Sold20222 Japanese Bronze Art Deco VasesA pair of Japanese bronze Art Deco vases. One is shorter and stout with a slightly flaring neck and two simple bands around the base of the neck. The other vase is taller and lean with a thin, tall, tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vasemid-20th century. with character at base. H10 3/4" W7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase - Japanese Presentation20th cen, art deco style, with silver overlay patinated surface, globular with a small neck, measures 6.5"h, signed by the artist with Fuku MarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Art Deco Bronze VaseProvenace: from a New England, Ma Estate; Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase, measures 29.5 cm htSee Sold Price
Sold2018Simple Japanese Art Deco Bronze Vase20th cen, a art deco influenced bronze vase with simple outline design, signed by the artist at bottom, measures 26 cm in height (10" tall)See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Art Deco Gilt Bronze Vases, PairPair of Japanese Art Deco gilt bronze vases with lobed lotus forms below slender flaring necks and raised on hexagonal feet, with patinated geometric details, apparently unmarked. 12.25" H x 4.5" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Art Deco Enameled Bronze VaseJapanese Art Deco Enameled Bronze Vase 5.5''x10.5''. Lacquered handled bronze form with champleve lotus petals around exterior. Impressed seal mark on bottom. Overall excellent condition. It weighs 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carl Sorensen Marked Bronze Art Deco Trumpet Vase In Green Patina, With Lidded BowlAntique Carl Sorensen Marked Bronze Art Deco Trumpet Vase In Green Patina, With Lidded Bowl. Measures approx. 8 1/4" X 7 1/2" and 1 1/2" X 5 1/2". Please copy and paste the URL link below toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle VasesPair Japanese Art Deco Patinated Bronze Bottle Vases , c. 1930, h. 9 in . Provenance: Thomas K. Libby, Stamford, CT, Aug. 2015See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Bronze VaseDeco bronze vase, of square section with a tall straight neck, in blue tone suffused with yellow and orange inclusions. 9.2*3.9*3.9inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Art Deco Sculpture and Bronze VasePatinated metal sculpture, art deco style seated woman. Japanese style bronze vase with fly. Flower vase: 10 1/4" H. Scratches to the vase body.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Art Deco Mixed Metal Vase ,Meiji PeriodA Japanese art deco mixed metal vase, dating from the Meiji period. Elegant dark bronze vase with shiny metal inlay at neck by two square handles. Small raised stamp on base. Vase has circular base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Style Bronze Vase, after Milo, 5 HorsesArt Deco Style Bronze Vase, after 'Milo" (Miguel Fernando Lopez, Portuguese circa 1955), 5 Horses in relief. Unsigned. Appx 10" t x 9 1/2" d. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Deco Style Bronze Vase with Four DancersAntique silver patina. Heavy casting. Measures 9 1/2" x 7 1/2". Estimate $400 - $600. Starting bid $100.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large French J. Rudelle Art Deco Dinanderie VaseFrance; early 20th century. Art deco dinanderie bronze vase with silver overlay balloon design. Signed "J. Rudelle." Dimensions Height: 11 1/2" Diameter: 6 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Ikebana Vase, ca. 1920sJapanese Art Deco, Showa period (1926-1989), bronze Ikebana vase, the circular dish shaped vessel above a base in the form of roiling sea with carp. 7.25" H x 12" W x 9" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Classic Japanese Bronze Animal Bowl in Antique SilverClassic Japanese Bronze Animal Bowl with antique silver patina finish. Has about six or seven animals on it. Heavy casting. It has an illegible stamp on the bottom. 6-1/2"H and 11" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Art Deco Style Pottery Grouping, Ca. 20th C., 20 pcsJapanese Art Deco Style Pottery Grouping, Ca. 20th C., 20 pcs | Lot includes: 2 handled vases, H 4.75". 2 handled vases, H 5.5". 1 covered urn, H 5.75". 2 handled vases, H 5.75". 2 bud vases, H 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Art Deco Pottery VasesOne with frog motif. Bottoms marked made in Japan. Largest case measures 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019G Argy Rousseau Vase as LampG Argy Rousseau vase mounted as lamp, with base having wrought bronze art deco base, glass portion measuring 9 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Sterling on Bronze Vase, SignedIt is marked 3817 B, and what appears to be a AMHS within a diamond cartouche. Vase is stamped sterling on bronze with patent date August 20 7.12. The vase measures 5 1/4" h by 5 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Japanese Carved Arts and Bronze VaseA Group of Japanese Carved Arts and Bronze Vase, vase H 17.8 cm. (7in.)and H 13 cm. (5.2 in.), H 9.5 cm. (3.8in.), preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tall Deco VaseArt Deco Vase Depicting Colorful Figures of Girls and Iris Flowers. Sits on a Bronze Art Deco Style Base 16"h 31/2 "wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Copper Vase & Japanese Bronze VaseArts & Crafts Copper Vase & Japanese Bronze Vase. size: 6 x 4 and 7 x 2.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Art Deco Silvered Bronze & Molded Glass Two-Light Sconces$350(1 bid)
6 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesBEAUTIFUL VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE BRONZE & LEADED GLASS BUTTERFLY LADY LAMP$425
Sep 30Miami Auction GallerySUPERB ART DECO 100% LARGE BRONZE PUMA/LEOPARD/ JAGUAR/ BIG CAT SCULPTURE DECO$220