Sold2021Impressive French walnut hunting lodge cabinetImpressive French walnut hunting lodge cabinet with dome top having carved cornice, carved lion masks on the top with three glass doors, base has three cupboard doors, center one is carved with a pubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adirondack Hunting Lodge Cabinet Adorned With Snakes and Acorns.Adirondack Hunting Lodge Cabinet Adorned With Snakes and Acorns. c. 1900's. Sides and fronts are original found wood with nice early patina and alligator crazing. Back possible replaced later. SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Old Cabinet Porcelain ItemsJapanese old mini cabinet & porcelain items. 11.5 inch W; 12 inch H.See Sold Price
Sold20222 old lodge axes2 old lodge axes, one has green paint 35"L, and the other is natural with graySee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century pine painted old lodge blackball boxEarly 20th century pine painted old lodge blackball box, in cream with dark red trim, overall length is 15"L x 3.25"T x 5.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Joy and Peace Among The Great Trees.Howard Finster. Joy and Peace Among The Great Trees. 1987. #6,407. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on old cabinet door. Excellent condition. Frame is 20.5" w x 29" h. Est. $3,000-5,000. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2020Butch Anthony. Man’s Portrait.Butch Anthony. Man’s Portrait. Signed. Metal on old cabinet door. Good condition. 15” x 33”. Provenance: Collection of Georgine & Jack Clarke. Est. $100-200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2022Great Britain. Maundy Set, 1899Great Britain. Maundy Set, 1899. S.3943; ESC-2514; KM-MDS155. Mintage 8,976. Victoria. Old head. Matching old cabinet toned superb gem set. 1 Pence Pop 12, 7 in 67; 2 Pence Pop 16, 8 in 67; 3 Pence PoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Painted Black Lacquer Qing Dynasty in theThis is a very old cabinet, typical of painted furniture from Shanxi Province. It has a marvelous landscape painted in gilt paint which is very difficult. Yet the artist managed to express the painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Walnut Victorian Mirror Door Wardrobe/Gun Cabinet, (Holds up to 11 Shotguns)Carved Walnut Victorian Mirror Door Wardrobe/Gun Cabinet, (Holds up to 11 Shotguns). 43 1/4" W 24" D 86 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Certified Trio Lot:Worldwide. Certified Trio Lot: France. 1 Franc, 1898. KM-844.1. Lustrous with beautiful old cabinet toning. NGC MS-65; Great Britain. Maundy 3 Pence, 1898. Lustrous with fabulous Toning. PCGS MS-64; MSee Sold Price
Sold202113 maple ca. 1900 lodge arm chairs13 maple Ca. 1900 old lodge arm chairs with rattan seats, ladderback with curved arms, 42" t., seats 21" x 17 1/2" seat height 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexico. ¼ Real, 1862-Mo LRMexico. ¼ Real, 1862-Mo LR. KM-368.6. Sharply struck with old cabinet tone. NGC graded MS-62. Estimated Value $100 - 125See Sold Price
Sold202215" ANTIQUE K R HALBIG BISQUE HEAD GERMAN DOLLAn old cabinet sized doll made in Germany by Kammer & Reinhardt & Halbig. She has a bisque head marked Halbig and KR with a star. Measures 15" long with a jointed body.See Sold Price
Sold2017Armenia, Hetoum I (1226-1270), AR Tram (22 mm, 2.97 g)King and Queen standing facing / lion with cross right. Bedoukian 1217ff. XF, dark old cabinet patina 4121See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Red Painted Wooden Chest CabinetPainted red wooden cabinet (painted over green), 32" x 17" x 28"h, 3 drawers and 1 door. Green painted back. Unique type of dovetailing. Very old cabinet. Beautiful design. Appears to be cove & pin joSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE RUSSIAN EMPIRE MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHAn old cabinet photograph of an elderly Ossetian Cossack. Part of the photo is cropped, fragments of another photo are preserved on the back. Russia, circa the late 19th-century. Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Pair of Branded Old Hickory Cabinet StandsBoth in original finish with wear. 14" x 12" x 31" . From the Ralph Kylloe Collection, Old Hickory Furniture Author and Expert.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Hickory lodge tableLarge oval table with bark covered understructure. Oak top. Original finish. Unsigned. Dimensions: 29″h x 60″l x 36″wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides),Pair of paint decorated cabinets (old vanity sides), each cabinet is 18.75" deep. 18.5" wide, height is 30.5", with slide out shelves.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD KOREAN CABINET - BRASS HARDWAREOld Korean wooden cabinet with brass hardware and fish-shaped locks. 36 in high x 27 x 12 d.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdjustable drafting table with white painted iron base & oak top, small label on base, illegibly,$300
5 days LeftJasper52Rhode Island, part of Connecticut & Massachusetts shewing… LODGE 1780 old map$500
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyOld antique walnut 4 drawer filing cabinet w hanging file frame$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignSecessionist Arts & Crafts Inlaid Mahogany Cabinet c1905$2,500
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsStarling, Thomas - Geographical annual or family cabinet atlas - 1835CA$150