Sold2019Gilt Bronze AndironsPair of Antique Gilt Bronze Andirons Mounted with Jasperware Plaques. Measures 16-1/4" H x 8-1/8" W x 21-3/4" L. Condition: Rubbing to gilt, crack to one plaque, otherwise good condition Estimate: $60See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ANTIQUE FRENCH LOUIS XV GILDED CHERUB ANDIRONS CHENETS W/ FENDERStunning pair of antique gilded bronze cherub andirons / chenets from France with matching fender circa 1770s. Each cherub measures 11" in length and 9.5" in height, the fender measures 22" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Circa 1900 French Ormolu Dore Gilt Bronze Chenets Andirons Louis XVI styleA Pair of Antique Circa 1900 French Ormolu Dore Gilt Bronze Chenets Andirons Louis XVI style Elegant pair of antique chenets Crafted in France in the late 19th century Each andiron is ornately decoratSee Sold Price
Sold2017Exceptional Antique French Style Chenets AndironsExceptional Antique French Gilt Bronze Chenets or Andirons. In the French Empire Napoleonic Style, featuring swag and bow detail, hoofed feet, finials, and Satyr heads. Each measures 23 x 16 x 8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Morisot French Dore Bronze ChenetsAntique, 19th Century Auguste Morisot (French 1857-1951) French Dore Bronze Chenets/Andirons. Beautiful detail, depicting cherubs with instruments. Measures approx. - 14 3/4" high x 13" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr gilt bronze Andirons Chenets. Lion Heads with ArchitPr gilt bronze Andirons Chenets. Lion Heads with Architectural Rail and laurel leaf garland. Draped urn with flame finial. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF BRONZE ANDIRONS OR CHENETSBRONZE CHERUB DECORATED ANDIRONS, 19" H. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKED UP IN HOUSE OR SHIPPED VIA 3RD PARTY SHIPPER.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Bronze Antique Fireplace Andirons and FenderAntique gilt bronze fireplace fender and Chanets . The surrounding features detailed urns with mounted garland and Medusa faces. The fender portion is pierced reticulated with center medallion design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair 25" ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL ANDIRONSBronze chenets with male and female figures. Dolphins on bases. 25"h.See Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Pair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze ClockPair Louis XV Style Bronze Chenets & French Rococo Style Bronze Clock Pair of Louis XV-style gilt bronze fireplace andirons or chenets featuring cherubs resting scrolls atop dolphin bases 19" H x 15 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Chenets, Cherub BlacksmithsPair (2) of Louis XV style Belle Epoque gilt bronze sculptural chenets or andirons, each depicting a cupid cherub with feathered lower body working at a Neoclassical style table draped with cloths andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Bronze Chenets Cherub Forms. Brown patina. Andirons.Pr Bronze Chenets Cherub Forms. Brown patina. Andirons. Luis XV Style. -- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Gilt Bronze Quiver & Arrow Andirons. Highly decoratiPr Gilt Bronze Quiver & Arrow Andirons. Highly decorative Chenets. French Empire Style. -- Dimensions: H: 26 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 6 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of French 19th C. Bronze Chants/ AndironsMounted with bronze putti, France, 19th c.; 9 1/4" x 12 1/2" x 10 1/4"Width: 12.1/2"Height: 9.1/2"Depth" 4.1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) 19th Century French Gilt Bronze And Iron AndironsDESCRIPTION: Three piece andiron featuring adjustable ends mounted to an iron bar and a gilt bronze base. Ends are decorated with gilt bronze foliage applications topped with a pineapple finial againsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. of French Bronze Louis XV Style Andirons w/ Fender & Pr. Rococo Chenets1st item: Pair of 19th century French bronze Louis XV style andirons together with a foliate lattice and shell crested connecting fender. 16" H x 28" W. 2nd item: Pair of gilt bronze rococo style chenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Amazing Louis XV style antique bronze mounted commodeShipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Finest of Quality Pair of Antique Bronze MountedMarble Urn Form Lamps. Great color with speckled urn atop a bronze mounted rouge marble base. The bronze work is the best and with nice original patina. From a Jamaica estates Queens, NY home. - DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Mounted Alabaster PedestalGreat quality bronze mounts and color on alabaster. From a Hempstead Long Island NY estate. Dimensions: 45"H x 11" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLETOP STAND attr. LINKFinely cast gilt bronze. 39 1/2"h. x 12 1/2"sq. at top.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Mounted Cobalt And Gilt DecoratedChinese Porcelain Lamp. From a Great Neck, Long Island estate. -Dimensions: Porcelain 22" h & Total 32" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE MOUNTED OAK MANTEL CLOCK retailed by Harris & Shafer decorated with mask heaA LARGE ANTIQUE BRONZE MOUNTED OAK MANTEL CLOCK retailed by Harris & Shafer decorated with mask heads and overlaid foliage. 66 cm x 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Mounted Glass ItemsIncluding a tray, decanters and glasses, a cobalt to clear bronze mounted urn and a gilt metal mounted perfume. From a Garden City, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: Blue urn 8.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Mounted Mirrored Plateau.Good large size and nice quality, French Sur tout de table. From a Mamaroneck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 37" x 20"See Sold Price
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of Louis XVI Style French Gilt Ormolu Bronze Rococo Iron Chenets Andirons$600
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Bronze Fireplace Chenets with Cupid Figures, Good Patina$500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of Antique 19th Century Louis XV-style gilt bronze figural Chenets$500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique Circa 1900 Continental Marble and Gilt Bronze Mounted Temple Form Mantle Clock$1,000