Sold2016Eugene Fromentin (French 1820-1876).Oil on canvas, 16 x 20 inches, Signed lower right. Original very good condition, not lined and no in paint. Eugene Fromentin was born in La Rochelle France. He studied with Louis Cabat and at a youngSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Louis Cardin enamel on copper paintingsCardin, Louis (French, born 1931), Children Playing in Landscapes, enamel on copper, 8 x 10 inches, both signed Cardin lower left, both framed measuring 12 x 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugene Demester, French (Born 1914)Eugene Demester, French (Born 1914) Oil on Canvas "The Market" Signed Lower Right. Measures 11" x 14", frame measures 16" x 19-1/4". Condition: Craquelure or else good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugene Demester, French (Born 1914), O/CEugene Demester, French (Born 1914), O/C. Dimensions- Sight- 18" x 10", Frame- 24" x 19.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Louis ESPILIT (French, born 1943)Untitled, 1981 Gouache on canvas Signed lower right, countersigned, dated 25-2-1981 and situated Paris on reverse 9.5 x 6 in. - 24.13 x 15.24 cm Provenance: Ericson Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Eugene Mouchon (French, 1843-1914)Nicolas ll, 1902, Plaque to commemorate the visit of the Tsar Nicholas ll and Tsarina to Paris in 1902, Bronze Signed lower right Image: H 7 x W 5 inches; Frame: H 12 x W 8.5 inches Matted in a woodeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Majorelle Art Nouveau Writing DeskLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Art Nouveau Writing Desk circa 1900 walnut, fruitwood marquetry inscribed "L. Majorelle, Nancy" 43 x 47 x 28 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Side Cabinet, c. 1895 walnut, fruitwood marquetry, glass signed to front of door panel H 68 x W 27 x D 13 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Floral Marquetry Rosewood Settee withAn Art Nouveau Floral Marquetry Rosewood Settee with Wisteria* Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Nancy, circa 1900 H: 43, W: 48, D: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Twelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, MajorelleTwelve Art Nouveau Mahogany Dining Chairs, c.1900 and later, comprising six chairs by Louis Majorelle (French 1859-1926) in Epis de Ble (Wheat sheaf) motif, together with six hand made copies, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Majorelle, (French, 1859-1926), triangular tableLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) triangular table walnut, marble Height 32 1/4 x width 23 x depth 23 1/2 inches Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: Sold: Aguttes, Paris, France, November 13 , 2013, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle Attr. Art Nouveau Oak Bench, 1905Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Attributed French Art Nouveau Oak Wood Bench, circa 1905, with trapezoid shaped seat upholstered in red leather. 16.5" H x 49.5" W x 16.75" D. Provenance: From a CeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Majorelle Art Nouveau Marquetry CabinetLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926) Art Nouveau mahogany and marquetry music cabinet or etagere, with inlaid, relief carved, and pierced floral motifs, single drawer, two cabinets and various shelvingSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF LOUIS MAJORELLE 7PC MAHOGANY DINING SETManner of Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), late 19th / early 20th century. Seven piece Art Nouveau dining set in mahogany having curved plant stalks, leaves and fruit decoration, and caned seats.See Sold Price
Sold2015Set of 6 Art Nouveau Louis Majorelle Side ChairsLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), circa 1900. A set of six walnut Art Nouveau side chairs with carved abstract and geometrical patterned crests with arched bases over two curved molded inner stilesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Majorelle & Daum, Hand-Blown Glass & Wrought Iron Art Deco VaseLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926)Daum (French, founded 1875)Art Deco Vasecirca 1920hand-blown glass, wrought ironsigned "L. Majorelle" and "Daum, Nancy" with the Cross of Lorraine and13 1/4 x 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Eugene Lambert, paintingLouis Eugene Lambert, painting, Louis Eugene Lambert (French, 1825-1900), Tabby cat and kittens, oil on canvas, signed "Lambert", lower left, 25.25"l x 19"w (sight), giltwood frame Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Eugene Lambert Signed Oil on CanvasAn antique oil on canvas painting by Louis Eugene Lambert (French, 1825-1900) depicting a group of cats and a dog wreaking havoc in a kitchen amongst pieces of broken china. It is signed to the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Majorelle & Daum, Hand-Blown Glass & Wrought Iron Centerpiece with BerriesLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926)Daum (French, founded 1875)Centerpiece with Berriescirca 1920hand-blown glass, wrought ironsigned "L. Majorelle" and "Daum, Nancy, France, (Cross of LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Art Nouveau Mahogany Marble Top Side TablesIn the style of Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), probably French, 20th C., one fitted with enameled interior Each 36"h x 17-1/2"w x 13-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Style of Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), ArtStyle of Louis Majorelle(French, 1859-1926)Art Nouveau Sideboardmahogany, gilt bronzeunmarked82 x 63 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Les Blés Sideboard$3,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Three-Tiered Sellette$600
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Side Chair$600(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Table$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryLouis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Two-Tier Dessert Table$900
13 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence Painting French Bright Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$440
13 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Painting River Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
Oct 02Jasper521940's Provence French House Painting Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$460
13 hrs LeftJasper521940's Provence French Bright Summer Landscape - Post Impressionist artist c. 1940s$480
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresTruffot Fox & Pheasant Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 10" x 12"$450