Sold2016A BRASS GUNPOWDER FLASK WITH COVER Russian, 19thA BRASS GUNPOWDER FLASK WITH COVER Russian, 19th century Cast with the double headed eagle on each side. 12 cm high. PULVERFLASCHE Russland, 19. Jh. Messing, gegossen. H. 12 cm. Runder, beidseitig abgSee Sold Price
Sold2018A VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OFA VERY FINE ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EMBROIDERED SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Jakob Fedorowtisch Mischukow, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE DEPOSITION OF CHRIST FROMA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE DEPOSITION OF CHRIST FROM THE CROSS FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Central Russian, 19th century Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera aufSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE AND FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THEA LARGE AND FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION, THE ANASTASIS AND THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Zentralrussland, Anfang 19. Jh. Central Russian, early 19th century Aus zwei massiven Laubholz-BrSee Sold Price
Sold2016A FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENTA FINELY PAINTED ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH THE MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS Zentralrussland, Anfang 19. Jh. Central Russian, early 19th century Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden''German: Gottesmutter ''Freude aller Leidenden'' Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Zentral im Bildfeld steht die GottesmuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reise-Festikone - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung, blau und weiß emailliert, Tetraptychon:Reise-Festikone - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung, blau und weiß emailliert, Tetraptychon: vier scharnierte, rechteckige Tafeln mit geschweiftem Giebel, Darstellung der 12 großen HochfesteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Segenskreuz und Reiseikone- Russland, 19.Jh.,Segenskreuz und Reiseikone- Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung, teils blau bzw. blau/weiß emailliert, 1x Segenskreuz mit reliefierter Darstellung Christi im Typus der Viernagelung, darüber GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ikonenkreuz - Russland, 19.Jh., reliefierte Darstellung Christi im Typus der Viernagelung, erweitertIkonenkreuz - Russland, 19.Jh., reliefierte Darstellung Christi im Typus der Viernagelung, erweitert mit zwei Trauergruppen und Heiligendarstellungen, darüber Gottvater und zwei Engel, flankiertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reiseikone "Christi Höllen- und Himmelfahrt" - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung mit Resten derReiseikone "Christi Höllen- und Himmelfahrt" - Russland, 19.Jh., Bronzelegierung mit Resten der blau-weißen Emaillierung, reliefierte Darstellung mit kyrillischen Beschriftungen, Alters- bzwSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen''Seltene Ikone ''Allerheiligen'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Nadelholztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Hintergrund partiell freigelegt. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im obeSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian,A SET OF THREE LARGE ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The central panel showing ChristSee Sold Price
Sold2016Faltikone (Reiseikone)Faltikone (Reiseikone) Russland, 19. Jh., spätzer zusammengesetzt Vier Holztafeln. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Messingmontierung und -beschläge. Der linke Flügel zeigt das Entschlafen der GottesmutterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai''Große Monatsikone des Monats ''Mai'' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In fünf Reihen angeordnete Darstellung derSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiliger AntipasHeiliger Antipas Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (eins verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. Darstellung des Heiligen in HalbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY 16 MAJORA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION SURROUNDED BY 16 MAJOR FEASTS OF THE CHURCH KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The corners with the Four EvangelSee Sold Price
Sold2018RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian,RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITH FEASTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Partially damaged, min. restored. 35,5 x 31 cm. FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELLA LARGE ICON OF THE RESURRECTION AND DESCENT INTO HELL WITHIN 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS DEN EVANGELISTEN Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The four corners shSee Sold Price
Sold2015Heiliger Sergius von RadoneschHeiliger Sergius von Radonesch Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund freigelegt. Frontale Darstellung des Heiligen. Seine Rechte hatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Triptychon mit dem Heiligen NikolausTriptychon mit dem Heiligen Nikolaus Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldete Nimben. Feine gemalte Darstellung des Heiligen Nikolauses. ASee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND ANTWO ICONS: A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA AND AN ICON SHOWING STS. FLORUS AND LAURUS UND LAURUS Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, coveSee Sold Price
2017Große Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskGroße Bronzeikone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und vergoldet, emailliert in Blau und Weiß. Kleine Fehlstellen, eine Kante leicht beschliffen. 27 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cased pair of Belgian percussion pocket pistols, Liège, ca. 1850€640
16 hrs LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Colour Print "Stars" by Maxfield Parrish, 19 1/2" x 11 1/2".CA$50
2 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsMeissen Flower Bouquet & Royal Blue Porcelain Square Tray 19 Century$425(2 bids)
5 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncE. Howard 19 Jewel Pocket Watch in Presentation Box$90(4 bids)
2 days LeftDuMouchellesStyle of Oscar Bruno Bach (American) Iron And Brass Arm Chairs, Ca. 1920, H 35" W 22" Depth 19"$275(3 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LYRE BACK CHAIR, POSS. BY WORKSHOP OF DUNCAN PHYFE NEW YORK, (32 1/2" X 18" X 19")$200(1 bid)