Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIERA modern chromed six-light chandelier with black shades. Height, 30.5 inches; Diameter, 32 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM GROUP OF SIX LOUIS XVI STYLE DINING CHAIRSA group of six Louis XVI style dining chairs with laurel carved crests and leather upholstery. Two armchairs and four side chairs. Side Chairs, 42.5 x 22 x 20 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM FLUSHMOUNT CEILING LIGHT FIXTUREA vintage brass and frosted pressed glass flushmount ceiling light fixture with fluting on the bowl and a meander pattern around the rim. Diameter, 13 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean andSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR FLUSHMOUNT LIGHT FIXTURESA set of four modern white metal milk glass flushmount ceiling fixtures. Height, 14 inches; Diameter, 12 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SEVRES PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE SETA Sevres painted porcelain and partial-gilt chocolate pot with wood handle, six cups and saucers, and a gilt plated tea tray marked "F.B. Rogers Silver Co." Tray, diameter, 19 inches PROVENANCE From TSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR BRONZE DORE TWO-LIGHT SCONCESA set of four antique gilt bronze two-light sconces with fruit and foliate decoration and white pleated shades. Later electrified. 22 x 12 x 6 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM SET OF FOUR NEOCLASSICAL TWO-LIGHT SCONCESA set of four bronze dore Neoclassical style two-light sconces, decorated with fluted standards and acanthus leaves. 23 x 9 x 6 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM PINK AND WHITE PORCELAIN TEA SETA pink and white floral tea set including a tea pot, sugar, creamer, five cups, six saucers, and six dessert plates, together with other matching large and small pink, black, and white teapots. 22 pieSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN AND CASEY KASEM PAIR OF BOUILLOTTE TABLE LAMPSA pair of vintage brass bouillotte table lamps, each with three lights and black tole shades. Height, 24 inches PROVENANCE From The Collection of Jean and Casey KasemSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOVA ARC FLOOR LAMPchromed metal, on black-painted base; Provenance: Property from the collection of Jean and Casey Kasem; Condition: chips to base; rubbed wear, oxidation, and light scratches to base and shade; small dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH GEORGIAN BRASS SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIERENGLISH GEORGIAN BRASS SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIER, the baluster-form standard with gadrooned cap and base, topped with a spread-wing dove below the trefoil hanging loop, set with six S-scroll arms, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios Six-Light ChandelierTiffany Studios Six-Light Chandelier Tiffany Studios six-light chandelier with pulled feather favrile shades.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LOUIS XVI BRONZE DORÉ SIX LIGHT CHANDELIER, LATE 18THA LOUIS XVI BRONZE DORÉ SIX LIGHT CHANDELIER, LATE 18TH CENTURY AND AFTER, PROBABLY FRENCH, the foliate canopy over a tied beribboned surmount with fringe tassel ends issuing flower bloom dotted chaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Six-light chandelier Mod. No. "1748" by Max Ingrand for Fontana ArteDiameter : 56 cm Height : 40 cm Six-light chandelier Mod. No. "1748" by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte, 1957. Polished brass, thick bent crystal, ground with chiseled parts on frosted ground.See Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. VENETIAN PARCEL GILT SIX-LIGHT CHANDELIERItalian, 18th century. Venetian baroque carved wooden six-light candle and electric chandelier, having parcel gilt and polychrome decoration, scrolled acanthus detail, the gadrooned central corona witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Baroque style six light chandelierA Continental Baroque style gilt bronze, cut, beaded and polished glass six light chandelierfirst half 20th centuryapproximate height 43in (109cm); diameter 32in (81cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dutch Brass Six-Light ChandelierA Dutch Brass Six-Light Chandelier Circa 1800 Diameter 24 1/2 inches. Property from a Prominent Midwest EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handsome French Gilt-Bronze Six-Light ChandelierHandsome French Gilt-Bronze Six-Light Chandelier 20th century, the chandelier with a standard molded with flowers and leaves, the fluted urn-form body set with leaf-molded arms terminating in gadrooneSee Sold Price
Sold2016A French Gilt Metal Six-Light Chandelier.A French Gilt Metal Six-Light Chandelier. Of a foliate form throughout with three cherubs blowing trumpets at the center and shield form linked adjustable chain Overall: 33" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gilt Bronze and Brass Six-Light Chandelier Attributed to Maison BaguesA Gilt Bronze and Brass Six-Light Chandelier Attributed to Maison Bagues 20th Century Height 30 x diameter 23 1/2 inches. Property from a House and Garden Designed by David Hicks, Bloomfield Hills, MiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Glass and Brass Six Light Chandelier, 20th c., H.- 13 in., Dia.- 31 1/2 in.Murano Glass and Brass Six Light Chandelier, 20th c., by Barovier & Toso, with two graduated brass ring mounted with curved glass leaves, with a brass canopy and Chain, H.- 13 in., Dia.- 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XIV Style Gilt-Bronze Six-Light ChandelierA Louis XIV Style Gilt-Bronze Six-Light Chandelier Height 38 x diameter 18 inches. Provenance: Hamra Antiques, New York. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Six-Light Chandelier for the Persian MarketA Bohemian Enameled Opaline Glass Six-Light Chandelier for the Persian Market Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 41 x diameter 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire cut Glass and ormolu six light ChandelierAn Empire cut Glass and ormolu six light Chandelier Dimensions: 100 cm / 39.37 inch Diam : 48 cm / 18.89 inch Dimensions light to light : 68 cm / 26.77 inchSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Silver Plated Buccellati Style Six-Light Marine Seashell Nautical Chandelier$16,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsVenetian Style Crystal Gold Chandelier 6-Light 28in Clear Glass Dining Room Fixture$10
Oct 10DuMouchellesContinental European Belle Epoch Bronze And Brass Ten Light "Chandelier", H 64" W 19" L 47"$1,500