Sold201818th C LOUIS XV TULIPWOOD HANGING CORNER CABINETSA pair of mid 18th century Louis XV tulipwood hanging corner cabinets with three shelves above a pair of doors inlaid with quartered and crossbanded tulipwood panels within mahogany reserves. Each meaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Provincial Walnut BuffetMid 18th century. Having a rectangular top with front canted corners, the slight overhang above a case with two frieze drawers flanking a carved medallion, over the double paneled door cabinet havingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Fruitwood HutchLouis XV Fruitwood Hutch, in two parts, upper section with open shelves, on cabinet base with two paneled doors, flanked by fluted corners, top staining and imperfections, split, early 18th century, hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French Louis XV Arched-Top Cabinet Doors, 18thA pair of nice 18th century Louis XV cabinet doors in walnut with inset panels and a 6” wide burled-elm divider between the two 24” wide doors. Original lock and key. Nice patina overall.See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. LOUIS XV WALNUT BONNETIERE CABINETFrench, 18th century. Louis XV walnut bonnetiere or single-door armoire, having a shaped cornice, paneled sides and door, single drawer, and rising on front cabriole legs. Unmarked. Approx. h. 91.5",See Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY 18TH C. FRENCH LOUIS XV BUFFET CABINETWith iron hardware and unusual cut brass applique in the form of a rooster. Key included. Provenance: From the Greenwich, CT estate of artist Taira Rapoport. Dimensions: H 36.5" x W 55" x D 20.5". ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Louis XV Vitrine CabinetFrench, 18th century carved Louis XV vitrine cabinet with two paneled wire front doors with deep ogee cornice, five adjustable shelves, some original peg construction, some later nails, 88 1/2" H x 63See Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th C. Louis XV French Country Side CabinetLate 18th century Louis XV French Country side cabinet with marble top, having two doors opening to an interior with one shelf. Re-painted with faux brown wood effect. [28 1/2" H x 55" W x 16" D]. InSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. LOUIS XV PROVINCIAL QUATRE FOLLET CABINETFrench, 18th century, Provincial Louis XV walnut or cherry quatre follet or four-door cabinet, having a shaped cornice, paneled doors, upper interior fitted as a media cabinet, two-drawers, and risingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Vaisselier18th century Louis XV style oak vaisselier cabinet, with three-shelf hutch stacked on double drawer & door cabinet opening to interior storage, includes two keys 84"h x 55"w x 21"d We happily prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Corner Stand, 18th C.French Louis XV corner stand with drawer and cabriole legs, 18th C. Some restorations. 35" w x 25" d x 34" hSee Sold Price
Sold201918th C. Louis XV Cherry Side Table, Loire Valley18th century Louis XV cherry side table, Loire valley. Provencal, square top with rounded corners, single drawer, scalloped apron and resting on cabriolet legs. Approx. w. 31.75", h. 30", d. 31.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Late 18th C. Louis XV Style Kingswood Bronze Mounted Bureau Plat/Writing DeskLate 18th C. Louis XV Style Kingswood Bronze Mounted Bureau Plat/Writing Desk, Having Brown Leather Writing Surface, Bronze Mounted Top with Bronze Mounted Ladies on Each Corner of the Frieze, ShapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated and gilt Louis XV corner cupboard with faux marble top, 18th C.Full title: A patinated and gilt Louis XV corner cupboard with faux marble top, 18th C. Description: H 92 x L 89 x D 54,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furnSee Sold Price
Sold2019Louis XV Provincial Cabinet, Walnut, 18th C.A French provincial walnut 2-part cabinet, with 2 cabinet doors over 2 drawers over 2 lower cabinet doors, circa 1770. 58" w x 26" d x 83.5" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Secretaire A' Abatante, 18th C.A French 18th century Louis XV secretaire a' abatante in walnut, circa 1760, with upper and lower cabinets lined with marbleized paper, the middle section with a drop-down writing surface with tooledSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN LOUIS XV STYLE PAINTED CORNER CABINETItalian Louis XV style corner cabinet, 20th c., parcel gilt with painted polychrome floral sprays, having carved crest, over glazed door, opening to damask lined interior with glass shelves, lower casSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Painted Corner Console TableA Louis XV Painted Corner Console Table 18th Century Height 34 x width 17 1/2 x depth 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Oak CabinetLouis XV Oak Cabinet having one drawer and two doors, 18th century height 44 inches, top 20" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2017LOUIS XV STYLE CORNER CABINETLouis XV style corner cabinet, late 20th c., the bow front with upper open storage over two doors, rising on scroll foot cabriole legs, 57"h, 33"w, 20"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Fruitwood Buffet, 18th C.An 18th century French Louis XV period buffet in walnut, with 2 carved drawers over 2 cabinet doors, nicely carved and paneled with original iron hardware and key, all on slight cabriole feet with a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & SEVRES WRITING DESK, C.FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & SEVRES WRITING DESK, C. 1900, H 3' 11", W 2' 2", D 1' 7" An 18th century style Louis XV writing desk. Offers ornate parquetry with ormolu mounts. The top cabinets offerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Provincial Walnut CabinetA Louis XV Provincial Walnut Cabinet 18th Century Height 44 x width 53 x depth 24 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Louis XV Fruitwood Side CabinetA Louis XV Fruitwood Side Cabinet 18th Century with key. Height 44 x width 59 1/2 x depth 26 1/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Estate of Ward Gerard Gosselin, Batavia, IL WSee Sold Price
BonhamsA French provincial parquetry fruitwood armoire bibliothèque Louis XV, with 18th century an...A$100
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Louis XV Gilt Bronze-Mounted Kingwood & Marquetry Commode with Marble Top$4,500
BonhamsA French provincial Louis XV style walnut commode Incorporating 18th century and later elements...A$100(1 bid)