Sold2024Decorative America Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl w/ LidA VINTAGE DECORATIVE AMERICAN CUT GLASS PEDESTAL BOWL WITH LID. BOWL MEASURES 12 1/2" TALL BY 7 1/4" WIDE. THERE IS A SMALL CHIP ON THE INSIDE OF THE LID AS SEEN IN THE PICTURE, BUYER WOULD BE BUYINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cut glass punch bowl w lid & 5 matching cups plus silver plate ladleCut glass punch bowl w lid & 5 matching cups plus silver plate ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Large Pair of Georgian Cut Glass Pedestal Footed Dishes W/ LidDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Large pair of Georgian hand cut glass pedestal footed dish with lid, from the early 19th Century. Embellished with cut glass patterns and with matching lid. CIRCA: Early 19th CentuSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Moser Bowl, Decanter, Chalicebowl w/ lid marked Moser Karlsbad on bottom of bowl, others are wheeel cut, clear cut glass, & cameo glass, bottom of stopper has a small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cut Glass Pedestal Bowl with Gorham Sterling RimCut glass pedestal bowl with Gorham sterling rim. Approx. 5.5"W x 7"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Glass Pedestal BowlCut glass pedestal bowl. Various cut glass designs, toothed edge. Measures approx 7 inches h and 10.5 inches w. Home decor, pedestal bowl, tazza, dessert bowl, tabletop decor, tabletop accessories. 9See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Intaglio Cut and Etched Glass Pedestal BowlAntique Intaglio Cut and Etched Glass Pedestal Bowl Compote. Size: 9 h , 95 wSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Cut Glass Hair Depositor w Guilloche LidVintage cut Glass trinket bowl with French Guilloche enamel with flowers. Originally used as a hair depositor at a ladies vanity for hair pulled from a brush. Measures 5.25 in. Wide, 3 in. Ht. FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cut Glass Pitcher W Spelter Like Handle And SpoutCut Glass Pitcher Possibly Crystal W Spelter Like Handle And Spout. Dinnerware Accessory, Decorative Pitcher. Cut glass base w etched grape, vine and floral motif. Handle, spout and lid have C-scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moser Style Victorian Bowl w/ Glass Lidwheel cut scenery and harp, building says Burg Waldenstien,See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Glass Pedestal Chalice w BirdA beautiful decorative art glass piece. Cut Glass pedestal and embossed vine pattern on exterior of chalice cup. Brass and gilt bronze bird is perched on the rim. Vintage piece. 6 in. Ht, 7 in w/ birdSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large and decorative Continental ruby cut and gilded glass vases together with a simil...A pair of large and decorative Continental ruby cut and gilded glass vases together with a similar oval pedestal bowl en-suite all in the Clichy style the vases of canted ovoid baluster form with flarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Bowl, BPCG, Signed W. FritschePedestal Bowl, Brilliant Period Cut Glass, Signed W. Fritsche, 7.25" x 10.5", Finely Engraved Floral Decor, Pattern Engraved Foot, Serious Body Crack With Old Staple Repair, Two Of The Four Staples ArSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUP OF DECORATIVE SMALLSENGRAVED VASE W/ AMBER STAIN- BOHEMIAN- FRENCH CUT GLASS PERFUME BOTTLE W/ SILVER PLATE LID- CAPODIMONTE HERALDIC CUP AND SAUCER W/ CROWN AND N PERFUME-6.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pink Depression Glass Pedestal Centerpiece BowlMolded Pink Depression Glass in the shape of a flower with petals forming at the rims. Decorative cut glass pattern on underside. Short pedestal with octagonal base. No marks to glass. Measures app 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Large Cut Crystal Glass Bowls on Pedestal BasesPair Large Cut Crystal Glass Bowls on Pedestal Bases. Size: 10 h 8.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedestal Bowl, ABCG, Lansing PatternPedestal Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Lansing Pattern, 5.5" x 9.75", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Patent 1904, Hobstar Foot, Clear Blank, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Cut Glass Crystal BowlAntique English cut glass crystal bowl with pedestal base. Rim is accented with fan shaped cuts in the glass. Measures 5"H x 5.25"W. Condition report: some flea bites to points on rim, please see allSee Sold Price
Sold2021A near-pair of Continental cut glass and silver candyFirst-quarter 20th Century Each with hallmarks to base Each with weighted silver pedestal base topped by cut glass bowls with pointed lids, 2 pieces Tallest: 14.5" H x 7.25" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold20234pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x4pc. Assorted Bohemian Cranberry Glass, Cranberry Cut to Clear Pedestal Bowl with Folded Rim, 6"h x 13"w, Single Candlestick 10 1/2"h, Pair Vases 6"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Empire style cut glass and gilt metal covered bowlEmpire style cut glass and gilt metal covered bowl, 20th c., Baccarat style, lidded pedestal bowl with acorn finial, unmarked, 11"h x 14"w Provenance: The Estate of a Brooklyn, New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold202220 PC. COLLECTION OF CUT GLASS20 PC. COLLECTION OF CUT GLASS: Comprising; Perfume atomizer, Vases, Fruit bowls, Cruet, Pedestal bowl, Compotes and more. Various patterns. Largest Approx. 8.75" h x 11.5" w.See Sold Price