Sold2022GEORGES JANIER OIL ON CANVAS " DOGS DRINKING"Georges Janier oil on canvas " DOGS DRINKING" . Measures approx 44" x 56".See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JANIER OIL ON CANVAS "DOGS DINNER"Georges Janier oil on canvas of dogs at a dinner table. Signed bottom right. Measures approx 45" x 56" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
2024George Armfield Oil on Canvas "Dog in the Barn"George Armfield (British 1808-1893) Oil on Canvas, Dog in the Barn, signed G. Armfield lower right in molded wood frame. Armfield studied and exhibited at the Royal Academy. He is know as a portrait aSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Armfield, Oil on Canvas, Hunting Dogs(British, 1808-1893) signed l.r.c. Overall: 34"h x 41-1/2"w Sight: 27"h x 35-1/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018English George Armfield oil on canvas depicting dogsGeorge Armfield (English, 1808-1893) oil on canvas depicting dogs in field. 18"h x 22"w signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Armfield Painting "Group of Dogs Ratting"Circa 1870, wonderful George Armfield oil on canvas of a group of dogs in a barn ratting, mounted in the original gilt ornate frame, signed on lower right G. Armfield and has a G. Armfield nameplate,See Sold Price
Sold2022CIRCLE OF GEORGE ARMFIELD 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVASCIRCLE OF GEORGE ARMFIELD 19TH CENTURY OIL ON CANVAS barn scene with two dogs chasing a rat. (51cm high 61cm wide)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manner of George Armfield (1808-1893)Manner of George Armfield (UK, 1808-1893) Oil on canvas painting of two dogs and a kitten. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of the frame. In need of restoration. Sight Size: 21 x 17 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Boka Oil on Canvas Inuit Figural LandscapeGeorges Boka (Canadian, b. 1939) Oil on Canvas Inuit Portrait of two figures in an icy landscape. Signed lower left, written on verso, chopping up seal meat to give to the dogs. Canvas measures 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Wright Oil On Canvas Genre Painting.George Wright Oil On Canvas Genre Painting. (George Wright, Pennsylvania, 1850-1916). Depicting two children and their dog watching the rain through a large window. Signed lower right George Wright 18See Sold Price
Sold2015KING, George W. Oil on Canvas. Garden Landscapewith Figure and Dog. Signed lower left. George W. King (American - active in NY and CA, 1836 - 1930). From a New Rochelle, NY home. Dimensions: 23" high x 28" wide. Condition: Two small losses at extrSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Armfield Signed Oil on CanvasA 19th century antique oil on canvas painting by George Armfield (English, 1808-1893) depicting a small dog hunting a rabbit in a brush-covered section of grass. It is signed to the lower right and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022George David Danneberg Oil on Canvas Paintingof hunter and pointer dog. Signed lower left, unframed. 18" x 24". From the Estate of Nationally Known Wildlife Artist Robert Sleicher.See Sold Price
Sold2024George Horvath (Canada, 1876-1933), "Men Drinking," H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in., Framed- H.- 30 3/4 in.,George Horvath (Canada, 1876-1933), "Men Drinking," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a giltwood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 30 in., Framed- H.- 30 3/4 in., W.- 36 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Armfield O/C Painting of TerriersCirca 1870, oil on canvas of three terrier dogs ratting, signed lower right, sight 22.5" x 29.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Armfield, George - Two DogsArmfield, George (1808-1893) Two Dogs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche George Armfield Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left George Armfield Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2021George Wright 'Fox Hunting' Oil on Canvas PaintingGeorge Wright, U.K. (1860-1942). Oil on canvas in carved wood gilt frame with name placque. Wright was a sporting painter as shown in this horse and dog chase, signed lower right. Dedication placque aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GORDON RUSSELL (1932-1985) FIGURE & DOGFramed oil on canvas painting, Figure with Dog, signed lower left Russell (George Gordon Russell, Pennsylvania, 1932-1985), sight: approx 11.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 13.25"h, 11.25"w, 1.5lbs **Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed To George Morland (1763-1804)Attributed to George Morland (United Kingdom/England 1763-1804), hunter with dog. Oil on canvas. Imperfections. 30" x 18 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE A. RADA (1939-2003) DOG PAINTINGOil on canvas of a reclining dog. Name of artist on stretcher. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 18.75", (Painting) H 14" x W 16" Condition: Painting unvarnished. Some corner rubbing and marks to frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Armfield (1808-1893) "Dogs w/Mouse" PtgCirca 1860. Oil on canvas, great Armfield depicting three dogs playing with a mouse. Mounted in a wonderful original ornate frame. Signed lower left G. Armfield. Size: 12" x 12", with frame: 16.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024George Armfield (UK,1808-1893) oil painting antiqueARTIST: George Smith Armfield (United Kingdom, 1808 - 1893) TITLE: Three Dogs MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few faint scratches. Minor craquelure. Few small inpaitings. Wear to frame. ARTSee Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique 19th Century European Watering Hole Donkey Dog and Sheep Drinking Original Oil Painting$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large Signed 19th C. Oil On Canvas 'A Woman Drinking Tea And Reading'$6,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Oil on Canvas, Portrait of Ellen Housholder, 1974, H 40" W 30"$300
Oct 10DuMouchellesGeorges Briata (French, 1933-2019) Modernist Oil on Canvas, Still Life with Watermelons, 1972, H 26"$500
21 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYHunt scene, 3 dogs with hunter, oil on canvas, landscape scene with hunter & 3 dogs in foreground,$200