2023FRANCISCO ANTONIO CANO (1865-1935, Colombia) y LOUIS FRANCOIS BILOUL (1874-1947, Francia)Sin Titulo, 1899 Conjunto de tres dibujos sobre papel Medidas: 63 x 48 cm (cada uno) Conjunto de dibujos realizados por el artista Antonio Cano y Louis François Biloul en ParÃs. El conjunto se cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Sin Titulo, sf.Oleo sobre lienzoMedidas: 9 x 9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia) Mineria, 2004 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas 50 x 70 cmBuen estado de conservacion.Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Achiote, 2016 Serigrafia sobre papel Medidas: 41 x 70 cm Edicion 28/50 Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeños dobleces en la parte superior del papel. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia) Maiz, 2008Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 52.5 x 38 cm Edicion 22/33See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia)Olla con politico, 1987Grabado sobre papel Medidas: 38.5 x 28.5 cm Edicion Prueba de ArtistaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTONIO SAMUDIO (1934, Colombia) Hora de la nostalgia, hora de la alegria, hora de la soledad, sf.Litografia sobre papelMedidas: 29 x 19 cmEdicion de 150See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO CARO (1950-2021, Colombia)Maiz - Estampilla Quinto Centenario 1492-1992, 1992 Impresion litografica Hoja de 20 estampillas Medidas: 27 x 18 cm Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Samudio Still Life(Colombia, b. 1934), a still life of five pumpkins painted into a picture frame with curtain, signed to the lower right and marked "CDS" on back. Size: 10.5" ht. x 8.5" wd.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017NESTOR DANILO ROMERO AREVALO (1958) COLOMBIADATED 2014, OIL ON CANVAS 39" X 70.50" EXCELLENT CONDITION, PRIVATE COLLECTION MIAMI.See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Austria (b. 1936) TanimanTaniman signed and dated 1985 (lower left) oil on canvas 37" x 46" (94 cm x 117 cm) Accompanied by a certificate signed by the artistconfirming the authenticity of this lot Antonio Austria draws fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio Jacobsen (NY,NJ,1850-1921) oil painting antique$900(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionJose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004) San Jose Mission, San Antonio, Texas, 1962$9,000
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRichard Zschaebitz (1860-1912) Dusk at Mission de San Jose, San Antonio, 1905$1,500
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionRolla Taylor (1872-1970) San Antonio (Street to San Fernando Cathedral)$2,000