Sold2022HENRI PERRE CANADIAN 1828-1890 WATERCOLORDescription listed Canadian artist, this Landscape is a watercolor, measures 20" X 11" plus frame, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.An antique French gilt bronze and onyx " Athenian" style pedestal table/gueridon attributed to Georges Emile Henri Servant ( 1828-1890), circa 1880. For a similar examples, please refer to SOTHEBY'S NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Emile Henri Servant (1828-1890) urn vaseAn antique French ormolu mounted bronze urn vase with applied lion mask attributed to Georges Emile Henri Servant (1828-1890). For a similar lot, please refer to SOTHEBY's NY 19th, Century sale, 04/15See Sold Price
Sold2019PR OF GRAND TOUR URNSPair of Late 19th c. French Gilded and Patinated Bronze Handled Urns, each impressed with the 'G (bee) S' Paris foundry mark of Georges Emile Henri Servant (France, 1828-c. 1890), with high relief conSee Sold Price
2021WILLIAM ROBINS (Canadian, active 19/20th C)Georgian Bay Sunset Watercolour Signed and dated 1890 lower right Size: 8.5 x 12.75 in. (sight)See Sold Price
Sold202120TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR PAINTINGMagnificent Canadian watercolor painting of a forest. Signature on the bottom and dated 1890.See Sold Price
Sold2024James Henry Moser ( America Canada 1854-1913) "Near Worthington Ohio"James Henry Moser ( American Canadian Massachusetts MA 1854 - 1913 ) Near Worthington Ohio Watercolor Landscape Sketch on Paper signed and dated lower left J.H. Moser 1890 " Sketch Oct 31 - 1876 NearSee Sold Price
Sold2018John La Farge, watercolorJohn La Farge, watercolor, John La Farge (American, 1835-1910), "Upolu, Samoa", c. 1890, watercolor on paper, signed with artist initials lower right, titled lower left, matted and framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2018A group of Kirk & Sons silver objects1828-1890 The lidded urn stamped: Sam Kirk; the oval centerpiece stamped: S. Kirk / 11 oz. S.K.; the shears stamped: S. Kirk & Son Each elaborately repousse decorated with flowering and vining foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Katsuzo Takahashi (19th Cent. Japanese) Swans in PondKatsuzo Takahashi (19th Cent. Japanese) Swans in Pond 1890 Watercolor on Paper 24''x36'' Image. A scarce and early impressionist painting by this Japanese artist. Signed and dated l.r. Art deco gilt cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903)Henry Farrer (British/American, 1843-1903), "Landscape with Cottage", 1890, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower left, 8 in. x 13 1/8 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 11 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection. This is nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Watercolor on Paper painting signed Henri Matisse lower right, measures: 15 x 13 1/8" Private collection West palm Beach Florida , This piece is Certified. This painting comes framed. Henri Émile BenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Matisse (watercolor on paper)watercolor on paper 12 1/2 x 10 12" Henri-Émile-Benoît Matisse (French: [ɑ̃ʁi emil bənwɑ matis]; 31 December 1869 – 3 November 1954) was a French artist, known for both hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) 14 1/8 by 12 5/8 Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart Provenance: Marianne Feilchenfeldt, Zurich. Anon sale 1966 descent to the son of the last owner. The PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (Watercolor on paper)Watercolor on paper 15 1/8" x 13 1/8". Certificate of authenticity by Andy Stuart authentication expert. Provenance : Charles Hall Thorndike, acquired by a Pennsylvania collector, anon sale 1980. HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)H.Matisse appears ***. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures 19 x 15 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Was a French artist, known for both hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toni Onley Original Painting Signed Canadian Landscape Watercolor Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Toni OnleyTitle: Rock Island, Rice Lake ManitobaMedium: WatercolorSize: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Henri Matisse, Watercolor on Paper. 12 ¾ x 15” Provenance: Herbert Kullmann , Acquired by the family of the present owner. Certified by the historian and appraisal James Scott. . The painting is frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse ( Watercolor on Paper Painting ) in the style ofHenri Matisse appears in Lower Left of the painting. Rendered in the style of Henri Matisse . Technique:Watercolor on Paper Painting. Measures: 12 x 15 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Ny. A CertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper)Signed lower right Henri. Matisse Watercolor on paper painting Size 13.5 by 11. The painting is framed.See Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Garry 1869" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25
Oct 12Miller & Miller Auctions Ltd.Watercolour of "Old Fort Douglas" by E. J. Hutchins (1880 - 1935)CA$25