Sold2022Vintage Brass & Cast Iron Jack Door StopVintage Brass & Cast Iron Jack Door Stop in good condition.7.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
2021Nice vintage cast iron lobster boot jack.Title: Nice vintage cast iron lobster boot jack. Provenance/Additional Info: Nice vintage cast iron lobster boot jack or door stop in great original red paint & patina. Marked on the back "Black BeardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Collectibles-Coin Banks, Cast Iron Door StopVintage Uncle Sam's Tin Coin Bank in form of Cash Register; Vintage Planters Mr.Peanut Figural Coin Bank, Vintage Cast Iron Pigs Door Stop, Vintage Cast Iron Beetle Boot Jack and Vintage Metal Horse SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Antique or Vintage Cast Iron Figurative Door Stops, Hubley & MoreFive antique or vintage cast iron doorstops, including a Hubley Jack Russell terrier, a cottage that is likely either Albany or Hubley, a colonial or southern belle woman in a hoop skirt figure of unkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Cast Iron Black Cat DoorstopVintage Cast Iron Black Cat Doorstop together with a vintage brass crouching cat doorstop and a Cast Iron decorative Cat wall hanging. Used condition, wear ,worn, surface distress. Black Cat size 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Vintage Lot. Polychrome Indian Lamp. Wonderful brass frame with cherubs and draped columns.Assorted Vintage Lot. Polychrome Indian Lamp. Wonderful brass frame with cherubs and draped columns. Copy of cast iron stagecoach door stop. Indian Chief sculpture. and more Dimensions: H: 14 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2021Cast Iron and Brass GroupingLot includes cast iron beetle/cricket boot jack scraper, 9"L; antique cast iron duck paperweight with original paint - 4 3/4" T; cast iron pup, 1 1/2"T; Victorian lady doorstop 5"T; brass covered wagoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three vintage basket of flowers door stops. The first a large basket of flowers in brass with doubleThree vintage basket of flowers door stops. The first a large basket of flowers in brass with double loop handle and retaining its original attached cast iron weight - 12 3/4"H x 7"W - note the wear oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Door StopNeat piece from Hagerstown, MD 1769 and states Little Heiskell. Measures 10 1/4" h x 5"w. Has some wear consistent with age but in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop of 3 GeeseGood old cast iron door stop of 3 geese waddling through the grass. It is marked “CN” on the back, and measures approximately 8” tall. The original paint has expected wear for the agSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop Basket of RosesVintage Cast Iron Door Stop Basket of Roses. Signed and dated 1991, this vintage door stop in the form of a basket of roses has been repainted in bright rose pallet colors. 7 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VERY RARE VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP "MAJOR DUMO"Made by Judd company with the marking 1249. 8 1/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop & Piggy BankCast iron figural door stop and bank. The flying pig bank measures approx 10.5" L x 6.5" H and bull dog approx 11" H, and cast aluminum eagle (approx 19" L)See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Cast Iron Doorstop"Blue Bonnet"-form cast iron door stop. [10 1/2" H]. Missing front of one foot.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DUTCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25"HVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, DUTCH GIRL, HUBLEY, 9.25"H X 5.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FRUIT, 8"H XVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BASKET OF FRUIT, 8"H X 5.75"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Cast Iron Door Stop of a Sailing ShipVintage Cast Iron Door Stop of a Sailing Ship. Hand painted.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP HOUSE, EASTERN SPECIALTYVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP HOUSE, EASTERN SPECIALTY MFG. 5"H X 8.5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, COLONIAL WOMAN, 10.25"H XVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, COLONIAL WOMAN, 10.25"H X 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PIRATE, 7"H X 4"WVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PIRATE, 7"H X 4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BO PEEP, 6.75"H X 5"LVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, BO PEEP, 6.75"H X 5"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PUNCH, 7"H X 5.75"WVINTAGE CAST IRON DOOR STOP, PUNCH, 7"H X 5.75"WSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 2 Texaco Advertising Items; Wood Crate and Door Stop$10(1 bid)