Sold2022Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) "Maternita" MuranoDESCRIPTION: Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Murano glass sculpture titled: "Maternita" featuring a figural abstract form depicting a mother and child with green tinted designs. Signed: "LoredanoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin (italian 1936-1991)Loredano Rosin (italian 1936-1991)Murano glass sculptures,'Two seated figures'Each on polished stone plinth.Signed on plinth16in. (41cm)Condition: Chip to one plinthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loredano Rosin, Glass SculptureLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991), "Relax". Murano, molded and polished clear glass, incised signature on front of oval plinth. Apprx 28.5 x 12 x 4.5 in. Purchased from Riley Hawk Gallery, CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Murano Glass Boy and Girl Sculpture by LoredanoRare Murano Glass Boy and Girl Sculpture by Loredano Rosin Italian 1936-1991 measuring 16" x 14 1/2" signed on vase L RosinSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il PensLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Il Pensatore, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted crystal and Chalcedony glass, black glass base etched signature with paper labels Height 18 1/2 x width 10 x depth 4 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) CiottolLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Ciottolo Alessandrite, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted Alexandrite and Chalcedony glass etched signature with paper labels Height 17 x width 8 x depth 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) CiottolLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Ciottolo Calcedonia, Late 20th Century hand-sculpted crystal and Chalcedony glass etched signature with paper labels Height 12 1/4 x width 7 x depth 3 inches. OrigiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (PortraitLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Untitled (Portrait of a Family). Colorless and polychrome opaque glass, signed on base Overall ht: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOREDANO ROSIN, ITALIAN (1936-1991) "FAMILY"LOREDANO ROSIN, ITALIAN (1936-1991) "FAMILY" Signed Loredano Rosin Art Glass Sculpture. Very Heavy. Powerfully raw. Boldly Modern, Features faces of two young women facing each other. Classic appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Vaso CiLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Vaso Ciottolo, Late 20th Century hand-blown crystal and Chalcedony glass etched signature with paper labels Height 14 x width 9 x depth 5 1/2 inches. Origin: ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Ribot Crystal of a Horse Head Sculpture on Heauy BaseSigned Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) Ribot Crystal of a Horse Head Sculpture on Heauy Base. Etched signature, measures 13 1/2 "x 20" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin, sculptureLoredano Rosin, sculpture, Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991), Horse's head, blown glass, signed "Loredano Rosin", no. 7/100, on glass pedestal, 29"h x 19"w x 17"d (sculpture, 24.5"h x 19.5"squ. (pedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936-1991) 'Woman'Loredano Rosin, Italian(1936-1991) 'Woman'. Signed Laredano Rosin Glass Sculpture of a Woman Gazing into the sky on black base. Inscribed Lorendano Rosin on Base. Sculpture measures 14 in. H x 7 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) glass figure of manA Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991) glass figure of man, engraved 'L. Rosin', 16.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992)Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992) Murano Art Glass Sculpture "Lovers" Etched Signed L. Rosin on the Base. Measures 19-1/2" H x 12" W. Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $750.00 - $1500.00 DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Murano GlassLoredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992) Murano Glass Sculpture, signed L. Rosin , 19"h x 10"w x 6 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Murano Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936) Art Glass SculpturesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Murano solid art glass figural sculptures by artist Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936), designed in clear glass depicting a pair of seated figures atop a circular block base. With engrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Loredano Rosin, glass sculptureLoredano Rosin, glass sculpture, Lordedano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991), "Italian Twins", glass, signed "Loredano Rosin", 39"h x 15"w x 5"d Provenance: Property from a Hewlett Bay, NY Estate - The waterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leonardo Rosin, Italian (1936-1991) SculpturesLeonardo Rosin, Italian (1936-1991) Exceptional Monumental Pair of Venetian Murano Glass Sculptures. "Man and Woman". Circa 1970s. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H-30". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glass Horse's Head by Loredano RosinGlass scultpure by Leordano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1991); of a horse's head;; H: 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992)Loredano Rosin, Italian (1936 - 1992) Large Glass Sculpture "Two Abstract Figures" Signed on the Base. Murano foundry mark attached to surface. Measures 23" H x 10-1/4" W x 4-1/2" D. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Murano SIGNED Loredano Rosin Art Glass SculptureMurano (Italian). Modernist art glass sculpture designed by Loredano Rosin (Italian, 1936-1992). A female bust form with frosted iridescent glass that captures subtle lighting in a rainbow of colors.See Sold Price
Sold2017"Loredano Rosin" Murano Double Glass SculptureSigned. Italian 1948-1991. Paper label. Approx. 14 3/4" x 18" total with base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Loredano Rosin - Hands Holding FacesLot 47 Loredano Rosin Italian (1936-1992) Hands Holding Faces glass signature incised to base 22 x 13 1/2 x 5 inches Provenance: From a Private Upper East Side CollectionSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Loredano Rosin Sculpture Italian Murano Art Glass Signed Statue Figure Over 2ft$1,000
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE ITALIAN MURANO IRIDESCENT ART GLASS SCULPTURAL VASES, 16.5"H$400(1 bid)