Sold2023BRUNO BARATIER (B.1950) LEATHER-CLAD SCULPTURELife-size leather-clad sculpture, Standing Figure, Bruno Baratier (French, b.1950), approx 70"h, 20"w, 23"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Capodimonte Bruno Merli large figure The Choirboys figure group: Length 50cm (courier only pleaseCapodimonte Bruno Merli large figure The Choirboys figure group: Length 50cm (courier only please email for advice)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Zach Bronze Figure Sgd.Girl emerging from egg shell. Signed on the bronze "Bruno Z.". 11"W x 8.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Bruno Merli Resin FiguresThree Bruno Merli Resin Figures, one depicting mother laying child in basinet, signed in cast "B. Merli, 1989-B. Merli" with Capodimonte hallmark, mounted on oval wooden base; one depicting maiden inSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE HAITIAN STEEL DRUM CUT OUTS.Second half 20th century. Two are signed. Winged figure "Josnel Bruno", 34"h. And rooster "Serge Jolimeau" (b. 1952), 33"h. Together with an unsigned figure holding masks, 12.75"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 6 Napoleonic Figures, incl. Capodimonte &Collection of six (6) Napoleonic porcelain figures, including Capodimonte & Sitzendorf. 1st-4th items: Four (4) Capodimonte porcelain Bruno Merli polychrome figures including three (3) male NapoleonicSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Bruno Merli Capodimonte Style Porcelain SoldiersDESCRIPTION: Four Capodimonte-style polychrome porcelain figures by Bruno Merli, each depicting a British soldier and each featuring base with a date and the coat of arms of the United Kingdom. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Lucchesi (b. 1926), Figure Walking on Stilts,Bruno Lucchesi (b. 1926), Figure Walking on Stilts, bronze, signed B. Lucchesi, Forum Gallery Label on bottom, height 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Gambone Glazed Stoneware Figure of a Bull 1960sGlazed in dark brown-black, white and turquoise colors, signed GAMBONE ITALY. Height 8 7/8 inches, width 13 1/4 inches. Qty: (1) appears to be in generally good condition; thSee Sold Price
2017Art-deco marble figure "Embrace" by Bruno Zach, AustriaFirst half of 20th century. Austria, sculptor Bruno Zach(1891-1945). Marble, height 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023WDCC Bruno & Lucifer, Cinderella Figures Orig Boxes COADarling figurines from Walt Disney Classic Collection. The characters from Cinderella are Lucifer "Meany, Sneaky, Roos-A-Fee" and Bruno "Just Learn to Like Cats", also signed. Both come in their origiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zach (1891-1945) Bronze & Carved Figure of a WomenDESCRIPTION: Bruno Zach (1891-1945) Bronze figure of a women in Victorian gown with inset sapphires and other gemstones, completed with intricately carved facial details, on an oval base. Signed in caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Bronze FigureBruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Bronze Figure "Adan y Eva" (Adam and Eve). Signed and Numbered LXXX (80). Condition: Generally Good, Needs Cleaning. Dimensions: H- 12.5". Provenance: From a Long IslandSee Sold Price
Sold20212 European Porcelain Equestrian Figures, incl.Two (2) European porcelain figures on horseback, including Napoleon. 1st item: Capodimonte Bruno Merli equestrian polychrome porcelain figure depicting Napoleon in military regalia atop a rearing horsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Capodimonte Rooster Figurines20th C., both with Capodimonte mark and artist signatures of backs on bases, the female figure signed "B. Merli" for Bruno Merli and the male figure signed "G. Pellate" for Giorgio Pellate Heights froSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Capodimonte Limited Edition Figure Groupings2 capodimonte limited edition Bisque Porcelain Figure Groupings, One signed Bruno. Capodimonte [Crown with N mark] size: (couple kissing 8h 8.25w), (lady 8.5h 5.5w)See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight polychrome Capodimonte porcelain Napoleonic figures after a design by Bruno Merli, Italy, 20thFull title: Eight polychrome Capodimonte porcelain Napoleonic figures after a design by Bruno Merli, Italy, 20th C. Description: H 29,9 - 26,2 cm (the tallest and the smallest figure)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Large Bronze FigureBruno Luna, Mexican (Born1963) Large Bronze Figure "Madame Bella". Signed and Marked P.A. Please Note that this Item is Very Heavy. Condition: Generally Good, Hand is Broken and Has Piece Missing. NeeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numberedBruno Luna (Mexican, 1963-) Patinated Bronze Figure of Golfer - Limited edition Bronze numbered 15/30 (XV/XXX) 18 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Lion" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a Seated Sad "Lion," Early 1970's-1990's. The coat and mane covered in alternating brilliant blue and dark blue glazes within black outlines, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Bull" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a "Bull," Early 1970's-1990's. Covered in speckled matte cream glaze heightened on the shoulders with five brown vertical lines within an archedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Gambone - Glazed Stoneware "Horse" SculptureBruno Gambone (Italian, 1936-2021). Stoneware Figure of a "Horse," Early 1970's-1990's. Modelled and composed of two sides, covered in brilliant blue glaze heightened in black with patches of dots andSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Japanese Carved Boxwood Figure of an Oni, Meiji Period/Taisho Period$1,200(3 bids)
22 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
22 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78082: A Chinese Carved Soapstone Figure of Luohan, Min$4,000
4 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron counter top cigar store Indian Princess figure, mid 19th century, cast in two parts,23.5"$1,100(3 bids)