Sold2017Cast Iron Maskaron Dolphins Victorian Inkwell GildedCast Iron Maskaron Dolphins Victorian Inkwell Gilded Wearever Nib Mop Dip Pen Approximately 9 3/8 x 8 x 4 3/16 inches. Inv # 2244See Sold Price
Sold2021Rockingham Figural Pen HolderReclining spaniel, 6 1/2 x 3 x 4 1/2" high. Lot includes carved MOP & gold filled dip pen, 5 3/4" long with John Holland Cincinnati #12 nib. Condition repair to muzzle, else Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Six Bronze Pen HoldersGroup of Six Bronze Pen Holders to include Levenger penguin pen stand, Lavenger elf/gnome, bronze owl on branch, Levenger seal, metal owl and feather pen rest marked 1921 on underside, metal mermaid sSee Sold Price
Sold20181800's Ornate Cast Bronze Double Ink Stand InkwellAntique cast bronze double inkwell with pen holders. Highly ornate. Finialed, hinged lids on wells. Marked on underside 126 B.D. Victorian period, late 1800's. Measurements: Approx. 11.5" x 5.5" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Owl Match Holder LotLot including bronze owl match holder (5 1/2" L.), and Victorian cast iron pen holder (5 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Bronze Champleve Inkwell & PenThis stunning antique victorian piece appears bronze and believed to be of French origin. Champleve of cobalt and light blue with pink accents on a matching base. Base with holder for matching pen/letSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY (1902 – 1932), Gilt Bronze Pen Holder in Spanish Pattern #2115Tiffany Studios New York (1902–1932), gilt bronze pen holder #2115. Decorated in Spanish pattern. Marked on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York, 2115". Size: 3"L x 4.5"W x 1.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios NY (1902 – 1932), Gilt Bronze Pen Holder in Venetian Pattern #2111Tiffany Studios New York (1902–1932), gilt bronze pen holder #2111. Decorated in Venetian pattern. Marked on bottom "Tiffany Studios, New York, 2111". Size: 3.25"L x 4.4"W x 1.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. FiJapanese EDO Period Antique Bronze Pen Holder. Figural head, feet and raised sea creature design. 18th century. Not marked.-- Dimensions: H: 3.5 inches: W: 2.5 inches: D: 2.5 inches --- US Shipping chSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Cloisonne Over Bronze Pen HolderChinese cloisonne over bronze footed pen holder with cover, having gilt accents, marked to base and raised on the conforming fitted trefoil stand. Size: 7 1/4" H x 3" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Thos. Pope & Brother Bronze Pen Holder PaperweightThos. J. Pope & Brother (New York) Advertising Bronze Pen Holder/Paperweight. Thomas J. Pope & Brother were metal merchants at 292 Pearl St. (New York). Measures 3.25 x 4.5 x 1.75 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese jade & bronze pen holderAntique Chinese jade & bronze pen holder. 3 1/2” H x 3 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 20.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRASS VICTORIAN PEN HOLDERORNATE WITH FACE MOTIF ON EITHER SIDE. 4 1/2" X 5 3/4". Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Pen HolderOf cylindrical form, well carved to depict a bamboo forest between cloud form upper and lower borders, the base with four character mark._x000D_ _x000D_ Size : 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limoges Porcelain & Gilded Bronze Pen HolderLimoges Porcelain & Gilded Bronze Pen Holder. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Boulle Ink StandNapoleon III Boulle Ink Stand. French Boulle & tortoise shell inlay ink stand raised on turned feet. Bronze pen holder and center handle. Three glass bottles, two with fitted bronze lids. Glass bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian Orientalist Bronze Figural Pen HolderDESCRIPTION: An Orientalist bronze pen holder features a bearded man holding a vessel in his hand, flanked by a hexagonal planter motif pen holder, completed with polychrome accents. CIRCA: Early 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group decorative objects and desk accessoriesGroup decorative objects and desk accessories, 19th - 20th c., (8) pieces, incl. a gilt-bronze pen holder, pair of gilt bronze candlesticks, a brass candlestick, a small cachepot or wastebasket with sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bronze Desk LampTiffany and Company bronze desk lamp on black marble base with 2 bronze pen holders, art nouveau styling and massive iridescent dichroic glass jewels on the shade. Measures 11.5" wide 17" tall and 6"See Sold Price
3 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA small group of propelling pencils and needle cases,£85(2 bids)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris5pc Tiffany Studios Bronze Desk Set in Zodiac #418 #943 #996 #415 circa 1900$1,000
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsVictorian Gilt Bronze Tussie Mussie Posy Holder with Green and White Enamel$10