Sold2022Print, Alfred Alexander DelauneyAlfred Alexandre Delauney (French, 1830-1894), "Turret rue Hautefeuille," circa 1867, etching, printed by Alfred Salmon (French, fl. 1863-1894), overall (with frame): 15"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED GOCKEL, FRAMED ABSTRACT PRINT, DANCERSFramed modern print on paper, Abstract Dancers, signed at lower right in pencil Alfred Alexander Gockel (Germany, b. 1952), sight: 13"h, 12.5"w, overall: 24.5"h, 24"w, 7.5lbs Start Price: $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Gockel (German b. 1952) Signed SeriolithographTitle: Rhythm in the Tropics. Unframed print. Depicts colorful figures beside piano keys in the style of surrealism. Signed lower right. Certificate of Authenticity included. Alfred Alexander Gockel (See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Black Abstract Figure on a Red Background, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 104/150, sight: 24.5"h x 18"w, overall (framed): 35.5"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), "Composition with Circles and Tubes," circa 1970, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 61/99, image: 20.5"h x 29.25"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Alexander Gockel - Together We Stand - Framed Original Acrylic Painting on CanvasTogether We Stand is an original acrylic painting on canvas by Alfred Alexander Gockel, hand signed and titled inverso by the artist! Together We Stand is quintessential Gockel and features the long lSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Untitled, Red Sun, Red Moon, and Planets, lithograph in colors on japon paper, pencil signed lower right, edition L/L, sheet: 20.5"h x 28"w, overall (framed): 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American/French, 1898-1976), "Spirale et Papilliones (Butterflies and Spiral)," lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 107/125, overall (sheet unframed): 26.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jules Alfred Alexander Dercheu, "Daphne," BronzeJules Alfred Alexander Dercheu (1864-1912) "Daphne" - late 19th century Bronze, marble Signed Approx. height 24.75", diameter (base) 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Alexander CalderAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), Autumn Harvest, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, sheet: 17.5"h x 25"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL PRINT, ALFRED HUTTY.American, 1877-1954. Etching on paper, signed lower right. Classical style building with gates, most likely St. Michaels in Charleston. Framed, 14.75"h. 17.75"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Alexander Gockel (German, b.1952) Peachy KeenAlfred Alexander Gockel (German, b.1952) Peachy Keen, oil on canvas, signed lower right and on verso, 24x24 inches. Provenance: MAC Fine Art Item ships directly from artist/gallery/owner, please contaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Alexander Gockel Abstract Wooden Panel Art 3DAlfred Alexander Gockel Abstract Panel Art 3D Wooden Lacquered Art Panel 42 inches wide x 60 high x 2 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Alfred Hutty, SycamoresAlfred Hutty (American, 1877-1954) "Sycamores," etching, pencil signed lower right, titled verso, overall: 16"h x 17.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020SOCKS FOR SALE Silver Gelatin Print, Alfred WatsonDepression era silver bromide print photograph SOCKS FOR SALE signed by the photographer, Alfred Watson. Location: Downtown Pittsburgh. Alfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1916-2003). Pencil signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Alexander Gockel Acrylic/CanvasAlfred Alexander Gockel, German (born 1952) Acrylic on Canvas "The Villager" Signed Lower Right. Inscribed en verso of the canvas. Measures 24" H x 24" W, frame measures 32-1/2" H x 32-1/2" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Rhythm Takeover, circa 2013, Acrylic onALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Rhythm Takeover, circa 2013, Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 23" x 23"; frame: 31" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Swinging Tunes, Acrylic on canvas. SignedALFRED ALEXANDER GOCKEL (German / American, born 1952). Swinging Tunes, Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 11.5" x 11.5"; frame: 19" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020Depression Era Gelatin Silver Print ALFRED WATSON, PAOriginal Rural American Depression Era silver bromide print photograph: SOMETHING IN HIS EYE signed by the photographer, Alfred Watson (on mat board). Alfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,1916-2003See Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Alexander Gockel (1952- ) GicleeAlfred Alexander Gockel (1952- ) Giclee on Canvas, "Romance in a far off Place" numbered 49/95 signed lower right, measures 23-1/2 W x 23-1/2" H Condition: Good condition, unframed wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLAINS INDUSTRY Bromide Print ALFRED WATSON, 1950sAlfred Watson (Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1916-2003). Titled: PLAINS INDUSTRY. Vintage Silver Bromide Print. Buffalo N.Y. circa 1950s. Alfred Watson and address printed in ink on verso, including exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred van NesteAlfred van Neste (Netherlands, 1874-1969), Bridge Over a Canal, aquatint in colors, pencil signed lower right, epreuve d'artiste lower left, overall: 21.5''h x 22.5''wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred KubinAlfred Kubin (Austrian, 1877-1959), "Halluzination," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (mat): 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned Limited Edition Print "Smile" By Alfred P. '88 622/650$100
Jun 20The Rug LifeALEXANDER CALDER (1898-1976) PRINT TITLED CRAGS AND CRITTERS, 21.5IN x 27.5IN (55cm x 70cm)$250
5 days LeftConnoisseur AuctionsCivil War Battle of Antietam, Abraham Lincoln, General McClellan$20(1 bid)