Sold2022Pair of Framed Pencil and Watercolor Sketches, "Furniture", "Italian and French Doors"; taken fromPair of Framed Pencil and Watercolor Sketches, "Furniture", "Italian and French Doors"; taken from 19th century decorators sketch book; 21 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022LINDA LE KINFF PAINTING "RESERVED"LE KINFF, Linda, (French/Italian, b. 1949): "Reserved", Pen and Ink with Watercolor, 19.5" x 16.5", pencil signed lower right, framed, 31.25" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold20172 MID CENTURY FRENCH JANICOTTE LITHOSA Pair of framed mid 20th Century French stone lithographs with hand painted watercolour highlighting by Janicotte (French 20th century) signed in the plate & titled in pencil, and dating to the 1950'See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY JACQUES VILLONJacques (Gaston Duchamp) Villon (French, 1875-1963) mixed media (charcoal, pencil and watercolor) painting on paper, a sketch depicting a portrait of a woman. Signed lower left. Framed. Jacques VillonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Odilon Roche, Bandol Man Watercolor Sketch19" x 15.5". Framed and matted watercolor and pencil illustration on paper by Odilon Roche (French, 1868-1947), an artist heavily influenced by the sculptures of his peer Rodin. This artwork depicts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Odilon Roche, Couple au Soleil Watercolor Sketch20.5" x 24.5". Framed and matted watercolor and pencil illustration on paper by Odilon Roche (French, 1868-1947), an artist heavily influenced by the sculptures of his peer Rodin. This artwork depictsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Signed Oval Framed Floral WatercolorsEugenie Mercier, 19th Century, French, Pair of Oval Floral Watercolors. Assorted flowers, in period gold leaf frames, original framers label verso. Pencil signed lower right. 10" x 7.25" oval (site),See Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso watercolor over pencil sketch 19705 x 7.5 Frame 15.25 x 17.75 Picasso gave to daughter in NY and she put in an auction where Dr J purchased it. ** Offered with reserve. **See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN STYLE GILT BRONZE DOORS, PAIR, H 75", W 25"ITALIAN STYLE GILT BRONZE DOORS, PAIR, H 75", W 25"A pair of Italian style gilt bronze doors. Reminiscent of the 'Gates Of Paradise' of Florence by Lorenzo Ghiberti (Italian, 1378-1455). Each door feaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Clarke RHA (1889 - 1931) Sketch for the Drinking Scene in the Geneva Window Pencil andHarry Clarke RHA (1889 - 1931) Sketch for the Drinking Scene in the Geneva Window Pencil and watercolour, 23 x 7.5cm (9 x 3)See Sold Price
Sold2016A VERY FINE PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGAA VERY FINE PAIR OF FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE MAHOGANY KINGWOOD GILT BRONZE MEUBLES D’APPUI (CABINETS), LATE 19TH CENTURY. The paneled door fronts of mahogany and matched satinwood veneer mounted withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Pair of Gold Framed MirrorsFrench Louis XV Style Pair of Gold Framed Mirrors - 36 in tall x 20 x 1.5 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): AFTER THE DANCETokyo, 1940; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated and with artist's stamp center right; Provenance: San Antonio Museum of Art; The Kelton CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies.CHARLES DEMUTH Daylilies. Watercolor and pencil on paper, 1918. 456x302 mm; 18x11 inches. Signed and dated in pencil, lower left recto and with an additional pencil sketch, verso. Provenance: MargaretSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryAFTER PAOLO VERONESE BIBLICAL PAINTING CHRIST & THE WOMAN TAKEN IN ADULTERY$2,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJustus Dalee – Miniature Portrait of a Young Man$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sEUGENE DELACROIX (France, 1798-1863), "The Squire"., Pencil and ink on paper, 6" x 6". Framed 11.25"$375(2 bids)