinated Bronze Bird and Flowers Vase, Meiji Period$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Double Dragon Stand, Late Qing Dynasty 清晚期 青$500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Patinated Bronze Tripod Brazier, 18th/19th Century 清中期 三足$500