Sold2022John Wannamaker Painted Satinwood ConsoleJohn Wannamaker Painted Satinwood Console, early 20th century. Metal tag John Wannamaker, New York. 38.5" H x 84" W x 23" D Property from a Fine Collection of Antiques & Decorative Art, Rumson, New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Satinwood Painted Demilune Console TablesPair of painted satinwood demilune console tables. [29 1/2" H x 19 1/2" W x 10" D]. One leg broken at bottom (see photos).See Sold Price
Sold2023John Widdicomb Hand Painted Console Hall CabinetBow front French style painted cabinet from John Widdicomb circa early to mid 20th century. Marked "Made by John Widdicomb" on back. Height 30", width 38", depth 13" SHIPPING INFO: Local pick-up or thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine English Satinwood Painted Demilune ConsoleEnglish Sheraton style decorated satinwood and polychrome painted console or pier table having a D shaped top cross-banded and painted with fan and radiating bellflowers, all above a frieze hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Widdicomb Co. Hand Painted Console TableJohn Widdicomb Co. Hand Painted Console Table. Hand painted on the drawer with a floral motif. 29 inches x 30 inches x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, ADAMS STYLE FLORAL PAINTED CONSOLE TABLESLikely English, 20th century. Pair of inlaid satinwood console tables in the Adams taste having painted floral decoration, and rising on tapered legs. Unmarked. Approx. of one, h. 31", w. 34.5", d. 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair CUSTOM ADAMS STYLE SATINWOOD CONSOLE TABLESSatinwood with inlay and banding. Painted legs. 30 1/2"h. x 44 1/2"w. x 17 1/4"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Noah's ArkPainted Noah's Ark, with thirty-two Elastolin and composition animals and two figures, ark - 31'' l. Purchased from John Wannamaker's in 1927. Provenance: The Owl's Tale collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018PERIOD SHERATON SATINWOOD DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLEPERIOD SHERATON SATINWOOD DEMI-LUNE CONSOLE TABLE HAVING FAN INLAID TOP WITH MAHOGANY CROSSBANDED WITH FLORAL AND VINE APPLIED RELIEF AND POLYCHROME PAINTED FRIEZE RESTING ON 4 TAPERD LEGS WITH CONFORSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Satinwood Demilune Console CabinetsPair, Satinwood Demilune Console Cabinets. Adams style with painted classical decoration, each with 1 door, interior adjustable shelf, and on square tapered legs. 28" H, 47.5" W, 21" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Parcel Gilt and Faux Marble PaintedNeoclassical Style Parcel Gilt and Faux Marble Painted Wood Console Height 35 1/2 inches, width 28 inches, depth 14 1/2 inches. Provenance: John Rosselli C An Apartment Decorated by Miles ReddSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Painted plasterSIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Painted plaster composite on painted wood base. Manner of John Dickinson-- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 17 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Adams-Style Demilune ConsoleAdams-style demilune console table, ivory and gilt painted base with inlaid satinwood top. [34 x 42 x 21 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine English George III Adam Style Console TableManner of George Brookshaw (English 1751 - 1823), 19th century. Fine George III Adam style decorated satinwood, parcel gilt and polychrome painted console or pier table having a demilune top with confSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Richards Modern ConsoleJohn Richards modern console carved gilt and painted sideboard, with two deep drawers and lower laddered shelf. [36" H x 56 1/4" W x 18" D]. In good condition. LOCATED AT 150 PRATTSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Late 19th c) FRENCH VITRINE with FLORAL MOTIFSBeautiful satin wood case hand painted with shells, ribbons and flowers. Tablet-form beveled glass top hinges open to a silk-lined interior. Thin tapering legs are supported by intertwining concentricSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ADAMS STYLE MAITLAND SMITH DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESCarved. Inlaid tops of walnut and satinwood. Mixed woods. Banded. Painted accents. 35 1/4" h x 57 7/8" w x 24" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Larger Size. PaSIRMOS Grand Quarry Console Hall Table. Larger Size. Painted plaster composite on painted wood base. Manner of John Dickinson-- Dimensions: H: 28 inches: W: 53 inches: D: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Neo-Classical volute bracket consolesPair Neo-Classical volute bracket consoles, 19th/20th c., Continental, painted carved wood, later marbleized lacquered tops, wall-mounting, 26"h x 59"l x 13"d Provenance: Estate of Dr. John Brademas,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair Of Satinwood & Paint Decorated Adams StyleDemilune Consoles. Nice quality and well painted with nice original patina. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 30.5" h x 39" w x 19.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Irish Style White Painted ConsoleIrish Style White Painted Console, with cream and red marble top (EBAZ543)(MS) Dimensions: 35 1/2" H x 51" W x 24" D Property from the estate of Edward BazinetSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Sheraton Revival painted satinwood bookcaseA good quality Sheraton Revival paint decorated satinwood breakfront bookcase fourth quarter 19th century height 99in (251.5cm); width 74 1/4in (188.5cm); depth 23in (58.5cm)Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical blue painted console tableAn Italian Neoclassical parcel gilt, parcel ebonized and blue painted console tableprobably Romelate 18th centuryWith alabastro fiorito veneered top.height 34in (86cm); width 80in (203cm); depth 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Italian Painted Console Table 31"H, 98 1/2"18th C. Italian Painted Console Table 31"H, 98 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of George III Painted Satinwood-Inlaid Mahogany Flip-Top Tables$1,000
7 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style Painted & Parcel-Gilt Trumeau Console or over the Mantle Mirror$2,200
Featured7 days LeftJasper52Large Pre-Raphaelite Victorian Oil Painting Portrait Lady By John Collier OBE RP$16,000
3 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble top$1,200