Sold2018Oscar Torlasco, chandelierOscar Torlasco, rare chandelier from the hall of an hotel. Unique piece. Varnished brass with 24 arms. Central light. 1940 ca.Raro lampadario anni 40, design Oscar Torlasco.Pezzo unico proveniente dalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oscar TorlascoLampada da terra_x000D_ Ottone lucido, ottone brunito, alluminio laccato, diffusore in vetro lenticolare._x000D_ Prod. Lumi, 1955 ca._x000D_ Etichetta del produttore._x000D_ cm 182x32x44 Literature: CSee Sold Price
Sold2017OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da terra,OSCAR TORLASCO Una lampada da terra, produzione LUMI, Milano, anni '60. Ghisa, alluminio laccato, ottone, braccio ad altezza variabile, estensibile e orientabile, proiettore di cristallo ottico. AltezSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Torlasco, Flush-Mount ChandelierOscar Torlasco Flush-mount chandelier, 1950s Brass. Made in Italy. Dimensions: 11.5" H 48" W 48" D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oscar Torlasco, table lamps, pairOscar Torlasco table lamps, pair LumiItaly, c. 1960brass, enameled aluminum11 w x 15.5 d x 16 h in (28 x 39 x 41 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004)Paire d’appliques Laiton, verre opalin H. : 62 cm. Lumi, circa 1970See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Torlasco, Pendant lamp, model 551Oscar Torlasco Pendant lamp, model 551 LumiItaly, c. 1960enameled aluminum, brass, enameled brass 32 h × 12 dia in (81 × 30 cm) This work will ship from Wright iSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR TORLASCO, Lampada a sospensioneOSCAR TORLASCO Produzione Lumi, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada a sospensione ad dieci luci con struttura e diffusori in ottone. cm Ø 85 Alt. 125. A SUSPENSION LAMP BY O. TORLASCO.See Sold Price
2022OSCAR TORLASCOLampada da terra. Metallo cromato, vetro molato, materiale plastico. Produzione Lumi anni '70. altezza cm 160 A FLOOR LAMP BY O. TORLASCO Buone condizioni generali. Piccole righe, leggeri graffi, normSee Sold Price
Sold2017Oscar Torlasco,Coppia di lampade a plafone con struttura in ottone. Prod. Lumi, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 130x27See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century Spider Chandelier by Oscar TorlascoTorlasco, Oscar; Mid century brass and painted metal spider style chandelier, sixteen arms, measuring 22 by 40 by 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Torlasco ChandelierSixteen-arm brass flush mount chandelier by Oscar Torlasco, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Torlasco ChandelierSixteen-arm brass flush mount chandelier by Oscar Torlasco, Italy, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire enOscar TORLASCO (1934-2004) - Edition LUMI Lampadaire en métal laqué et laiton - Vers 1960 170 x 27 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR TORLASCO attribuito. Four ceiling lamps.attribuito. Four ceiling lamps. Brass and painted aluminium.. Cm 13,00 x 90,00 x 13,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Oscar Torlasco ,Lampada a sospensione con struttura e diffuosori in ottone. Etichetta originale. Prod. Lumi, Italia, 1960 ca. cm 120x33x70See Sold Price
Sold2021Big Ceiling Lamp mod. 551 Oscar Torlasco for LumiSuperb pendant ceiling lamp model 551 with twenty flames by Oscar Torlasco for Lumi - Milan dating back to the late 1950s.The 551 Oscar Torlasco ceiling lamp was entirely designed and manufactured inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oscar Torlasco (1934 - 2004) Oscar Torlasco pendant lamp for Lumi 1950sHeight 85 cm Diameter 30 cm Suspension lamp Model 551, 12 lights in aluminum and brass. Lumi Milano production. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Blue Chandelier in Brass and Aluminum 1960 Oscar TorlascoOscar Torlasco Height: 90 cm Widht: 40 cm Depth: 40 cm Vintage chandelier designed by Oscar Torlasco in the 1960s for the fine Italian manufacture Lumi. The ceiling lamp has a spherical shape in blueSee Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 RARE APPLIQUE FOR LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Rare applique for Lumi 1950s Brass, painted metal, optical lens. Bearing label 'Lumi'. 29.92 x 12.99 x 11.81 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floorOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 Lampada da terra '631' per Lumi anni '50 Ottone, metallo verniciato, vetro. Lievi difetti e segni del tempo. 182,00 x 40,00 x 27,00 cm (1) - OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '631' floSee Sold Price
Sold2018OSCAR TORLASCO Lampadario in ottone e metallo laccato,TORLASCO OSCAR Lampadario in ottone e metallo laccato, per Lumi anni 50. -. Cm 65,00 x 103,00 x 65,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019OSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '580' APPLIQUE FOR LUMIOSCAR TORLASCO 1934-2004 '580' applique for Lumi 1950s Brass, painted metal, satin glass. 23.62 x 9.84 x 4.33 in. Bibliografia/Literature Lumi, Catalogo di produzione, anni ‘60. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oscar Torlasco, Flush-Mount ChandelierOscar Torlasco Flush-mount chandelier, 1950s Brass.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Italian Mid-Century Modern Chandelier, Oscar Torlasco, Organic Form Brass 1960s$2,400
5 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesArt Deco Wrought and Bronze Floor Lamps attr. Oscar Bach$270(4 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Oscar De la Renta Silk Color Block Scarf/ Shawl$10(4 bids)
Jun 26Augusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & UNLABELED BLACK LACE COCKTAIL DRESSES, 1960-EARLY 1990s$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftIntervendueEstate Oscar Heyman 7.02 Ct Alexandrite No Heat 3.09 Cttw Diamonds (GIA VS E) Gubelin Reports$15,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsOscar Dallas Broadface - Wuyak-kuita Kachina by Oscar Dallas, Genuine Hopi, overall - 11 3/4" high x$250