Sold2022French Gothic Revival Silvered Bronze Box Casket 19C.French Gothic Revival Silvered Bronze Box Casket 19C. This is a beautifully decorated cigar box in 13th century French gothic decoration. Circa late 19th century, stamped "France" underneath. 5.75" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH DORE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CASKET TABLE BOXFrench dore bronze casket/ table box, 19th c., rectangular form, hinged top with beveled glass insert, open interior lacking lining, body with Gothic Revival motifs in relief, raised on toupie feet, cSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL SILVEREDA GOOD 19TH CENTURY FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL SILVERED BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK decorated in relief with stylised mask heads and trailing vines. 25 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French Silvered Bronze Jewel Casket BoxOrnate antique 19th century French jewel box by A.B. Paris. Finely decorated with winged cherubs on corners and scenic relief along sides. Top has floral design with engraved cartouche center. Gray veSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Gilt and Silvered Bronze Casket BoxFrench, 20th century. A large, Louis XIV-style silvered and gilt bronze jewelry box with Baroque ornamentation, topped by a putti holding a trident and flanked by two patinated and gilt dolphins, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique French silvered and gilt bronze casket / jewelry boxA large and very nicely made antique French silvered and gilt bronze casket / jewelry box, Louis XVI style circa 1900 with 18th century style hand painted miniatures inserts under glass Approximate meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erhard Sohne Gothic Revival Silvered Brass CasketErhard & Sohne German Gothic Revival gilt and silvered brass trinket box, rectangular, with Gothic tracery and medieval scenes on low relief on top and sides, the front centering a lock plate (no key)See Sold Price
Sold201919c French Bronze Champleve & Onyx Jewelry Box19th Century French bronze champleve and onyx jewelry box. Bronze casket form lidded box has a tufted lined interior. Box is made with onyx panels accented with enameled bronze mounts decorated with ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Style Gilt Bronze Casket Jewel BoxCrafted of cast bronze with old gold gilt finish. Ornate French or Italianate Renaissance Revival style with footed design. Top opens to unlined interior with old silver wash finish. Unmarked. SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze & Silvered Jewelry Casket Renaissance StyleA Continental gilt bronze and silvered jewelry casket / box. Decorated in a Renaissance Revival style, having overall raised in relief depictions of male and female figures engaged in worship, battleSee Sold Price
Sold2024J B Delettrez French Gilt Bronze 19C Gothic ClockFrench Gilt Bronze 19th Century Gothic-Revival Chiming Mantel Clock, the back marked in oval "J.B.D." for Jean-Baptiste Delettrez (1816-1887) with pendulum. Height 15 3/4 inches (40 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Giroux French 19C. Antique Jewelry CasketAn antique mid 19th Century ormolu bronze lidded and hinged jewelry box casket by Alphonse Giroux & Cie (Paris). Exemplary design with an oval body encircled by ornate raised relief floral and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gothic Revival gilt bronze devotional sconceGothic Revival gilt bronze devotional sconce, 19th c., likely French, pierced bronze candle sconce frame, with inset embossed silvered plaque of Madonna and Child, framed with engraved signature versoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Unusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel ClockUnusual French Gothic Revival Bronze Cartel Clock fourth quarter 19th century, molded as a Gothic cathedral, with a patinated metal figure of a pilgrim on horseback, the lower portion with a banner reSee Sold Price
Sold20223) FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE CLOCK & GARNITURES(lot of 3) French Gothic Revival porcelain and bronze dore mantel clock and garnitures, 19th c., including: (1) clock, approx 19.5"h, 10.5"w, 6.5"d, (2) urns, approx 16"h, 5.5"w, 5.5"d Start Price: $6See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH GOTHIC REVIVAL BRONZE EXTERNAL BELL CLOCKFrench Gothic Revival bronze wall-mounted clock, late 19th c., having scrollwork finial over Gothic arches at top, bell with elaborate engravings of foliate, birds, and figure, bands of Latin text, liSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Gothic Revival Bronze Mantel ClockFrench Gothic Revival Bronze Dore et Patine Mantel Clock second quarter 19th century, with a dial mimicking a rose window, Gothic arches and quatrefoils forming the crest, the body decorated with addiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A French Gothic Revival bronze portico clockA French Gothic Revival bronze portico clockMid-19th centuryWith a chased gilt-bronze dial, black Roman numeral hour markers, and two train movement set in a patinated and gilt-bronze Gothic-style arcSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Gothic Revival Bronze and Marble EncrierFrench Gothic Revival Bronze Dore et Patine and Marble Encrier second quarter 19th century, the patinated bronze and gilt-trimmed encrier in the form of a domed church, the dome hiding a bell and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018A French Gothic Revival Bronze and Sienna Marble MantelA French Gothic Revival Bronze and Sienna Marble Mantel Clock lesieur, 19th century in the form of a cathedral centered with a segmented enameled dial having Roman numeral hours, set on a conforming bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Gothic revival bronze candle sticksPair of French Gothic revival bronze alter candle sticks. Late 19th century. 29"h x 8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gothic Revival bronze plantstandFrench Gothic Revival bronze filigree plantstand. 19th century. 47 1/2"h x 15 3/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Gothic Revival bronze candle holdersPair of French Gothic Revival bronze altar pillar candle holders. Early 20th century. 30"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Gothic Revival bronze candle holdersPair French Gothic Revival bronze candle holders. Circa 1900. 17 1/2"h x 5 3/4"dia at baseSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Three-Piece Clock Garniture$2,200