Sold2021Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plates (4)There are four antique Meissen reticulated porcelain plates. Three plates have a reticulated edge with floral design. Each plates measures approx 8 1/4" dia. There is one other plate with floral desigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Six Meissen reticulated porcelain plates, 8 3/4''Six Meissen reticulated porcelain plates, 8 3/4'' dia., together with a Blau Holland charger 12 3/4'' dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve Meissen Reticulated Porcelain PlatesA Set of Twelve Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plates marcolini period (1773-1814) Blue Onion pattern, with starred crossed swords mark in underglaze blue to the underside. Diameter 9 1/4 inches. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN RETICULATED PORCELAIN CABINET PLATE19thC MEISSEN PORCELAIN RETICULATED CABINET WITH HAND PAINTED CLASSICAL SCENE WITH FIGURE & CHERUB WITH BOW & ARROWS , SURROUNDED BY RETICULATED COBALT BORDER - 9 1/4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Allegorical Reticulated Porcelain Platedecorated with a neoclassical allegory featuring cupid and one of the fates seated on an eagle. 9 1/4" diameter. Tiny scratch near eagle.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Blue Onion Reticulated Porcelain Plateseach with blue painted crossed swords mark and impressed "90" and "56" and with painted cipher Each 8 1/4 in. (21 cm.) dia. Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA ChateauSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Meissen Porcelain Reticulated Serving Piecescomprising five pieces in one pattern: four luncheon plates (8 1/4 in. dia.), an oval serving tray (12 1/4 in. wide) and a tazza (5 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.); along with one tazza in the "Scattered Flowers" paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Twelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt PorcelaTwelve Meissen Enameled and Partial Gilt Porcelain Plates with Reticulated Rims, Meissen, Germany, 19th century Marks: (crossed swords in underglaze blue), 63, (various) 10-1/4 inches (26.0 cm) (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Hand Painted Reticulated Porcelain Compote.Meissen Hand Painted Reticulated Porcelain Compote. Signed on both plate and base with crossed swords mark. Good condition. Measures 2-1/2" H x 8-1/4" dia. Shipping $55.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Marcolini porcelain oval basket & plate(2) pcs Meissen Marcolini porcelain, oval reticulated blanc de chine basket, 9" l x 9-1/4" d, reticulated plate with blue floral decoration, both with Marcolini marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Meissen Porcelain PlatesPair of Meissen Porcelain Plates having Bruhlsches Allerlei reticulated border and puce flower center motif, meissen crossed swords mark on bottom diameter 9 1/4 inches From Collection of Steven and PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Floral Porcelain PlatesEighteen Meissen Polychrome and Gilt Floral Porcelain Plates, blue crossed swords mark, various inscribed/impressed numbers, reticulated gilt scalloped rims, dia. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Dresden Porcelain PlatesA set of twelve reticulated and hand painted plates with floral decoration, and an early Meissen figure that depicts a young man wearing skates near a stove. Dimensions: Each plate is 8 1/4" in diametSee Sold Price
Sold20214) MEISSEN GREEN FLOWER & RIDGEWAYS CABINET PLATES(lot of 4) Cabinet plate,s comprising: (2) German porcelain plates, Meissen, in the "Green Flower" pattern, having gilt rim enclosing reticulated border, floral and insect motif, blue underglaze crossSee Sold Price
Sold20203 PIECES MEISSEN "BLUE ONOIN" PORCELAIN. MEISSEN3 PIECES MEISSEN "BLUE ONOIN" PORCELAIN. MEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATTER 14 1/2" X 12 1/4" RETICULATED PLATE Dia. 9 1/4", COVERED BUTTER DISH Dia. 8" ( small chip on interior rim )See Sold Price
Sold2021Partial Meissen Green Vine Pattern Porcelainsincludes demi tasse cups and saucers, reticulated plate, teapot, sugar and creamer (BSTN139)(MM) Dimensions: 2 x 3, plate 8 3/4" diameter Property from a Canton Connecticut home, many furnishings descSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen Cabinet Plates and Other China19th and early 20th century Meissen porcelain hand-painted cabinet plates and other china: a pair of raised gold floral reliefs, a set of 4 reticulated naturalistic floral plates, a single cobalt framSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PIECES OF MEISSEN PORCELAINIncludes (2) plates with reticulated border, wildflower motif, and gilt accents along with a matching teacup and saucer with wildflower motif and swan form handle. Plates measure 9 1/4 inches. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain Group w/ 15 PiecesMeissen Blue Onion Porcelain Group with 15 Pieces. (1) 14" Chop plate. (1) Reticulated compote 9 1/8" High. (1) Scalloped serving bowl 10" X 9 1/4". (1) Gravy tureen 6" H. X 10 1/2" Long. (4) Cups. (3See Sold Price
Sold2021Set Of 6 Meissen Reticulated Porcelain PlatesFrom a Westchester NY estate . - Dimensions: 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plates, 5Meissen blue and white porcelain luncheon plates with floral motif decoration and reticulated rims, blue underglaze crossed sword mark underside. 9.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHINA: Meissen reticulated porcelain plates, set of seven, all with varied hand-painted floralCHINA: Meissen reticulated porcelain plates, set of seven, all with varied hand-painted floral decoration and gilt accents, wide pierced basket pattern border, marked on base with blue underglaze crosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19thc. Meissen Reticulated Porcelain PlateAntique 19thc. Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plate with Raised Flower Decorations. Fully Marked. Condition: Excellent without Any Chips, Cracks, Repairs, or Damages. Dimensions: Dia- 9.75". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2Pc) Antique Meissen Reticulated Porcelain Plate & BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique Meissen reticulated porcelain plate and blue each featuring a sky blue tone, polychrome enameled figural depictions in the wells with horses, gilt details at the weaves and rims,See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Meissen Marcoloni Ornithological Porcelain Footed Trays or Cake Plates$1,800
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery14 Royal Copenhagen Denmark Porcelain Fluted Full Lace Dinner Plates c. 1820$1,800(1 bid)