Sold2022Cigar advertising mirror platform with convex circles,Cigar advertising mirror platform with convex circles, tole back, "Buckingham, Swope & Co. Baltimore, Md. Fine Cigars", diameter is 12", some loss of silver on edges, small chipSee Sold Price
Sold2021King Edward Cigars Advertising MirrorKing Edward Cigars Advertising Mirror. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 22.5 x 14.75 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY CIGAR STORE ADVERTISING WALL MIRRORA mid-20th century American round wall mirror in silver-tone framing, a cigar store advertising novelty. The mirror features multiple image concave ground windows. Etched inscription along the rim: SmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Square Sectional MirrorsPair of modern, square wall-hanging mirrors with convex center circle and four corner sections, 20" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage El Producto Cigars Lighted Glass Adv ClockVintage El Producto Cigars lighted convex glass advertising clock. Clock appears to be in good working condition with paint loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. It is marked Canadian Neon-RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Wood Carved Mirrored SconceDESCRIPTION: A gilt wood carved wall sconce or bracket with inset mirror and semi-circle display platform, supported by a shell form. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 13.5" x L: 4.5" CONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Box & Misc. LotLot including (2) early cigar boxes "MAIN LINE" and "SPECKLED TROUT", Baum's Cream Rock Hoof Packing box, Player piano advertising mirror (celluloid).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Circular Mirrors with Etched DecorationLate 19th C. with convex circles in the center, and giltwood frames. Some surface distress. 16-1/4"dia. Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 14 METAL ADVERTISING MIRRORS & LID2 ARE GAMES. CRACKER JACK, OLD CRANE WHISKEY, ACTON CIGARS, & MORE. ALL HAVE SOME WEARSee Sold Price
Sold202419 th Century Victorian Sorcerer’s MirrorA round mirror with etched decorative boarder and seven convex optical circles, overall 15” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Pcs Tramp Art(6) Pcs tramp art, c/o (2) wall mirrors, (2) wall pockets, picture frame, pyramid box with Allentown Crooks cigar advertising, largest 17-1/2" x 13-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Burns Cigars SignCirca 1900 sign features an etched metal face in original gray & black paint with a beveled mirror in the center advertising Robert Burns Cigars. Sign is framed in original finish oak. In good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising Mirror/Cigar Lighter/Ashtrayrated 6.5, 14.5"H., the mirror has minor silver loss, when plugged in and lights up there was a advertising inside that is almost gone, when you push the button the cigar lighter lights up and worSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large La Azora Cigar Advertising Tray.Wonderful graphics on this tin litho tray, showing some people in a small boat grabbing at flowers in the water. Tray was made by Chas. W. Shock Co. The colors are very strong and vibrant. There is veSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Preferencia Cigar Advertising Sign.In original marked frame behind glass. Dated 1911. There is some touch-up above the hat and also some along the right edge. A fine example otherwise. (Very Good Plus). Framed: 35 - 1/2" x 25 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Admiration Cigars Advertising Indianhand painted, 17 1/2" tall, advertising on all 4 sides, very good condition, made out of paper mache.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bloomer Club Cigars Countertop Cigar Cutter / LampEarly Bloomer Club 5 cent Cigars advertising cigar store countertop wind-up cigar cutter / oil lamp made by The Jones Bros. This cast metal cigar cutter is in nice cosmetic condition with plate loss,See Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Giltwood Convex MirrorRegency Giltwood Convex Mirror Early 19th century The circular mirror plate within an ebonized reeded slip and molded rope twist-carved frame surmounted by addorsed dolphins, the apron with interlacedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Gilt Wood Convex MirrorBritish, early 19th century, with spread wing eagle finial, elaborate leaf and serpent head scrolled streamers set with rosettes, 64 x 32 in. ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regency Giltwood and Part-Ebonized Convex MirrorRegency Giltwood and Part-Ebonized Convex Mirror Early 19th century The circular mirror within a molded frame surmounted by a dragon-form cresting flanked by serpents, the apron centered by a scallopSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Regency giltwood convex mirrorA Regency giltwood convex mirrorearly 19th centuryheight 48in (122cm); width 40in (102cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Century City Collector.See Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Beer Reverse-Painted Advertising Mirror.$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCStearn's Knight Motor Car Co Advertising Pocket Mirror$190(6 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Op Art Framed Convex Dimpled Wall Mirror. Modernist Acrylic. Unusual Larger size. Framed. Bubb$150