Sold2022Pair of Green Porcelain Chinese Covered Urns.These Measure 11 1/2" Tall, and are in Good Condition. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
2021Pair Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Foo Dog Floral VasePair of large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered vases in urn form. Enamel floral and phoenix decoration in a green, pink and yellow palette with a foo dog finial to the lid. SHIPPINGHill AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Pair of Famille Rose Phoenix Foo Dog VasesAntique pair of large Chinese Famille Rose porcelain covered vases in urn form. Enamel floral and phoenix decoration in a green, pink and yellow palette with a foo dog finial to the lid. No apparent mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Covered VasesPeach, green and pink painted porcelain urns, 20th century. [12 x 9 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE PORCELAIN URN VASESA pair of identical antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, Famille Verte covered and enamel porcelain vases. The vases are adorned with hand enameled polychrome images of birds in blossoming trees on green grSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Urns On StandsPair of Chinese porcelain covered urns on stands. Jars: 9 3/4" high, 6 1/2" diameter. Condition: repairs to one lid, enamel wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Covered Urns and Jardinieres2 Pair Chinese Porcelain Covered Urns and JardinieresLargest pair 17.5" H, shorter covered jars are 11.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Chinese blue and white porcelain covered urns, fish motif, figural foo dog finials, 27" H x 13" W. Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Chinese porcelain covered urns, blue and white with dragon design, 20" x 10". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Chinese porcelain covered urns, blue and white with floral and fish design, 30" x 13". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Chinese porcelain covered urns, blue and white with floral and bird design, 20" x 10". Provenance: Beverly, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015A41-28 PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN COVERED URNSSigned. Measures 15 1/4". Estimate $100 - $200 Starting Bid $20See Sold Price
Sold2024Four Piece Porcelain LotFour Piece Porcelain Lot to include pair of Chinese porcelain covered urns and a pair of covered jars jars diameter 3 inches each, height 12 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of American Green and White Porcelain CoverePair of American Green and White Porcelain Covered Urns , 20th c., marked "Sadek", scroll handles, overall applied flower heads and leafy vines, h. 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain Covered UrnsPair of Large Antique Chinese Porcelain Covered Urns Porcelain body Made in Peoples Republic of China Hand painted and re-fired in Hong Kong By Maitland Smith EFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Enameled Porcelain Covered Urnsdecorated with scenes of figures in a garden and mountains beyond, lids with fu lion knops, on wood stands. Repair to one lid, gilt, enamel wear, loss, light scuff to one urn. 12" high, 4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018:Pair Chinese Motif Porcelain Covered UrnsHandpainted. Mounted as lamps. Possibly English. Vases approx. 12 1/2" H. One urn has crack on top.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN TEMPLE URNSLarge pair of colorful Chinese porcelain covered temple urns each decorated with horses and flowers all on a red reserve. 18"h x 10"dia overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE PORCELAIN URNSPair of Chinese porcelain baluster form covered urns, 18th c., with Foo Dog finials.10"h x 3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Chinese Large Porcelain Covered Urns on PedestalsA Pair of Chinese Large Porcelain Covered Urns on Pedestals 20th Century Height 62 x diameter 16 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN COVERED URNSunmarked, with covers each 4 1/4 inches wide; 2 1/2 inches deep; 11 1/2 inches highCondition: each urn and each cover with extensive restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN COVERED URNS PAIRCHINESE ANTIQUE PORCELAIN COVERED URNS, PAIR, H 16 1/2", DIA 10":Each has a white ground with a floral and bird motif. One has a wax seal at the underside. From The George and Penny Simon Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2023ASIAN: Pair of covered porcelain urns, Chinese, 20th C., polychrome “cabbage leaf†pattern withASIAN: Pair of covered porcelain urns, Chinese, 20th C., polychrome “cabbage leaf” pattern with butterflies and grasshoppers, drilled and mounted as lamps, each on carved wooden base, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF COVERED URNSCHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF COVERED URNS, baluster form, each featuring bold polychrome-decorated tobacco-style leaves, flowers, and cranes. Each having red hand-brushed Kangxi-style four charactSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Royal Crown Derby Porcelain Covered Vases or Urns Cobalt Blue & Gilt 1891$1,500
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Chinese Green Glazed Porcelain Table Lamps$550(4 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE GREEN AND AUBERGINE GLAZED PORCELAIN MODELS OF PARROTS, QING DYNASTY. A mirrored£90
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/Republic$400
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEarly 20th C. Porcelain Sevres Covered Urns Set$50(1 bid)