Sold2022Rogers & Co. Yellow Ware Teapot, Boston, 1881The sides and spout molded in a basketweave pattern, surrounded at the top with a border of acorns and oak leaves, rope-twist handle, the cover with acorn knop and surrounded by a rope-twist border, "See Sold Price
Sold2017ROGERS & CO, BOSTTON, YELLOW WARE ACORN TEA POT8" by 7", beautiful basket weave design with acorn decoration. Minor wear. excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very Rare AMERICAN POTTERY CO. / JERSEY CITY YellowwareRare Molded Yellowware Teapot, Stamped "AMERICAN POTTERY CO. / JERSEY, CITY.", circa 1838-1845, with relief floral decorated throughout and twig-form handle. Lid with relief floral decoration and berrSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Pottery Co. 'Daisies' Teapot & Cream JugAmerican Pottery Co. Brown-Glazed 'Daisies' Pattern Teapot and Cover, and a Yellow Ware Cream Pitcher, each Jersey City, New Jersey, 1838-50. Each impressed with the "AMERICAN/ POTTERY CO/ JERSEY CITYSee Sold Price
Sold2022YELLOW WARE TEAPOT INDIAN ARTIFACT ARROWHEADTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES TALL BY 7&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CROSS COUNTY ARKANSAS. IT HAS BEEN BROKEN & GLUED. HAS VERY NICE FIRE MARKS. ALL ITEMS HAVE BEEN LOOKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Holmes. The Common Law. 1881.Holmes, Oliver Wendell. The Common Law. Little, Brown, & Co., Boston, 1881. First edition, second issue. 8vo. xvi, 422 pp. Contemporary calf, rebacked in modern leather with original spine laid down.See Sold Price
2020Group of Four Antique BooksSketches of Haiti by W.W. Harvey published by L.B. Seeley and Son, London 1827 Pike County Ballads by John Hay published by Houghton, Mifflin Co., Boston, 1881 Battle of Bunker Hill by Charles P. EmmoSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Vintage RRP CO Roseville Yellow Ware BowlsSet of 3 vintage RRP Co Roseville yellow ware stoneware bowls with brown banded pattern. Trademarked to undersides. Largest bowl measures approx. 10 x 4.5 inches. All pieces have some surface wear incSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Chinese Yixing Zisha Clay TeapotsA grouping of (2) Chinese teapots from the Yixing region including a Zisha purple clay teapot having a rounded square body and tall handle; also including a yellow Yixing ware teapot having a gourd foSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Dura Ware teapot group of three, Burslem, England, circa 1913, polychrome glazed ceramic, Rose Garland design, printed mark, Poppy and Forget-mSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware teapots, three, Burslem, England, circa 1897, polychrome glazed ceramic, pewter, Cornflower design, pewter lid, Gesso Faience markSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware teapots, two, Buslem, England, circa 1900, polychrome glazed ceramic, each with a floral design and characteristic roughened surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver & Plated Flatware, 100+Lot over 100 flatware items with a combination of ANTIQUE Sterling Silver and silver plated flatware marked with various manufacturers. Companies include—-Sheffield Silver Co, 1881 Rogers A1, 1847 RSee Sold Price
Sold20243 pcs of yellow ware, griddle, flask, and teapot3 pcs of yellow ware, including 2 pcs of yellow ware with Rockingham glaze attributed to Bennington including Toby on a barrel flask, an eagle with Federal shield teapot, and a cast iron griddle withSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE ROGERS SMITH & CO SILVER PLATED TEAPOTAntique Rogers Smith & Co silver plated teapot, third quarter 19th century, Egyptian revival. Un-monogrammed, marked by maker on base, as well as with "1880". Condition: good, no signs of damage, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gents Pocket WatchGents E. Howard and Co., Boston, 18K yellow gold pocket watch, patent Feb 4, 1868 # 44576. Chain and fob marked 14k yellow gold. Approx. 30 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) TEAPOTS INCL. WEDGWOOD DRABWARE C. 1825(2) teapots. One yellow English basket weave cream ware teapot, c. first half of 19th century. One Wedgwood drabware 1825 teapot marked underneath. Dimensions: (Larger) H 4.25" x W 7.75" x D 4.5" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. ROGERS Silver Co Tea/Coffeepot setB. ROGERS Silver Co Tea/Coffeepot set. Teapot: 11 1/4 x 11 3/8 x 5 1/4 in. Coffeepot: 10 1/4 x 10 7/8 x 5 1/4 in. Sugarpot: 6 1/4 x 7 1/4 x 3 3/4 in. Creamer: 4 5/8 x 5 x 3 1/2 in. Tray: 20 7/8 x 12 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Fiesta Ware Sunflower Teapot Set with Creamer and Sugar BowlsVintage Fiesta Ware Sunflower Yellow Teapot with Creamer and Sugar. (Intro 2001) Discontinued Piece. 7 1/8" Tall. 5 Cup Teapot.See Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware and Aurelian Ware teapots, three, Burslem, England, circa 1913, polychrome glazed ceramic, Poppy design, painted signature, PoppySee Sold Price
Sold2016William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co.William Moorcroft (1872-1945) for James Macintyre & Co., Florian Ware and Dura Ware teapots, two, Burslem, England, circa 1898, polychrome glazed ceramic, Daffodil design, painted initials, MacintyreSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Dolphin candlesticks, pairA pair of mid 19th century pressed glass Dolphin candlesticks, probably Boston & Sandwich Co. Canary Yellow, each has a hexagonal socket raised on a dolphin-form standard and hexagonal base with concaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pressed Four-Printie Block oil/fluid lamps, pairA pair of mid 19th century pressed glass Four-Printie Block oil/fluid lamps with monument bases and shades, probably Boston & Sandwich Co. Canary Yellow, each has a tapering font raised on a hexagonalSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsScott (Giles Gilbert) & others. Examples of Modern Architecture Ecclesiastical and Domestic, Boston,£400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany & Co. for Le Tallec Porcelain "Black Shoulder" Pattern Dinner Service$3,000(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGrueby Faience Co., Boston, MA; American Arts & Crafts pottery TALL vase with green glaze and tooled$1,100(2 bids)
21 hrs LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Carved Mahogany Slipper Chair, Attributed to Kilborn and Whitman & Co., Boston$150
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique A. Stowell & Co. Boston inlaid grandfather clock, mahogany$50
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Aesthetic Movement Sterling Silver Water Pitcher Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Boston,$400
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Peretti Calla Lily Ring Sz 5$1,700
Featured5 hrs LeftJasper52Rare! Vintage Tiffany & Co. 18k Yellow Gold Emerald Owl Germany 1989 Cufflinks$2,800