Sold2018Oil picture on canvass, old, signed,68*73 cmOil picture on canvass, old, signed,68*73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica, Holy Zohar. Zitamir, "Chacham Tzvi"The Holy Zohar. Belonged to the grandson of the "Chacham Tzvi". Printed in Zhitomir Good condition, complete set, leather binding. With many signatures not identified.See Sold Price
Sold2018gold snuff box 14 karat, weight 60 gram, size 4*5*6 cmgold snuff box 14 karat, weight 60 gram, size 4*5*6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Judaica, besamim (spice) tower box, hallmarked silver,Judaica, besamim (spice) tower box, hallmarked silver, height 11 cm, weight 130 gramSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUTER, Mela. Oil on Canvas. Provencal VillageLandscape. Signed upper right. Mela Muter (Polish-French, 1876 - 1967). From a Rye, NY estate. Dimensions: 31.75" high x 35.75" wide. Condition: Craquelure, one small loss lower center in heavily applSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRA GUNAWAN | Landscape of My Village41 x 100 cm ; 73 x 132 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 75 lower right This work will be included in the artist's forthcoming catalogue raisonné written by Agus Dermawan T. and SionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), "Old Village, Catalinas", 1988Jose Vives-Atsara (1919-2004), Old Village, Catalinas, 1988. oil on canvas. sight: 36 x 48", frame: 50 x 60". Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection A native Spaniard, Vives-Atsara developedSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUANG BINHONG 黃賓虹 HUMBLE VILLAGEARTIST(s): Huang Binhong 黃賓虹 (1865-1955) ink and color on paper, laid to silk. Mesurements: 81.5" H x 21"W; Inner painting Dim: 47-1/4"H x 9-3/4"W Comment: A Chinese hand paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Gardner Symons Rhine Village Under SiegeGeorge Gardner Symons (American, 1863-1930) 'Rhine Village Under Siege' Oil on canvas Signed Gardner Symons, lower right Private collection Scottsdale, Arizona acquired in 1997 from Sotheby's Arcade,See Sold Price
2023A CHINESE TIANHUANG 'VILLAGE SCENERY' SEALThe Tianhuang seal skillfully carved around the sides with scene of a scholar riding on donkey accompanied with an attendant within a rocky landscape nestled with trees, orchids, and pavillion, one siSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jaroslav Vesin. Oil on Canvas, Gypsies In VillageJaroslav Friedrich Julius Vesin (Czech Republic, 1859-1915). An oil on canvas genre scene depicting Gypsies in a village. Signed lower right. Gilt framed. 23-1/4 in x 15-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym,A Superb Pig Killing Club Fanla Village, North Ambrym, Vanuatu (nineteenth century) carved hardwood and natural earth pigments 56.5 cm long PROVENANCE Chief Tofor, FanlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile surGeorges KARS (1880-1945) Ruelle de village Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1934 en bas à gauche 51 x 40 cm- Village alley Oil on canvas, signed and dated 1934 at the bottom left 51 x 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995Bui Huu Hung (Vietnamese, b. 1957) The Village Woman, 1995 lacquer on wood signed Bui Huu Hung (lower right) 37 1/2 x 27 2/3 inches. Provenance: Apricot Gallery, Hanoi, Viet NamSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Henry Signed, Connemara Village, Oil on CanvasPaul Henry signed, titled 'A Roadside Village Connemara', oil on canvas, 20" x 27", framed 25" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2024Minas AVETISIAN: Village Scene - Oil PaintingMinas Avetisian (Armenian, 1928-1975) unframed oil on canvas painting of a village scene, signed lower right. [26 1/2" H x 35 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
2024Mandan Village Missouri 30x46 American Western Illegibly Signed LLTITLE:Mandan Village Missouri LG American Western Illegibly Signed LL TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Painting REGION:United States SUB REGION:Western MEDIUM:Oil SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1860s-70s CATALOG NOTESee Sold Price
2024ALICE SCHILLE (1869-1955) "MISTY VILLAGE".American, Circa 1922-1923. Watercolor on paper in a gilt frame. View of buildings of various sizes perched on a hilltop. Signed on lower right. 17"h. 20"w. (image). Frame, 25"h. 28"w. Exhibited, The CSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SLOAN Snowstorm in the Village.JOHN SLOAN Snowstorm in the Village. Etching, 1925. 177x128 mm; 7x5 inches, full margins. Third state (of 3). Edition of 100. Signed, titled and inscribed "100 proofs" and signed by the printer, ErnesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Musical Automaton Picture Clock of an Italian VillageMusical Automaton Picture Clock of an Italian Village by Xavier Tharin, c. 1870 Paris, hand-colored lithograph depicting a harbor scene with abbey, fountain, ships on three planes and a watchtower onSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINA LAZO VILLAGE SCENE 1956 TEMPERA ON BOARDRina Lazo (Guatemalan/Mexican 1923-2019), 'Untitled (Village Scene)', 1956, tempera on masonite, depicting a village scene looking into a house, signed and dated to lower left, framed. Note: Rina LazoSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest New Mexico Village Spring Landscape 30in x 40in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, portrait of a young man at Spinet with view of Shaker Village, New Lebanon through window,$600
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlyce Frank Southwest Village Landscape 25in x 30in Oil on Canvas Taos Label$1,500
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCKiyoshi Saito Japanese Woodblock Print Persimmon Village Landscape With Figure 10in x 15in Silvered$200(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryArthur Tress circa 1995 Crystal Ball Portrait Photograph, East Village NYC$650
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JEAN-PIERRE CAPRON (French/Swiss 1921-1997) A PAINTING, "Village du Poitou," 1979$100
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.NEIL CALDWELL (American/Texas 1929-2018) A PAINTING, "Adobe Village," 1984$200
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryThomas Bigelow Craig (American, 1849-1924), "The Village Toll Gate"$600
340 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceG Joachim o/b Haitian village scene, well executed, signed lower right, from NYC estate, painting$60(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBachmann 2-6-0 Steam Locomotive-On30 Scale-Disney/Hawthorne Village Set$10(1 bid)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Signed Impressionist Village Landscape Oil Painting$10
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers5- Chicago Cubs Hawthorne Village Christmas Buildings$30(1 bid)