Sold202319th Century Bronze & Marble Figural CandelabrasDepicting cherub holding floral 5 arm candelabra. Converted into lamps. Original patina, overall good condition. Measures 24" tall to the top of the bronze, and approx 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Heavy Gilt Bronze and Marble Table Lamps. CandelabraPr Heavy Gilt Bronze and Marble Table Lamps. Candelabra Table Lamps with Figural Child Decoration. 5 arm candelabras. -- Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Bronze CandelabraPair of early 19th century 5-arm candelabra with one center light, with left and right facing putti posts on gilt bronze mounted marble plinths. [17 1/2" H x 8" Diam.]. Arms "as-is".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH CANDELABRAFOOTED MARBLE BASE, BRONZE CANDELABRA WITH 5 ARMS AND SINGLE CANDLE HOLDER CENTER. GOOD PATINA. GOOD CONDITION. 31" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017European Gilt Bronze Marble Candelabra Table LampEuropean Gilt Bronze Marble Candelabra Table Lamp. 3 arm form, figural head details-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Dore Bronze Candelabras (two)A pair of bronze candelabras with porcelain flowers, each with two arms with metal inserts, with metal chain work on marble bases, 14 5/8 x 8” each. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Gilt Bronze Putti CandelabraFrench, Early 20th Century, Two Lights On Foliate Arms, Both With Grape Leaves, On White Carrara Marble Bases, Height 16, Width 9.5, Depth 6.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Signed Russian Bronze Figural CandelabraPatinated bronze figural maiden supporting a urn, five scroll arms with stylized dragon heads, center light, signed at base of maiden. Affixed to slate and marble plinth, overall 29.75" h. x 13.5". CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Heavy Bronze Antique CandelabrasPair of antique bronze 5 arm candelabras. Approx. 25"H x 20"W. 15.5lbs Each. Grape leaf design. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French bronze & black marble 5 arm candelabraPair of French bronze & black marble 5 arm candelabra. Late 19th century. 25"h x 9 5/8"w overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE 5 ARM CANDELABRUMAntique gilt bronze 5 arm candelabrum with a wooden design to column. Measures approx. 16 1/2" height x 12" diameter (42cm x 31cm). Total weight approx. 2.85 kilograms.See Sold Price
Sold2017:19th C. Bronze & Marble Figural 5-Arm CandelabraMounted on marble base as lamp. Approx. 27" H. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze and Marble 5-Arm Candelabra.Each is 24" tall, and is very heavy. These Victorian Candelabra are Decorated with flowers and lion heads, with paw feet on the bottom. They have Some patina and green tarnish, but overall they are inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Gilt Bronze 5 Arm French CandelabrasPair Antique Gilt Bronze 5 Arm French Style Candelabras. Ornately cast with grape clusters, urns and scrollwork. Each measures 16.5 x 9 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of CandelabraPair of Antique Style Gilt Bronze 5-Arm Candelabra. Measures 15" x 7-1/4" x 7-1/4". Condition: One candelabra is slightly loose and needs to be tightened otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 -See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique bronze and marble 5 burner Cherub candelabra approx. 6" diameter x 19" hAntique bronze and marble 5 burner Cherub candelabra approx. 6" diameter x 19" hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble CandelabrasExceptional Large Antique Pair of Bronze & Marble 5-Light Candelabras with Decorations of Angels. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: H: 26" x Dia: 14". Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House,See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF BRASS AND ROUGE MARBLE 5 ARM CANDELABRAPAIR OF BRASS AND ROUGE MARBLE 5 ARM CANDELABRA. MEASURES H: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr large candelabra Table Lamps. Porcelain and gold gilPr large candelabra Table Lamps. Porcelain and gold gilt Bronze 5 arm candelabras. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE FIGURAL CANDELABRABRONZE AND SLATE 5 ARM CANDELABRA. NEOCLASSICAL LADY FIGURE. SLATE AND FOOTED BASE. 29" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dore Bronze & Marble 5 Arm Candelabra/LampTriangular marble & bronze base raised on 3 circular feet. Center column sits on 3 claw feet extending into 5 arms. Center dore bronze egg shaped accent. Has been electrified from candelabra to lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French Empire Bronze CandelabrasAntique French Empire Bronze Candelabras. Electrified. 5-Arm, and one light each. Paw feet and lion faces at base. Measures - 23" high x 9" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20204pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble4pc Continental Decorative Arts Lot. Pr bronze & marble 2 arm candelabras. Porcelain figural group lamp with pierced metal base. 2 arm candle stand with porcelain figure & flowers.-- Dimensions: H: 13See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE BRONZE & MARBLE CANDELABRAANTIQUE BRONZE NEO CLASSICAL WOMAN HOLDING 5-LIGHT CANDELABRA LAMP RAISED ON MARBLE BASE , CONVERTED TO LAMP - 8" x 5" x 36"See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPierre-Philippe Thomire Attrib. Antique Neoclassical Bronze Candelabra winged victory Lamp$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52CHARLES V OF FRANCE COMMERATIVE ANTIQUE GOLD PLATED BRONZE BLACK MARBLE MANTEL CLOCK, 1840s$17,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. French Bronze Candelabra, 4 arm lights with Center Green Cased Glass Bowl 12 in. x 12.5 in.$100
1 day LeftJasper52Antique Neoclassical Ornate Figural North Wind Frosted Etched Glass Lamp Shade Chandelier$650
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique 20th Century Pair of Five Light Gilt Bronze and Marble Candelabra$1,000