Sold2021George Smith velvet upholstered sofaGeorge Smith velvet upholstered sofa, 20th/21st c., English, three cushion teal sofa, on turned wood legs, ending on casters, upholstered in blue cotton velvet, three down sat cushions, metal tag labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Lloyd Wright for Henredon Modern Design 2-part upholstered sofaFrank Lloyd Wright for Henredon Modern Design 2-part upholstered sofa, custom orange tufted upholstery, carved deco walnut base, 31-1/2"h x 63"w x 31"d, seat height 17"h, wear to upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto PintoFine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto Pinto Fitted with polychrome foliate fabric by Lauer and a tassel fringe apron. 32 x 7 ft. 11 in. x 42 in., seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Smith Signed Mohair Upholstered Sofa.Olive toned with nice lines, good size, comfy and sturdy. From a White Plains, NY estate. - Dimensions: 34" h x 82" w x 39" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE SMITH HAND-CRAFTED UPHOLSTERED SOFAExceptional George Smith hand-crafted upholstered arm sofa. Seat cushions hand-stuffed with mixture of duck down & duck feathers. Made in England. Dimensions: H 26" x W 98" x D 43.25" x SH 19" ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MID CENTURY MODERN CURVED UPHOLSTERED SOFA WITH SLOPING BACK AND NEW UPHOLSTER C. 1950A newly upholstered mid century modern curved upholstered sofa with sloping back circa 1950. Ht: 32.5" Wd: 87" Dpth: 34" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023George Smith Kilim Upholstered SofaGeorge Smith Kilim Upholstered Sofa, three cushion back and seat, on turned legs, (some fading), height 35 inches, length 92 inches, depth 43 inches. Provenance: A Private Connecticut Shoreline CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2021A tufted brown leather fully upholstered sofaA tufted brown leather fully upholstered sofain the manner of Milo Baughmanpost 1950height 27in (68.58cm); width 98in (248.92cm); depth of seat 27in (68.58cm);total depth 41in (104.14cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Amen Wardy Custom Made Blue Jeans Upholstered SofaAmerican, late 20th century, covered with actual dungarees with pockets, buttons, labels, with three throw pillows, chrome legs, 32 x 81 x 41 in. Provenance: Amen Wardy, Aspen, Colorado; Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leather and Cotton Poplin Upholstered SofaLeather and Cotton Poplin Upholstered Sofa, the base with rolled arms upholstered in leather, with Ralph Lauren cotton poplin paisley and figural hunt scene upholstered pillow cushion seat and loose pSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Smith Custom Upholstered Sofa, having tuftedGeorge Smith Custom Upholstered Sofa, having tufted back, height 33 inches, length 70 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George Smith Custom Upholstered SofaGeorge Smith Custom Upholstered Sofa, having three down seat cushions, set on turned legs ending in large brass casters, slight sun fading to the top of the sofa, height 32 inches, length 80 inches, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR KAGAN FOR DIRECTIONAL UPHOLSTERED SOFAFully upholstered. 30 1/2" h x 94 1/2" w x 51" d. Seat height 19".See Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED MAHOGANY AND UPHOLSTERED SOFA, IN GEORGE II STYLE, 19TH CENTURYA CARVED MAHOGANY AND UPHOLSTERED SOFA IN GEORGE II STYLE, 19TH CENTURY Of 'camelback' form 99cm high, 196cm wide, 80cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kilim Upholstered Sofa by George Smith FurnitureDescription: This lot includes a unique Kilim upholstered Sofa made by the George Smith furniture co. The sofa has mahogany turned legs with casters, and a beautiful mutli-colored upholstery. ConditioSee Sold Price
2024George Smith Upholstered SofaGeorge Smith Upholstered Sofa. 33"h x 78"w 42"d. Condition, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Teak Upholstered Sofa With leather netting inside theTeak Upholstered Sofa With leather netting inside the panels Retailed by Bergdorf Goodman 34" h x 109 3/4" l x 36 1/2" d Condition, Some cracked wood, scratches and scuffs, needs cleaning, some minorSee Sold Price
Sold2020MICHAEL SMITH BEIGE UPHOLSTERED SOFAProvenance: A Michael Smith installation 84 inches wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Smith Upholstered SofaHeight 33 inches, width 7 feet, depth 38 inches, height of seat 20 inches. staining and wear to leather; compressed upholstery; wear to legsSee Sold Price
Sold2018JACQUES ADNET UPHOLSTERED SOFA CIRCA 1940A Jacques Adnet upholstered sofa having three loose cushions and resting on block form brass legs circa 1940. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 94.75" Dpth: 35"See Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTOM VELVETEEN SKIRTED UPHOLSTERED SOFAPlush overstuffed cushions. Contemporary. Dimensions: H 34" x W 90" x D 38" x SH 18.5". Condition: Some wear to fabric on skirt. Wear consistent with regular use.See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN MODERN UPHOLSTERED SOFA MARCO ZANUSO 1960An Italian mid century modern Marco Zanuso upholstered sofa having button back and shaped arms circa 1960. All raised on tapered metal legs. Having been recently upholstered. Ht: 35" Wd: 70" Dpth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Mid-Century Upholstered Sofa (80" x 30" x 34")Simply beautiful. This high-quality mid-century sofa is upholstered with very thick and beautiful fabric. Second to none.Excellent Condition - (see pictures).All touch-ups will be done before shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2015James Mont upholstered sofaJames Mont upholstered sofa, Mid 20th c., no label or signature found, 22"h x 102"w x 26"dSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAmerican Sheraton Mahogany Upholstered Sofa.$150
21 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA LARGE UPHOLSTERED SOFA, AND FOUR MATCHING STOOLS, MODERN£300