Sold2022Life Size Victorian Marble Sculpture of Female FigureVictorian marble sculpture of a Classical female figure, possibly Ceres. She is draped in a flowing garment and wreathed in fruiting grape vines. Her right arm is clasped to her chest, cradling ripe fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese nephrite jade carved male & female figureQing Dynasty Chinese nephrite jade carved female figure with bindi 8 1/2"h with a 3 1/2" high carved praying male figure.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Senufo Seated Female Figure, Ivory CoastAfrican Senufo Seated Female Figure, Ivory Coast. Carved wood. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1972 from Pierre Verite, Galerie Carrefour, 141 BloulSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHUPICUARO FEMALE FIGUREPre-Columbian Chupicuaro standing female figure; exceptionally modeled and painted in red, cream and black with bold geometric patterning; circa 500-100 B.C.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald FeigSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOGON, Mali Standing Female Figure Wood The DDOGON, MaliStanding Female Figure WoodThe Dogon people are subsistenSee Sold Price
Sold202025¢ PACE FEMALE FIGURE SLOT MACHINE.Vintage working 25¢ Pace slot machine with rare and unique cocktail waitress figure, great for any man cave. Back door has operator instructions attached, composition figure comes with necklace, stocSee Sold Price
Sold2015Impressive Vera Cruz Seated Female FigurePre-Columbian, Veracruz, Mexico, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Large and quite exceptional terracotta female figure shown seated with crossed legs and arms to sides. She wears an elaborate headdress, necklace, lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Standing female figure - Cameroon, Baneheavy wood, blackish brown shiny patina, remains of pigments, slender elongated body with accentuated belly, rep. (breakage left hand, left foot tip), fine cracks; the Bane are an ethnical group in CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Standing female figure "sika blawa" - Côte d'Ivoire, Baulegold foil over wood, These wooden sculptures "sika blawa", completely covered with gold leaf, were considered prestigious objects, displayed at important public ceremonies. They were part of the sacreSee Sold Price
Sold2021Male and female figure pair - Côte d'Ivoire, Senufo,wood, A work by the same workshop, often published and exhibited, had been in the Paul Guillaume collection (AHDRC 0072040 ). Another was auctioned on 25 November 2006 as lot 131 at Zemanek-Münster (See Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO P. FIASCHI (1858 - 1941): SEATED FEMALE FIGUREmarble, signed verso; Provenance: The Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 21 inches high; 12 1/4 inches deep; 26 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slipPre-Columbian NAYARIT Kneeling Female Figure, Burnished black on red slip, short thin arms on waist, venthole opening on top of head, slit eyes, open mouth. Ear, arm ornaments, necklace. Painted detaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chancay Cuchimilco Pottery Standing Female FigurePre-Columbian, North Coast Peru, Chancay, ca. 800 to 1200 CE. A tall standing, hollow-molded, bichrome pottery cuchimilco (or stargazer) - characteristically female and detailed with petite nipples asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Florian Josephu-Drouot: Female figureFlorian Josephu-Drouot Female figure bronze, patinated; wooden base, stained black; signed on the plinth "F. Josephu Drouot"; minor damage on the reverse of the base h. 35 cm (incl. base)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Egyptian Carved Wood Female Figure late periodAncient Egyptian Carved Wood Female Figure late period c.630-300 BC. Size 15 1/4 inches high. Large wood female figure of an Offering Bearer, with polychrome decoration, depicting a female figure balaSee Sold Price
Sold202311th C. Indian Stone Dancing Female Figure, ApsaraSouth Asia, India, 11th to 12th century CE. A sensual stone sculpture depicting a celestial female beauty known as an apsara - a female spirit of the clouds and waters - standing in tribhanga conveyinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogan African Female FigureMali. 9.25h x 3.75 Condition Very good. Provenance: Collection Glalerie Lemaire, Amsterdam. Collection Christine Valluet, Paris. Yale-GVR Reg No. 0002106. Bold carving of a female figure standing withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali (b. 1944): Untitled (Female Figure)tempera fresco on board unsigned Sight: 78 1/2 x 52 1/2 in. (199.4 x 133.4 cm.), Frame: 88 x 62 in. (223.5 x 157.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from an Important Estate, Big Canyon, Newport Beach, CalifoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue of a Graceful Female Figure on Marble Base Edition: 1/100$100
5 days LeftDejaVu Estate Sales & Auctions, LLCHORCHOW ITALY CERAMIC FEMALE FIGURE VASE 15"$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsMilton Avery Original Pencil Drawing Hand Signed Female Figure Framed Artwork$1,000
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400