2015LARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUNDLARGE PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 2 WHALES, ON ROUND MARBLE BASE, LIMITED EDITION INSCRIBED JAY WILLIAMS AND NUMBERED 21/50, APPROX 25"H, SKU449.06H49See Sold Price
Sold2023Randy Puckett (b. 1946) Wisconsin California (three)GRAY WHALES AND DOLPHINS, 2004 & 1992 (2), three cast bronze sculptures with patina, each signed and dated and numbered, from editions 250 & 500, each mounted to wood base, overall sizes 6 ¼&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Wyland(California/Michigan, b. 1956) Original enameled polychrome on bronze sculpture of beluga whales. Signed at lower foot and numbered 37/300 and dated 1993. Very good condition throughout. H15 1/2" W14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FLETCHER BENTON: "FOLDED QUARTER CIRCLE"circa 1979 bronze sculpture numbered 2/8 Provenance: acquired from the artist, circa March 1982; with receipt 20 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO MAN ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Bronze sculpture Numbered 2/6 and Signed Botero Size 12 x 10” Base 2 1/4” after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fridrich (20th/ 21st Century) German/ CalifornianRUNNING COUGAR, cold-painted cast bronze sculpture, signed, numbered 2/75, size 24 x 32 x 10” with stand, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Michi Raphael - Bronze SculptureDescription - Michi Raphael bronze sculpture. Signed, numbered 2/9 and dated 1990. Dimensions - 20" x 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Michi Raphael - Bronze SculptureMichi Raphael bronze sculpture. Signed, numbered 2/9 and dated 1990. Dimensions - 20" x 25" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE FRENCH --GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JEAN ARPJEAN ARP ( 1886 -- 1966) LARGE FRENCH -- GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED AND NUMBERED 2/6 SIZE 20 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edgar Degas French Bronze Sculpture of HorseEdgar Degas (1834-1917). French Bronze Sculpture of Horse Numbered 2 of 6. After Cast Size: Bronze: 8" x 7"Size: Base:9" x 6" x 1.25" apprxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oleg Pinchuk (Ukrainian, b.1960) - Bronze Sculpture.Oleg Pinchuk (Ukrainian, b.1960) - Bronze Sculpture. Signed and numbered - 2/8. Height: 58cm. Length: 75cm. Width: 64cm. Oleg Pinchuk is a Ukrainian painter, sculptor and collector.Honored artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Wyland Dolphins Bronze S/NRobert Wyland (American b1956 - ) Bronze sculpture of 2 dolphins, signed and numbered 64/300, dated 1992. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) "Aimee"Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Aimee" Signed, Numbered 2/8 and Dated 1982 on the Obverse Side. Titled on the base. Measures 19-3/4" H x 9-1/2" W. Provenance: Estate of Larry MohrSee Sold Price
Sold2018*SANDSTROM, ANDERS(Born 1933 Swedish) Sea bird, bronze sculpture, unmounted, signed and numbered 2/12 on side of bird, having foundry mark from Fundicion Bochhass, approximate height 9 1/2", width 8", depth 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Victor Salmones (1937-1989) MexicanESCALONES, cast bronze sculpture with patina, signed, numbered 2/10, size 18 x 22 x 15”, in good Malibu weathered condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish, B. 1936) Pierced Form.Kieff Antonio Grediaga (Spanish, B. 1936) Pierced Form. Polished bronze sculpture, signed Kieff and numbered 2/6, set on a black marble base Overall Height: 10.75", Bronze: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed illegibly Large Bronze SculptureSigned illegibly Large Bronze Sculpture dated 1994 edition numbered 2 of 10Sculpture is signed and dated. maybe says Miguel el Torio. 2/10 1994Height 24", Width 12", Depth 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Bronze Sculpture "Abraham" Signed and Numbered 2/18 on Obverse side. Bears a Metropolitan Museum of Arts monogram. Measures 11" H x 6" W. Provenance: Estate of LarrySee Sold Price
Sold2016*COLE, J.Rider on horseback, bronze sculpture, signed "J. Cole", numbered 2/50, dated '83, approximate height with wood base 18 3/8", length 15 3/4", depth 5 5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture of Intertwined CoupleModern bronze sculpture of 2 intertwined people, signed and numbered on back, LS, 10/12. Measures 6.5"H x 3.75"L x 3"D. Condition report: good condition, few small marks on surface, see photos. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugene Morelli (20th Century) Montana (two)RED BREASTED NUTHATCH; BIRD WITH CHICK, pair of cold-painted bronze sculptures, each signed and numbered 2/48 & 8/48, sizes 5 1/2" & 5" tall including bases. Provenance: Purchased directly from the arSee Sold Price
Sold20202 bronze sculptures signed and numbered2 Bronze sculptures signed and numbered of children playing. Measures 23.5" x 14" x 14" and 24.5" x 16.5" x 14"See Sold Price
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisDirk DE KEYZER (1958), bronze sculpture Angel II, numbered 2/8 and signed€700
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJean-Louis CORBY (1951), bronze sculpture L'Homme fisur?, numbered 2/8 and signed€1,200
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsBronze Sculpture by Mexican Sculptor Victor Gutierrez, 2/20 1987, Signed, Numbered & Dated$600
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisHubert MINNEBO (1940), bronze sculpture of a couple with title at bottom of base ?their 25-year€800
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, "Femme De Luxe" 1990, Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered$2,200
Featured12 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant early Alexander Calder Modernist Bronze sculpture$6,000(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Breaking Cover," 20TH CENTURY$300(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.TERRY S. GILBRETH (American/Texas b. 1946) A SCULPTURE, "Abilene Bound," 20TH CENTURY$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MARK HOPKINS (American 20th/21st Century) A SCULPTURE, "You're It," 1998$200(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.RONNIE WELLS (American/Texas b. 1944) A SCULPTURE, "Intrusion," 1988$375(4 bids)