Sold2022Thomas Silver, St. Augustine, Engraving, 1740Property from the Collection of John and Virginia Duncan, Savannah, GA Description: A View of the Town and Castle of St. Augustine, and the English Camp before it June 20, 1740 by Thomas Silver, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017after ALBRECHT DURER (German 1848-16) AN ENGRAVING,after ALBRECHT DURER (German 1848-16) AN ENGRAVING, "St. Gerome in his Study," on paper, monogrammed L/R. 10 1/4" x 7 1/2" Provenance: Purchased in Paris in 1929.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) German. 'St Eustace',After Albrecht Durer (1471-1528) German. 'St Eustace', Engraving, Unframed, 14" x 10", together with a large Folio of Miscellaneous Prints and Engravings, (Q).See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VIEW OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER ENGRAVINGRare, a view of the City of Montreal and the "River St. Lawrence River from the Mountain", etching and aquatint with hand colouring. E. Walsh 49th Regiment Delint, engraved by John Bluck (printmaker)See Sold Price
Sold20231906 & 1907 UNC SOVEREIGN EDWARD VII LONDON GOLDCOINS 1906 & 1907 UNC Sovereign Edward VII London gold coins; displays Benedetto Pistrucci's engraving of St. George killing a dragon*Grading provided is an opinion of the cataloger. It is not an offiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th CenturyGlass Goblet, Russian Imperial Eagle, 19th Century, 9.25" x 4", Engraved Design, Incredible Coat Of Arms And Imperial Double Eagle Engraving, Monogrammed, Presumably St. Petersburg Glass Factory 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick Goltzius Engravings, Christ, The Twelve Apostles and St.PaulHendrick Goltzius (Netherlandish, 1558-1617) Christ, The Twelve Apostles and St. Paul, 1589, 14 engravings, state iii, on laid paper, with crowned shield watermark with pendant letters HN W, (?) colleSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Albrecht D¸rer "St. Jerome in his Study"After ALBRECHT D‹RER (German 1471-1528) "St. Jerome in His Study" Engraving, 16th century (early posthumous impression). Sheet: 9 5/8 x 7 3/8 inches; Frame: 15 3/4 x 13 1/8 inches. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willard Frederic Elmes (American, 1900-1956) Artca. 1920s artist's name printed in image; printed National Printing & Engraving Co., Chicago, New York, St. Louis 80.5 x 41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Armin Landeck copper engravingArmin Landeck (American 1905-1984)- ''Paris Metro (First State), St. Michel Station'' (Kraeft 114)- copper engraving, 1955, signed, dated and annotated 'Ed. 30, state 1' in pencil, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unknown Artist (17th/18th century) , , Four views ofUnknown Artist (17th/18th century) Four views of Rome: the Pantheon, The Arch of Titus, St. John Lantern and a Temple Four engraving. h: 19 in.; w: 23 in. (sight) PROVENANCE: Private collection, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528)DESCRIPTION: Albrecht Durer (German, 1471-1528). Engraving on laid paper of St. Philip. Dated 1526 with "AD" monogram in lower left corner. In metal frame. MEASUREMENTS: Approximately: 3" x 4-3/4". OvSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Golden Cockerel Press]. Geoffrey Chaucer. The C[Golden Cockerel Press]. Geoffrey Chaucer. The Canterbury Tales.&nbSee Sold Price
Sold20178 Framed Equestrian Lithograph And Engravings8 Framed Equestrian Lithograph And Engravings. 1) Currier & Ives, Nassau St. New York, titled: The Celebrated Boston Team, Mill Boy and Blondine, Owned and Driven by John Shephard Esq. Measures 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015NAOMI SAVAGE (American, 1927-1995)Two photo-engraving plates (one framed), one titled "St. Brigid XII"; Together with photograph of sculpture, "Drake's Corner," 1983 (framed), signed, dated and titled on mat; Largest: 11 5/8" x 11 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Dime Museum Newspaper Ads and Other Nineteenth[Dime Museum/Sideshow] Lot of Dime Museum Newspaper Ads and Other Nineteenth Century Prints. Including six clipped ads to the Vine St. Dime Museum, four pictorial; a trimmed engraving of Capt. Chas. RSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (1785-1851) "Greenshank", circa 1830's.A hand colored aquatint engraving, titled "Greenshank" (with view of St Augustine and Spanish Fort, Florida) by John James Audubon (1785-1851), from the book "The Birds of America, Double Elephant FolSee Sold Price
Sold20241779 Revolutionary War Magazine John Paul JonesThe November 1779 issue of Gentleman’s Magazine printed at London by Sylvanus Urban. 48 pages and two engravings including a view of Mount St. Michael in Normandy. Includes reporting of the engaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albrecht Durer (1471-1528): St. Anthony Readingengraving Sheet: 3 3/4 x 4 5/8 in. (9.5 x 11.7 cm.) Frame: 10 x 10 1/2 in. (25.4 x 26.7 cm.) Provenance: Property from the collection of Mitchell Friedman, master printer for Jim Dine 1974-1981, purchSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606 - 1669). The Stoning of St. Stephen, 1635 The Stoning of St.REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606 - 1669). The Stoning of St. Stephen,1635The Stoning of St. Stephen, 1635, Etching and mezzotint with touches of engraving plate signed and dated. First state of two, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606 - 1669). The Stoning of St. Stephen,1635The Stoning of St.REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (Dutch, 1606 - 1669). The Stoning of St. Stephen,1635The Stoning of St. Stephen, 1635, Etching and mezzotint with touches of engraving plate signed and dated. First state of two, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Paprill, View of New York engraving, c. 1855Henry Paprill, View of New York engraving, c. 1855, After John W. Hill, "New York with the City of Brooklyn in the Distance. From the steeple of St. Paul's Church Looking East, South and West", hand-cSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlbrecht Dürer (German, 1471-1528) St. Anthony Reading, 1519$10,000
7 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryEngraving Print Of The Winning Horse 'Nutwith' And Jockey$1
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Fencing Foil with Photo 李小龍 | 劍擊花劍$4,000
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGolden Cockerel Press.- [Swift (Jonathan)] Travels into Several Remote Nations of the World...by£800
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden board$7,500(5 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios "Four Seasons" Entryway, St. Paul's Presbyterian$50,000