Sold2022Rudolf Grossmann original etching ""Zigeunerwagen" Gypsy WagonMedium: original etching and drypoint. Published in Berlin by Bruno Cassirer in 1910 for Kunst und Kunstler. This impression is printed on watermarked laid paper; the plate measures 4 7/8 x 6 1/4 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rudolf Grossmann Signed LithographRudolf Grossmann (French/German 1882 - 1941) signed lithograph. Signed by artist in pencil lower left. Measures 12" x 10-5/8" image size, 18.5" x 13-3/8" sheet size. Unframed, loose and not glued or mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf GROSSMANN : Book of LithographsTitle "Unold von Kaltenquell", 1922, Berlin. Signed in pencil. Provenance: From the Estate of Larry Casper, past president of the Appraisers Association of America. [20 x 13 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of Life - Original lithographArtist: Rudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). Title: "Circle of Life". Medium: Original lithograph. Date: Composed c1910s. Dimensions: Image size: 11 7/8 x 17 3/8 in. (302 x 441 mm).LoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Musik auf der Wolga 1914 - Original Lithographs byMusik auf der Wolga 1914, Oscar Bie. Leipzig: Meissner & Buch, 1920. 17 lithographs by Robert Sterl. Title page illustrated by Karl Lieder. Numbered copy, 158/200. 126 pp + [17] lithographs, 31 cm. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der GSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Bruni - SolitudineArtist: Bruno Bruni Title: Solitudine Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wunderlich - Tete de FemmeArtist: Paul Wunderlich Title: Tete de Femme Dimensions: 16 1/2in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the limiteds edition Publisher: Die Galerie Suite: Die Kunst der Graphik PortfSee Sold Price
Sold2019Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind anTitle: Willy Jaeckel original lithograph "Mutter mit Kind an der Wange" Description: Mother with Child to Her Cheek Medium: original lithograph. Published in Berlin in 1916 by Paul Cassirer for Der BiSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE - Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an derPaul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). "Child on Open Stairway ["Kind an der Freitreppe"]". Original color lithograph. 1923. Printed 1949. Signed in the image, upper right. Titled and dated, lower cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL KLEE - Sangerin der komischen Oper - Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoirArtist: Paul Klee (Swiss/German, 1879 - 1940). Title: "Sangerin der komischen Oper ["Singer of the Comic Opera"]". Medium: Original color lithograph & stencil/ pochoir. Date: Composed 1925. Printed laSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Klee - Der SchopferArtist: Paul Klee Title: Der Schopfer Year: 1958 Dimensions: 16in. by 20in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 in pencil Publisher: New York GraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUDOLF BAUER - Circle of LifeRudolf Bauer (German, 1881 - 1953). "Circle of Life". Original lithograph. c1910s. Signed in pencil, lower right; numbered in pencil, lower left; signed in the stone, lower right. Edition unknown, perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Roller - Die Flache, c.1902 Scarce!XII Ausstellg der Vereinigung, c. 1902 Original small lithograph poster on wove paper, printed on both sides. Very scarce! Referenced in Kallir p. 124 ; Koschatzky ; Heller & Pettit p. 17. PLATE: PL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3Max Ernst. Brusberg Dokumente 3. Jenseits der Malerei, Hanover, 1972. Numbered 3255 out of 4444 copies. With original lithograph.See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ernst Max. Brusberg Dokumente 3. 1972, with 2 signedBrusberg Dokumente 3 Max Ernst: Jenseits der Malerei-Das grafische Oeuvre. With 2 Original lithographs numbered and signed by Max Ernst. Hannover: Galerie Brusberg, 1972, in cooperation with the KestnSee Sold Price
Sold2022J L Buchner hand colored litho European BearBuchner, J. L. (German 19th Century), Der Braune Europaeische Bar, circa 1830, (from Die Saugethiere), lithograph with original hand coloring, 6.5 x 9 inches, framed measuring 13.5 x 16.5 inches, ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Roy Lichtenstein Kiss V SerigraphRoy Lichtenstein Kiss V Serigraph Lithograph Print Poster Originals Literature : Doring & Von Der Osten "lichtenstein Posters" Catalogue Raisonne No. 149 (prestel, 2008)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bradford, Moonlit Schooner Vintage Modernism LithographBradford, Moonlit Schooner Vintage Modernism Lithograph. Pencil signed and titled. Gallery label on verso: Rudolf Lesch Fine Arts. Original framing. Size: 36x22 image, 41.5x27.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022W-Roth, Poeterei ohne ObjektFluxus Roth, Dieter Poeterei 3/4. Doppelnummer der Halbjahresschrift fur Poesie und Poetrie. Hg. von Dieter Rot u. Rudolf Rieser. Mit 1 montierten Original-Photo "Originalrhein", handmonogrammiert u.See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Landscape with Tall Tree - Original color offset lithograph$800
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Complete Set 6 Original Lithographs "Prison Fantasies" Modern$600(6 bids)
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
23 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952$1,350(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (1896-1974) Signed Numbered Original Lithograph "Prison Fantasies" Modern$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$120(5 bids)