Sold2016GERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen vonGERHARD GRAF 1883 Berlin - 1958 Stockholm Im Hafen von Stralsund l auf Leinwand. 70 x 90 cm. Signiert unten links 'Gerhard Graf'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Rheinland.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ferdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zurFerdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zur afrikanischen Kunst, 1958, Ferdinand Herrmann, Paul Germann, Beiträge zur afrikanischen Kunst, Berlin 1958.,See Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Stötzer (1931-2010), GermanWerner Stötzer (1931-2010), German sculptor and draughtsman, was a master student of Gustav Seitz at the Academy of Arts in Berlin from 1954-1958, human (presumably female) torso in fragmentary, unSee Sold Price
Sold2016Khandalavala, Karl Pahari Miniature Painting. MitKhandalavala, Karl Pahari Miniature Painting. Mit zahlreichen tls. kolor. Abbildungen. Bombay, The New Book Company, 1958. XVI, 409 S., 79 nn. Abb.Bll. Fol. HKunstldr. mit illustr. PpDeckeln sowie DTiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hassebrauk, Ernst Sagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm.Hassebrauk, ErnstSagebiel Blankenese. 13. Juni 1958. Graphit auf festem Papier. 31,5 x 45,5 cm. Verso signiert, datiert und bezeichnet. - Kl. Braunfleckchen im rechten Rand. Gut erhalten. Graphite onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scholtz, Gerhard Sammlung von Typoskript-Manuskripten, Zeichnungen, OPhotographien,Militaria Scholtz, Gerhard Sammlung von Typoskript-Manuskripten, Zeichnungen, OPhotographien, Widmungsexemplaren u.a. Um 1900-1957. Scholtz (1899 Karlsruhe - 1958 Wiesbaden) war Kriegsfreiwilliger undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Korda, Alberto Sammlung von drei Photographien des Künstlers. Je Silbergelatine aufCastro, Fidel Korda, Alberto Sammlung von drei Photographien des Künstlers. Je Silbergelatine auf Photopapier. Spätere Abzüge der Originale von 1958 bzw. 1960. Maße von 33 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Ostuni, Ceiling light, c. 1958Giuseppe Ostuni, Ceiling light, c. 1958, H. 110 cm, D. 40 cm. Made by Oluce, Milan. Yellow Plexiglas, glass, white, matted, brass. , Cf. Exh. cat. Giuseppe Ostuni O-LUCE, Berlin 2015, p. 111f.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Bernhard, Neck Study, 1958,Ruth Bernhard (1905-2006) was the daughter of Lucien Bernhard, a graphic designer known as "the father of the German poster." After studying for two years at the Berlin Academy of Art, she cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large lithograph by Wolfgang Petrick, Orrin RileyLarge lithograph by Wolfgang Petrick,circa 1970.(From Wiki):"Wolfgang Petrick (born 12 January 1939, Berlin, Germany) is a German artist.From 1958 to 1965 Petrick completed a course of studies in biolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, "poor poet", C. Spitzweg (after), copy by P. Heber 1953, oil on canvas, "Der Arme Poet",Painting, "poor poet", C. Spitzweg (after), copy by P. Heber 1953, oil on canvas, "Der Arme Poet", 1839, Nationalgalerie Berlin, "For you Lou, to remember Germany, 2/8/1958, canvas is 15' by 18" FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various coloursFull title: Olivier De Schrijver (1958): 'Line couleurs du monde', ed. 24/24, mirror glass in various colours Description: 90 x 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Lot of Loose Gemstones Approximately 3350 CTWApproximately 3350 carat total weight of gemstones including emeralds.See Sold Price
Sold2022RSR - ORDER OF THE STAR OF ROMANIA in GOLD, instituted in 1948, to a High Ranking Foreign Official1st Class, 3rd Model (1966-1989), in GOLD. 1st Class, Breast Star, 64 mm, GOLD with Pastes, 42.1 g, center enameled, with thin pin back and luxury sash with bow for foreign Presidents and High RankingSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mirRussland Thomas de Thomon u.a., Jean-François Sammlung von neun russischen Architekturzeichnungen mir Darstellungen von Palästen. Um 1800-1830. Je Feder, Tusche und Aquarelle auf Papier. BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albers, Josef Die Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem,Albers, JosefDie Oberfläche. 1965. Portfolio mit 5 Farbserigraphien. Je auf leichtem, gefalteten Vélin. Blattmaße je 31 x 31 cm (gefaltet). Je signiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Je loseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ray, Man o.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm.Ray, Mano.T. Figürliche Szene. 1915. Gouache in Graunuancen auf braunem Karton. 52 x 45 cm. Signiert und datiert. Unter Passpepartout montiert und dekorativ unter Glas gerahmt. - In wohlerhaltenemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) von Sammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. PrincipiorumMathematik - PhysikSpinoza, Benedikt (Baruch) vonSammelband mit 3 seiner wichtigsten Werken: I. Principiorum philosophiae pars I & II: more geometrico demonstratae. Mit zahlr. Textholzschnitten. - II.See Sold Price
Sold2022Warhol, Andy Paloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cmWarhol, AndyPaloma Picasso. 1975. Farbserigraphie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 104,1 x 71 cm (104,1 x 71 cm). Verso signiert sowie bezeichnet "h.c.". - Insgesamt etwas berieben. Ecken mit leichten KSee Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mitZoologica Specifica Pallenberg, Josef Franz Breitmaulnashorn mit Jungtier, stehend. Frühes 20. Jh. Bronze mit rötlich brauner Patina auf Holzsockel. H 31 cm. Auf der Plinthe signiert mit JosSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHThierry Noir (1958 Lyon - lives and works in Berlin), 'Johny Bee et sa copine la Fleure', 1989€1,300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHThierry Noir (1958 Lyon - lives and works in Berlin), 'les cousins', 1988€1,300
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSati Zech (1958 Karlsruhe - lives and works in Berlin), Five works on paper, 1990s€280
BonhamsThierry Noir (French, born 1958) Elephant Key (Light Grey) Screenprint in colours, 2014, on Some...£500(1 bid)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique KPM Berlin Painted Porcelain Plaque Children Eating Grapes and Melon H 11.5'' W 9.5''$1,500
1 day LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner 'Small Crown' Reference 5508 Circa 1958£3,000
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School 1958 Monogrammed Abstract Expressionist Framed Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaques, "The Immaculate Conception" and "The Holy Family"$3,000
4 days LeftHammersite A Fine KPM Porcelain and Parcel Gilt Dinnerware Set, Germany, Berlin, Late 19th Century$350
10 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanUta Barth (American/German, b. 1958) Untitled (02.9), 2002 (diptych)$2,500