Sold2016Carved Wood Devil's FaceCarved Wood Devil's Face-Circa 1900, nicely carved wooden decorative wall plaque, 15" x 16", good condition *detailed condition reports available upon request Start Bid $400----See Sold Price
Sold201513 ASIAN AND POLYNESIAN DECORATIVE WALL MASKSA lot of 13 Asian and Polynesian carved wooden decorative wall plaque masks. Largest measures approx. 11 1/4" length (29cm). Total weight approx. 7.1 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Antique Gilt Wooden Carved Decorative PlaqueIntircately carved wooden plaque, depicting birds, roosters, peacocks and flowers. Length: 23.25" Width: 6.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Group Lot 14 pieces10 vintage teak serving bowls and trays, two carved wooden decorative elephants, one carved wagon train desk lamp, and one carved wooden magazine rack canterbury.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Wood Framed Porcelain Plaque andA Pair of Chinese Wood Framed Porcelain Plaque and Carved Openwork Wooden Decorative Ornament. Length: 7.25" Width: 11.25" (Porcelain) Length: 16.25" (Wooden Ornament)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique C 1800 Carved Wooden Plaque w EagleAntique C 1800 Carved Wooden Plaque w Eagle. Late 18th / early 19th century hand carved decorative plaque with eagle. Likely originally a portion of a mirror or pediment. Measures 7.5 x 18.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CARVED INDIAN BOX & PLAQUELARGE CARVED WOODEN INDIAN BOX, 13" W (HAS DAMAGE) & DECORATIVE WALL PLAQUE, 24" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2020AFRICAN HAND CARVED WOODEN WALL PLAQUEDecorative wall plaque, scene of 4 people working. Issued: 21st c. Dimensions: 23"L x 11.25"H Country of Origin: Africa Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Hand Carved Asian Decorative PlaquesA pair of vintage hand carved Asian wooden decorative displays. Possibly for walls or tabletop. Open woodwork carving to the pieces. Light brown hued finish to the obverse, red-brown hue finish to revSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Indonesian Hand Carved Wood Wall PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of Indonesian hand carved wood figural buddhism wall decorative plaques, representing Sinta Goddess and Rama guardian. This pair of wooden carved figures, are hand-painted iSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Middle Eastern Carved Wooden PlaquesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Middle Eastern carved wooden plaques with metal applied decorative motifs. Designed as a door with a central bronze and brass door knocker with double birds design. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2023Bakers Dozen of Small Decorative ItemsBakers Dozen of Small Decorative Items Assorted decorative items include a 10î gourd ladle, a 7î wooden 3-D fish puzzle, small black Asian elephant, carved wooden tripod pedestal. Assorted fSee Sold Price
Sold2024WOODEN HAND-CARVED ELEPHANT MARIONETTE9” H x 10 ½” W All-wooden, carved elephant painted white finish with red and blue decorative details, segmented joints with pull strings supported by wooden handle Commentary: All-oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Relief Wooden Figurative PlaqueDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wooden spherical plaque with center carved decorative motif depicting a brass relief scene with a choir of putti cherub figures, a pair of standing figures are singing, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group 5 Antique Decorative Carved Fruit Wall PlaquesGroup of five primitive carved wooden apples on backing with relief carved leaves. Sizes from 5 1/2" to 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative wall plaque(26.5in.x14in.), wooden carved wall hangings,decorative lamp, and moreDecorative wall plaque(26.5in.x14in.), wooden carved wall hangings,decorative lamp, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2024DECORATIVE GROUPINGSmall grouping of decorative items and figures. Includes (1) metal balloon-formed elephant bank. (3) carved wooden figures from Germany. (1) ceramic donkey, (1) plush donkey, and (2) wind up figures.See Sold Price
Sold202119TH CENTURY SILVER MOUNTED COCONUT CUP W/ COVERDecorative antique coconut cup with carved wooden lid and sterling silver mounts including shell-motif feet and plaque with engraved initials. Marked on foot with a Maltese hallmark and letters "GAF"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wooden PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A rare antique carved wooden plaque, in rectangular vertical shape and carved with decorative motifs with a circular central cartouche depicting the portrait bust in relief of a male figuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Carved Wooden Panels Marquetry and CarvedGroup of Art Nouveau wooden decorative objects, a marquetry panel depicting an elegant woman smoking and a carved portrait plaque with painted and applied jewel decoration in the Art Nouveau style, 16See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Art Deco Carved Wooden PlaquesPair of art deco wooden carved plaques with matching fruit motifs. Imperfections. Dimensions: 61" H x 12.75" W x 0.25" D. (wood, carving, salvaged, interior design, decorative accessory) STERLING ASSOSee Sold Price
Sold20246 PC HAND CARVED WOOD WALL PLAQUESGroup of 6 multi-cultural hand carved wooden plaques. 1- tall African with face & giraffes, 27.50"; 2- African dark wood with face and fish, bird & elephant, 19"; 3- dark wood African with elephant anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-Indian Carved Hindu Deity CaseAnglo-Indian carved wooden display case with glass panels. With a carved decorative panel depicting an Indian Hindu deity flanked by elephants.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, OsceolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative AccessoriesGroup of Decorative Accessories, six total including: pair of figural wood carved bookends, 9" high; "Bolivia" wood carved wall plaque; Honduran wood carved wall plaque; wooden sculpture depicting twoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Carved Polychromed Wooden Plaque Painting Cherubs Gilt European$100
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAntique Polychromed Carved Wooden Santos Figure Plaque Archangel St Raphael$100(1 bid)