Sold2021SHEET METAL DOG WEATHERVANESHEET METAL DOG WEATHERVANE, VERDIGRIS SURFACES, LEG LOOSE, 18 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Sheet metal dog weathervane - 16" tall x 22 1/2" longSheet metal dog weathervane - 16" tall x 22 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scotty Dog WeathervaneSheet metal scotty dog weathervane. 25" L x 26 1/2" Ht. on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane.Vintage Painted Setter Dog Sheet Metal Weathervane. 28"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint,Old painted sheet metal weathervane with dog, found in Hudson Valley estate, beautifully worn paint, measures 30.5" long x 25.5" high on rod.See Sold Price
Sold2020Primitive Printed Sheet Metal DogPrimitive folk art piece of a dog cut out from sheet metal. Possibly was a sign or a weathervane. Excellent condition with minor paint loss, call for additional condition report. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018Dog WeathervaneDog weathervane from the 1930s in sheet metal painted on both sides. Has wear and paint loss with great patina. Dog measure 15x11.5", and overall size is at 15x16". Please note that this lot has a conSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIX FOLKSY SHEET METAL CUT OUTS AND WEATHERVANES.American, 1st half 20th century. Two running horses, one with layers of red paint, 26", 20.5"l., sheep, 16"l., tandem bicycle riders, 12.75"l., dog, 27"l. and a stork with traces of green paint, 26"l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early Running Horse Sheet Metal Weathervane35" long. Made of riveted sheet metal. From a barn in Gloversville, NY. Mid 1800's.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angel Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervanein original rusty surface. 18" tall. Hand cut out, riveted post, remnants of yellow paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tallSheet metal weathervane of Gabriel blowing trumpet on standard w directionals - 63 1/4" tall x 32" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING AA ZINC SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE OF A LION CHASING A HARE, 35" X 26", 51" TOTAL INCLUDES BASE. PROPERTY OF A FINE SAG HARBOR ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco HorseSheet Metal Weathervane Bucking Bronco Horse.Early 20th Century with contemporary display stand.Dimensions: 16" X 23"Provenance: Estate of Fred and Pepper Golden.Westport, CT _x000D_ Inv. 219See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane.Antique/Vintage Gabriel Sheet Metal Weathervane. 25"h. x 45"w., 45"h. overall.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane19th C Iron Sheet Metal Weather-vane. Unsigned. Measures on Block 21" H x 14" L , block with rod 8 7/8" H x 7" L x 5.5" W, metal only 17.5" H x 14"L. In good condition, normal rusting, no cracking inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideGraphic sheet metal weathervane of seagulls flying over waves - 34" tall x 48" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sheet Metal Weathervane Gondolac.1920s sheet metal weathervane in the unusual form of a venetian gondola with gondolier and passenger. Mounted to log. Approx. 32 1/2" L, 36" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded VSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal angel blowing horn weathervane. 25" x 31". Base not included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Sheet Metal Dog Musicians SculptureFolk Art Sheet Metal Dog Musicians Sculpture, a guitar player and a saxophone player centering a palm tree, with articulated tails on springs, apparently unmarked. 20" H x 14.5" W x 7" D. Keywords: StSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED SHEET METAL WEATHERVANE.American, first half 20th Century. Silhouette of a galloping horse with traces of red paint. 15"h., 22.25"w. From the collection of the late Audrey Caspari (New Jersey).See Sold Price
Sold2024SHEET METAL DOG WHIRLIGIGSHEET METAL DOG WHIRLIGIG DOG BARKS AND WAGS ITS TAIL WHEN THE WIND BLOWS 1930'S 8" X 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Sheet Metal WeathervaneSheet metal Long Island weathervane. Approx. 17" l., 28" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane:HERITAGE NATIVE AMERICAN Silhouette Weather Vane: Folk Art Sheet Metal Weathervane is 30 3/4" Tall and 13" Wide. Made by STEVE CHAPRA, Blacksmith from Williamsburg, Virginia, Handcrafting 18th and 19tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign sheet metal and wrought iron 39" x 31"$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, hatmaker, sheet metal w/ applied metal decoration, 12" height$300
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "J.F. KRIEFT watchmaker, jeweler, iron and sheet metal double sided 30" diameter$1,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWinston Cajuste, Haiti 20th C, Haiti RaRa Mal Pa Dous, reclaimed sheet metal sculpture$125
403 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONVelca Legnano - Pair of black lacquered sheet metal and steel wastepaper baskets, circa 1960-70.€400
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryHot new Dogs decor wall art office interior decor Oil painting custom metal dog$190
Oct 02PiasaChandelier in patinated bronze and gilded sheet metal, tinted glass, with nine lights and decorated€1,000
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Sheet Metal Art Music Box - Piano & Pianist$10
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryBOB "DADDY-O" WADE (TX, 1943-2019) 'IGUANAMOBILE' AIRSTREAM TRAILER SCULPTURE$45,000
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHJean Prouvé, 'Fauteuil Léger No. 356' - 'Antony', 1950 (design)€900(1 bid)