Sold2022Sauouk Wool Runner c1920Handknotted Sarouk Wool Runner, c.1920. Red foundation. Floral border and center. Measures Approx: 9ft 11.5in x 2ft 8inches . Weight Approx., 10lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afghan Wool Runner c1920Handknotted Afghan Wool Runner c1920. Measures Approx., 152 x 36.25. Weight Approx., 15lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016TURKISH KELIM WOOL RUNNERS C.1920-1940 PAIRTURKISH KELIM WOOL RUNNERS, C.1920-1940, PAIR, 12' 7" X 2' 6" & 12' 2" X 2' 7",:Were one Kali rug at one time that was cut in two; pattern of repetitious stepped hexagons in red, gray, blue and white.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Karachi Oriental Wool Rug, 188" x 30.5", c1920Antique Karachi Oriental Wool Long Runner Rug with Stylized Foliate Elements, c1920. Measures - 188" x 30.5" x .75"*** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no chaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAUCASIAN KAZAK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUNNERCAUCASIAN KAZAK HANDWOVEN WOOL RUNNER, C. 1890, W 3' 9", L 12' 3" Scarce antique carpet with good color and bold geometric design.See Sold Price
Sold2016SAROUK HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER C. 1940SAROUK HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER, C. 1940, W 2' 7", L 21' 2":Having three borders, dark burgundy field with overall floral and leaf design in pink, blue, green and ivory. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Handmade Shivran Wool RunnerRunner appears to be antique possibly vintage. Piece has intricate multi toned geometric and floral detail. Piece appears to be Shivran possibly Caucasian. Rug measures approximately 102 inches long 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Persian Karaja Serapi Wool Runner Rug 2'8"x45'Item: Persian Karaja Serapi Wool Runner Rug Size: 2' 8" x 45' Origin: Persian A beautiful hand woven persian from iran karaja serapi runner. Wool pile and cotton foundation .The rug is in excellent coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Perisan Bijar or Bidjar Wool RunnerPersian Bijar or Bidjar runner rug or carpet, Herati pattern, wool on wool. Dark blue ground with all over Herati foliate pattern to the center and concentric foliate borders. Woven in primary colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner Late 19th Century 14 feet 2 inches x 3 feet 5 inches. Provenance: Christie's, Amsterdam, European Noble and Private Collections , 12 December 2012, Lot 736See Sold Price
Sold2021A Northwest Persian Wool RunnerA Northwest Persian Wool Runner First Quarter 20th Century 18 feet 3 inches x 3 feet 4 inches. Provenance: Sotheby's, New York, 6 October 2011, Lot 317See Sold Price
Sold2024Red Antiqued Fine Heris Re-Creation Hand Knotted Soft Wool Runner RugTitle: Red Antiqued Fine Heris Re-Creation Hand Knotted Soft Wool Runner Rug Description: This is a truly genuine one-of-a-kind . It has been Knotted for months and months in the centuries-old weavingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Persian Wool RunnerA Persian Wool Runner 20th Century 22 feet 5 inches x 4 feet 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Malayer Wool RunnerA Malayer Wool Runner Circa 1900 18 feet 10 inches x 3 feet 3 inches. Property from Brown Brothers Automotive, formerly Brown Brothers Cadillac, Louisville, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2018Qum Hand Knotted Kork Wool Runner Rug 13x2.6Special design XL Qum runner - 13x2.6 - hand knotted - kork wool Iran cork wool on cotton 1980s Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, suSee Sold Price
Sold2018HEIJU OAK PACKARD HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNERHEIJU OAK PACKARD HAND WOVEN WOOL RUNNER, W 2' 5" L 22'Hand woven wool runner by the artist Heiju Oak Packard. Twenty two feet in patterns of orange, green, pink, blue and yellow. No label.See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIENTAL WOOL RUNNERORIENTAL WOOL RUNNER, W 3' 7", L 10' 10", HELICOPTER AND TANK MOTIF:runner styleSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Azerbaijani Caucasian Akstafa Wool Runner RugDESCRIPTION: Antique Caucasian wool runner rug featuring three large red, white, and light blue geometric patterns containing and surrounded by smaller abstract, beast, and bird motifs against a blueSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Serab Colletion Hand-Knotted Wool Runner- 3' 1"Title: Vintage Serab Colletion Hand-Knotted Wool Runner- 3' 1" X 14' 3" Materials: Wool Origin: Azerbaijan Dimension: 3' 1" X 14' 3" Additional Info: s vintage serab collection is a collection of tradSee Sold Price
Sold2020KURD-BIJAR WOOL RUNNERCondition: with slight loss to borders and fringe 26' x 3'2"See Sold Price
Sold2023A wool runner,A wool runner, A wool runner, 20th century, Chinese, decorated in polychrome with dragons, 218 x 73cm Provenance: The Late Sir John Craven, The Barn, Long Newnton, Tetbury, Gloucestershire. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Deco Wool Runner, red & blue checkerboardArt Deco Wool Runner, red & blue checkerboard (NJWA257)(MS) Dimensions: 11' 10" x 42" Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Heriz Wool RunnerA Heriz Wool Runner Late 19th Century 14 feet 9 inches x 3 feet. Provenance: Christie's, Amsterdam, European Noble and Private Collections , 12 December 2012, Lot 735See Sold Price
Sold2020A Hamadan Wool RunnerA Hamadan Wool Runner Circa 1920 26 feet 9 1/2 x 2 feet 10 inches.See Sold Price