Sold2022Spanish Colonial Doll of the Madonna and ChildSpanish Colonial Doll of the Madonna and Child. Our Lady figure holding the infant Christ; adorned in crown and resplendor, elaborate embroidered and jeweled robe. Size: 30'' x 26'' x 9'' (76 x 66 x 2See Sold Price
Sold201518th Century Spanish Colonial Madonna & Child Oil18th Century Spanish Colonial Madonna & Child Oil 9''x6.75'' Image. Housed in original period gilt carved frame with a total size of 16.5''x14.5''. Some chipping and cracking to paint and old reline oSee Sold Price
Sold202317/18th c Spanish Colonial Madonna and Child o/c17th/18th century Spanish colonial Madonna and child oil on canvas original painting. Woman with crown holding baby. Wonderful detail, flowers along base. Canvas laid to board. Sight 21 1/2 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL: MADONNA & CHILDoil on canvas laid down on canvas; unsigned; unframed; 23 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL: MADONNA & CHILDCondition: with heavy loss and creasing throughout; with hole to center of canvas 19 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches; frame: 27 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021RELIGIOUS SPANISH COLONIAL FIGURE MADONNA & CHILDSpanish Colonial carved santo figure, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., gesso over wood with parcel gilt and polychrome paint, loss of hands, paint, and gesso, approx 15.25"h, 7.5"w, 5"d, 3.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL MADONNA CHILD ICONAn antique Spanish Colonial School oil painting on wood board icon. The artwork represents the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the Christs surrounded by flowers and bows. Unsigned. Framed. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL MADONNA CHILD ICONAn antique Spanish Colonial School oil painting on wood board icon. The artwork represents the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the Christs surrounded by flowers and bows. Unsigned. Framed. Circa:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Spanish Colonial Madonna and ChildAntique Spanish Colonial Madonna and Child Painting on Panel. Oil/Tempera on Board. Appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 6.5 x 5 in. Overall framed size: 13 x 11 in. - Provenance: this item comes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial School: Virgin and ChildSpanish Colonial Madonna and Child early 18th century; oil on canvas, relined; unsigned 30 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. (77.5 x 57.2 cm.), Frame: 31 x 23 in. (78.7 x 58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Style Retablo, Madonna & Child20th century Spanish Colonial style oil on canvas depicting Madonna and Child in gilt and mirrored carved frame Approx. 18.5" X 14.75", 23.5" X 19.25 (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Spanish Colonial Style Madonna And Child, Oil on CanvasSpanish Colonial Style Madonna and Child. Oil On Canvas painting. Painting measures 16.75 x 23. 5 Some craqurel to the painting. 33.5 x 26.5 x 2.5 inhes. From interior of frame to exterior of frame itSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPANISH COLONIAL OIL PAINTING: Madonna & ChildLarge antique Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting of the Madonna and child; the former in intricately detailed robe and crown, the Christ child swaddled in her lap, a halo of light emanating fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School, Madonna and Child18th/19th C., oil on canvas of the Virgin Mary as Queen of Heaven with the infant Christ Overall: 43-1/2"h x 33"w Sight: 35-1/2"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildMexican Spanish Colonial Retablo Madonna And ChildSee Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Polychrome Wood Group: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial carved and polychrome wood figural group; of Madonna, seated in gilt patterned dress, nursing the Christ child; both with inset glass eyes; Provenance: From the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPANISH COLONIAL RETABLO ON COPPER MADONNA & CHILDUnframed Spanish Colonial oil on copper retablo, Madonna and Child, 18th/ 19th c., with brightly gilt halos and garments, the Virgin holding scapular in her right hand, the Christ Child with globus crSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial parcel-gilt and polychrome wood group; of the Madonna draped in well-detailed robes, her right arm extended and her left holding the Christ child; his arms extended in gestureSee Sold Price
Sold2017SPANISH COLONIAL POLYCHROME WOOD GROUP: Madonna & ChildAntique Spanish Colonial, likely Portuguese, polychrome wood figural group; of the Madonna and child, both adorned in parcel-gilt patterned robes and repoussé metalwork halos; the Madonna withSee Sold Price
Sold2018SPANISH COLONIAL (19TH CENTURY) MADONNA AND CHILD OilSPANISH COLONIAL (19TH CENTURY) MADONNA AND CHILD Oil on white metal: 9 1/2 x 7 in. Framed Provenance: Estate of Raphael G. Nadeem, Old Town Alexandria, VASee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, 18th CenturySpanish Colonial, 18th CenturyMadonna and Child, "Our Lady of Refuge" oil on tin, framed.14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL RELIGIOUS PAINTING, 18TH CSPANISH COLONIAL SCHOOL (18th century)Madonna and Child Oil on canvas21.5 inches x 16.5 inches (55 x 42 cm), contained in later carved gilt wood frameSHIPPING NOTICE:JacksSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial School (18th Century), The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso)Spanish Colonial School, 18th Century (?) The Madonna and Child / A Bleeding Nun (verso) Oil and applied gold on copper In an ornate gilded frame Property of Stephanie Hoppen Dimensions: (Image) 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish Colonial Cuzco oil on canvas "Madonna and Child " original frame, 25 1/2" x 20" canvas, 32"Spanish Colonial Cuzco oil on canvas "Madonna and Child " original frame, 25 1/2" x 20" canvas, 32" x 26" overallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLg Spanish Colonial ex Marquis de Soboya Madonna of Rosary 17c South American Cuzco Potosi School Bo$750(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC17th century oil on wood panel Madonna & Child Style of Raphael$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Spanish Colonial Painted Carved Wood and Plaster St Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Hand carved Spanish Colonial St. Francis Statue$50(1 bid)
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(7 bids)
4 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCCarved wood altarpiece with E. Bianchini porcelain plaque of the Madonna & Child$200(1 bid)