Sold2022W. Neale & Son Ltd Bachelor's Coffee Service, 1925W. Neale & Son Ltd. Bachelor's Coffee Service. Including coffee pot, cream, and sugar. Gross weight: 32 troy oz. Pot 6.25" x 11" L x 5.25" W Property from life long collectors, Fairfield, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Four English Art Deco Guilloche Enamel Silver CompactsFour English Art Deco Guilloche Enamel Silver Compacts FIRST QUARTER 20TH CENTURY by Birmingham makers Deakin & Francis, Suckling Ltd., Adie Brothers Ltd., and W. Neale & Son Ltd. Diameter 3 1/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20224 STRIPED ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASES4 STRIPED ART DECO STERLING CIGARETTE CASES: Comprising; 1- impressed Hallmark, with a Gold washed interior. Monogrammed. 1- W. Neale & Son Ltd. Monogrammed. 1- .800 unknown German maker. 1- English cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fussschale Birmingham, 1932. Silber. Herstellermarke W.Fussschale Birmingham, 1932. Silber. Herstellermarke W. Neale & Son Ltd. Blanke Rundform über Stand mit durchbrochenem Schaft. Gemarkt, Feingehalt 925. D 17,4 cm, ca. 339 g.See Sold Price
Sold2020ENGLISH STERLING BOX R.A.M.C EGYPT PRESENTATIONEnglish sterling silver cedar-lined dresser box, W. Neale & Son Ltd., inscription reading: "Presented to Staff Sergeant R. Roberts R.A.M.C. by his fellow senior ranks of the R.A.M.C. in Egypt, 1933,"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two silver twin handled dishes, one with hammered decoration hallmarked Birmingham 1934 makerTwo silver twin handled dishes, one with hammered decoration hallmarked Birmingham 1934 maker William Neale & Son Ltd and marked with retailers stamp for E W Hettich Jersey. The other Birmingham 1936See Sold Price
Sold2022James Robinson Sterling "Onslow" Part ServiceJames Robinson sterling silver part dinner service in the "Onslow" pattern, 44 pcs. total, each struck with marks for C W Fletcher & Son Ltd., London, most with date marks for 1951, each also struck "See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX SILVER COFFEE SPOONS WITH FLORAL ENAMELLED BOWLS BYSIX SILVER COFFEE SPOONS WITH FLORAL ENAMELLED BOWLS BY W W GOODWING & SON LTD. Hallmarked Birmingham 1972. length of spoon 10.5cm, weight 94hSee Sold Price
Sold2019English sterling silver partial drinks service,(lot of 2) English sterling silver partial drinks service, Birmingham, circa 1930, by J.B. Chatterley & Sons Ltd., consisting of a coffee pot and tea pot, each with an ebonized carved wood handle andSee Sold Price
Sold20177) TOWLE 'LOUIS XIV' STERLING TEA & COFFEE SERVICE(set of 7) Towle "Louis XIV" sterling silver coffee and tea service, pat 1925, comprising: (1) large oval handled tray, 30"l, 18.25"w; (1) tilting kettle on stand, with warmer having aperture-like opeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Kirk & Son, Coffee and tea service…Samuel Kirk & Son Seven-piece coffee and tea service with associated tray Baltimore, USA, c. 1861-68silver kettle on stand: 14 h × 9.5 w × 8.25 d in (36 × 24 × 21 cm) tray: 1.5 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2021London Sterling Silver Tea Service, Israel Freeman &Israel Freeman & Son Ltd. Fine English Sterling Silver Tea Service. London. Tea pot, Coffee Pot, Sugar And Creamer. Dimensions: 7 1/2" X 10" X 4", 6" X 11" X 6 1/4", 3" X 8" and 4 1/2" X 6" Total weigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Sterling Silver Vanity ItemsA collection of seven sterling silver vanity items including two crystal boxes, two crystal bottles, two brushed and one mirror. Makers include William Neale & Sons of Chester 1901, W J Myatt & Co LtdSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Deakin & Sons, Edwardian coffee and tea setJames Deakin & Sons Edwardian five-piece coffee and tea service Sheffield, United Kingdom, 1910silver, silver parcel-gilt, ebonized wood largest: 11.25 h x 9 w x 5.25 d in (29 x 23 x 13 cm) smalleSee Sold Price
Sold2015Christofle style Deco silver plated coffee serviceChristofle style Deco silver plated coffee service, 20th c., (4) pcs comprising coffee pot, creamer, sugar, and tray, composite handles, unmarked, sticker to base "silver plated", 7"h x 8"w x 2.75"d (See Sold Price
Sold2016Lino Sabattini (b. 1925) for Christofle Mercury tea andLino Sabattini (b. 1925) for Christofle, Mercury tea and coffee service, 4 pieces, Italy, 1970s, silverplate, stamped "Christofle France Coll-Gallia" with hallmark, coffee: 6"w x 3.75"d x 8.25"h, sugaSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1857 SHEFFIELD SILVERPLATE TEA & COFFEE SERVICEThomas Bradbury & Sons, Sheffield, England; c.1853-1857. Marked underneath. Dimensions: (Tall pot) H 10" x W 9" x D 4.75" Condition: Not monogrammed. Surface tarnish and patina, a few cleaning powderSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton silver plated coffee/tea serviceReed & Barton silver plated coffee/tea service, 20th c., American, "Winthrop with Shield" pattern, comprising: a coffee pot, teapot, covered sugar, creamer, waste bowl, and tray, 11.5"h x 10.75"w (larSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harry Dixon Hand Hammered Copper Vase(1) approx. 4 3/4"h x 3 1/2"w. Harry Dixon Hand Hammered Copper Vase. Signed: Harry Dixon, San Francisco, 1925.See Sold Price
Sold2017Newcomb Bowl(1) approx. 3"h x 4 1/2"w. White, blue, green, yellow/orange. Marked on bottom: N in C, 6, ON38 (1925). Potter: Joseph Meyer.See Sold Price
Sold20171925 Cora Crofton Rookwood Vase(1) approx. 9 1/2"h x 3 3/4"w. Blue, green, pink. Stencil flower design. Marked on bottom: R with 14 flames, XXV (1925), 2032D, S. Signed: CC underlined. Cora CroftonSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF RARE ANTIQUE TUREENS AND SMALL DISHBeautiful pair of antique Tureens and small dish including a RARE piece from JHW & Sons in the pattern "Avondale". All from circa 1880s. The dimensions for the JHW & Sons taureen are 12" L x 7.5" W xSee Sold Price
SoldLino Sabattini (Italian, 1925-2016) Five Piece Coffee and Tea ServiceLino Sabattini (Italian, 1925-2016) Five Piece Coffee and Tea Service silver-plated brass Tallest | H 7 1/2 x W 3 1/4 x D 5 1/2 inches. Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, Cleveland, Ohio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Sterling 5pc. Tea Service 100 ozt, Cheltenham & Cele, Made in Sheffield England, ChatsworthEnglish Sterling 5pc. Tea Service 100 ozt, Cheltenham & Cele, Made in Sheffield England, Chatsworth Pattern, sold with Silverplate Tray, Coffee Pot (9"h) and Tray 30"w handle to handle x 18"See Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(39) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' TEA & DEMITASSE SERVICES$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS. Kirt & Son "Repousse" Sterling Silver Tea Set$1,550(4 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesEnglish Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 18th/Early 19th C., "Portrait of a Young Man in a Blue Coat", H 30"$1,100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLarge LTD. Edition LALIQUE Enameled Crystal Sitting Bengal Tiger$4,800(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000
BonhamsAN EXTENSIVE HEREND PORCELAIN PART DINNER, TEA, AND COFFEE SERVICE 20th/21st century$2,000(8 bids)
BonhamsA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FIVE-PIECE TEA AND COFFEE SERVICE New York, New York, 1907-1956$1,700(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRoyal Crown Derby Porcelain Tea and Coffee Service with Tray 20th Century$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGorham Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service 1870s$1,400(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersItalian Silver Four-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Agma, 20th century$800(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVictorian Five-Piece Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Service Bernard Bros., 1833$900(2 bids)
12 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Victorian Silver Mounted Cut Glass Thistle Form Decanters and Stoppers and a Tire Form$175(1 bid)