Sold2022Chinese Pottery Vase AssortmentChinese Pottery Vase Assortment (10) bud vases in various shapes, colors and sizes Property from: Chicago North Shore Height: 6 inches, Diameter: 1 1/2 inches (average) Condition: Very Good to Good, oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Pottery VasesPair of Chinese pottery vases, 13" h x 6" w. Provenance: The Estate of Former U.S. Ambassador Edmund Asbury Gullion.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese black-glazed pottery vaseA Chinese black-glazed pottery vase, Yuhuchun ping, late Song or Jin Dynasty, 12-13th century, the base with exhibition labels for Cape Town 1953, Radcliffe collection 'A22', Bluett & Sons London andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Langyao Green Glazed Bottle VaseAntique Chinese ceramic pottery vase of bottle form with langyao crackle glaze in a vibrant apple green, with an old Sotheby's sticker to the underside. 16.75" H x 10" diameter at widest. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery VaseA Chinese Sancai Glazed Pottery Vase Height 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, Manchester, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Covered Polychrome Pottery Vasespossibly Han dynasty, each of bulbous form with flared neck and circular lid, 12 x 8-1/4 in. diameter [Asian Ceramics] Note: With thermoluminescence dating report signed by A. Saylor for Bortolot DaybSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Yixing Zisha Pottery VasesThree Chinese Yixing Zisha Pottery Vases the first of cylindrical form, incised with birds, the second of gu form, incised with chrysanthemums, the third of begonia form, incised with landscape. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese red glazed pottery vasesTwo Chinese red glazed pottery vasesheight of tallest 8in (20cm)See Sold Price
Sold20232 Chinese Oxblood Vases Elephant Head HandlesChinese oxblood glazed pottery vases with elephant heads that form double handles. Larger has red wax seal stamp underside. Measures: Larger 9.5"H x 5"W, smaller 7"H x 4"W. Condition report: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese pottery transmutation stick neck vasesTwo Chinese glazed pottery transmutation stick neck vasesheight of tallest 9 1/2in (24cm); width 5in (13cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty style Black and Gold VaseGorgeous Qing Dynasty style glazed pottery vase in black with gold design details. 17" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Assorted Roseville Pottery Vessels1. Roseville Pottery Chinese Pillow vase in a dark cherry glaze 2. ROSEVILLE FUTURA Christmas Tree Vase #390-10 - 1920's 3. ROSEVILLE POTTERY; FUTURA VASE; BLUE CHRISTMAS TREE WITH BALLOONS - Shape 39See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE CHINESE RED OXBLOOD VASELarge Chinese ox blood red pottery vase. Some losses to base. Measures 15.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pottery Iron Red Dragon 7.5" VaseChinese Pottery Iron Red Dragon 7.5" Vase - Chinese earthen-ware 7.5" vase. Depicts a a long dragon inter twined with motif. Iron red color with white faces as handles on both sides. Measures 7.5" talSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Pottery VasesLot 75 2 Chinese Tang Style Sancai Glazed Pottery Vases each with dragon handles height (taller): 13 inches diameter (taller): 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jugtown North Carolina Art Pottery Double-Handled Vase "Old Chinese Blue"Ca. first quarter to mid 20thC. Excellent with no chips, cracks or repairs. Early and scarce Jugtown Pottery vase in Old Chinese Blue by Ben Owens. Marked "Jugtown Ware" on bottom. Good large size, imSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Flambe Glaze Sang de Boeuf Pottery VaseOld Chinese Flambe porcelain vase. Features a rich red glaze with wisps of blue on a low round body. Unmarked. Hole drilled thought the bottom, converted into a lamp at one time. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fulper Pottery Chinese Cobalt Blue Flambe Vase c1910Fulper Pottery Chinese Cobalt Blue Flambe Vase c1910. Signed. Invisible professional restoration to small base chip, otherwise perfect condition. 8 5/8"h x 4.5"d. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Chinese red glazed pottery itemsThree Chinese red glazed pottery itemsComprising two vases and a brush pot.height of tallest 11 1/2in (29cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Fulper Pottery Co. Chinese Blue Flambé vaseFulper Pottery Co. four-handled vase covered in Chinese Blue Flambé glaze Flemington, New Jersey, 1917-1927 glazed ceramic incised racetrack mark, remnant of paper label 12"dia x 13"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Arte Cinese A celadon glazed pottery meiping shapedChinese Art A celadon glazed pottery meiping shaped vase China, possibly Song dynasty . . Cm 11,50 x 19,50. Two labels from old collections on the base.See Sold Price
20232 Chinese Flambe Drip Glazed Moon Flask VasesTwo Chinese flambe drip-glazed pottery moon flask shaped vases, measures 9"H x 5"W and 8.5"H x 5"W. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Seven Chinese Oxblood VasesChinese. Oxblood or sang de boeuf red porcelain and pottery vases comprising seven vases including a brush pot, baluster, pear and hexagonal shape vase. The tallest with a seal mark to the underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Neolithic Chinese pottery vesselLarge Neolithic Chinese pottery vessel, Possibly of the period (c. 2500 BCE), Yangshao culture, red and black slip decorated terracotta earthenware, the amphora form vase with two lug handles and shorSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15