Sold2015Walter Durfee Tubular Bell Chime Tall ClockCirca 1885 Providence, Rhode Island, scroll-top oak case with freestanding ropetwist columns on hood, trunk, and base, fan carving in arch of trunk door, raised panel base on paw feet, engraved brassSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design.PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Unusual square design. Dimensions: H: 25 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN TIN BELL CHIME TOYS371. TWO AMERICAN TIN BELL CHIME TOYS | Althof Bergmann or Gong Bell. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | Both are repainted. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2023Paoli Soleri - Architectural Bronze Bell & ChimeA large and impressive bronze bell with chimes by Paolo Soleri for Arcosanti. 58 x 11 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Soleri Studio Pottery Ceramic Wind Bell ChimePaolo Soleri Studio Pottery Ceramic Wind Bell Chime Very good condition. No chips, cracks, fleabites, hairlines, repairs or restorations. Body of bell measures approx. 8 x 7 in. Overall height approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. VerdPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Large PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeLarge PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Sculpted top. Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. VerdPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. Dimensions: H: 22.5 inches: W: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Verdigris Single Bell Chime By Paolo SoleriPaolo Soleri for Acrosanti single bell wind chime with verdigris finish. Size: Overall 35" H Body 17"H x 5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Modernist Metal Lot. Heavy Cast Metal Wind Bell Chime. Sculptural Tree composed of twisted wire.2pc Modernist Metal Lot. Heavy Cast Metal Wind Bell Chime. Sculptural Tree composed of twisted wire. Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimeAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina. -- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 3 inches: D: 2.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Paolo Soleri Brutalist Bronze Wind Bell ChimeMid century bronze bell with copper fin by Paolo Soleri with stamp on side.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Soleri Style Cast Bronze Triple Wind Bell ChimeModern Soleri Style Cast Bronze Triple Wind Bell Chime. Triple wind bell in the style of Paolo Soleri, made in cast bronze with hardwood fin. Two bells are the same size while the third is smaller andSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell ChimePAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 4 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris PatinaPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, Hoboken aboSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Fisher Brutalist Bronze Wind Bell, ChimeRichard Fisher Brutalist Bronze Wind Bell. Single welded bronze bell is marked by the Maine bell maker Richard Fisher. Great patina. Dimensions are 15.75 in h x 4.75 in w x 1.5 in d. Condition is goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina Chain is 11 inches. MarkedPAOLO SOLERI for ARCOSANTI Bronze Wind Bell Chime. Verdigris Patina Chain is 11 inches. Marked Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 4.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan,See Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBlessed Bells Wind Chime Brass Bell Plate India Decor Set$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBrass Bell India Rope Design Blessed Bells Wind Chime Decor Set$50
487 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE BRONZE CHIME BELLS OF THE WARRING STATES PERIOD$3,000
591 Lots AwayCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT DRAGON PATTERN CHIME BELLS$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe Oswego Bell Steamboat at Thousand Islands, signed John G, Phillips, possibly Canadian, circa$500
152 Lots AwayBray & Co AuctionsFire Station Alarm Bell by Thomas Gleeson (Boston, ca. 1910)$250(5 bids)
7 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGallet by Racine Chronograph Mens Wristwatch With Diamond Illinois Bell Applique$1,300(3 bids)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFine Weight Driven Westminster Chime Wall Clock$160(2 bids)