Sold2021Alberoi Bazile, Caribbean School paintingAlberoi Bazile, Caribbean School painting, Alberoi Bazile (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2005), Adam and Eve Expelled from the Garden, 1969, acrylic on board, signed and dated right side, 23.5"h x 19.5"w (sighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberoi Bazile (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2005) CockfightAlberoi Bazile (Haitian/Jacmel, 1920-2005) Cockfight, painting on masonite, signed. Framed. Size: 11.75'' x 10'', 30 x 25 cm (board); 13'' x 11.25'', 33 x 29 cm (frame). Jonathan Demme Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberoi Bazile, Expelled From The Garden1969 Acrylic on Board by Bazile (Haitian, 1920-2005). Showing Adam and Eve being expelled from the garden. Signed and dated lower right. Some paint loss along edge of board, minor surface scratches. SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBEROI BAZILE, HAITIAN (1920-2005) GOUACHEGouache on board(?). Signed mid-right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 18.75" x W 16.25", (Sight) H 11.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Colors bright, frame with a few scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberoi Bazile (Haitian/Haiti) Market SceneAlberoi Bazile (Haitian/Jacmel, b. 1920) Market Scene Oil on masonite, 12 x 16 inches Framed dimensions: 14 3/8 x 18 5/8 inches Provenance: Anne Grimmer-James Fastenrath Collection Lot Essay: The cousSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALBEROI BAZILE, HAITIAN (1920-2005)Oil on masonite. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11.25" x W 13.25", (Board) H 10" x W 12" Condition: Some light surface scrapes.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache and pencil sketch on paper painting from the Fifth Gospel portfolio depicting a devil portrait. Circa the early 1980s. William Fraccio was a comic book arSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on an original envelope of Native American Heritage Association, a small sketch depicting a portrait of a Native American. Dated SeptemberSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PENCIL PAINTINGS BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache and pencil painting on paper, a sketch depicting roofs of houses. A sketch pencil painting on paper depicting a male portrait on the back. WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING BY WILLIAM FRACCIOWilliam Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache sketch on paper painting from the portfolio Hunger of Memory by Richard Rodriguez depicting a fighting scene between an Indian girl and a man on a horse.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on paper, a sketch depicting a group of male and horse animal portraits, 2005. Signed and inscribed with initials upper and lower to the cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on paper, a sketch depicting a portrait of a Native American, 2005. This artwork is rare and unique, painted a few weeks before passing awSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN GOUACHE PAINTING SKETCH BY BILL FRACCIOBill (William) Fraccio (American, 1920-2005) gouache painting on paper, a sketch depicting a group of Native American portraits, 2005. This artwork is rare and unique, painted a few weeks before passiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberoi Bazile (Haiti B. 1920-) Oil on MasoniteDESCRIPTION:Oil on masonite painting by Alberoi Bazile. Features a smiling fish vendor presenting a basket of fresh fish, backed by a hillside landscape villiage backdrop. Signed: "A Bazile" on the loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gabriel Lamotte (French,1920-2005) gouache paintingARTIST: Gabriel Lamotte (France, 1920 - 2005) NAME: Deer Hunt MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 11 x 10 inches / 27 x 25 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Castera Bazile (Haitian, 1923-1966)Untitled, ca. 1959; Oil on Masonite (framed); Signed; 23 1/4" x 15 1/4" (sight); Provenance: Mrs. Mary G. Roebling, Trenton, New Jersey; Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERIO BAZILE (HAITIAN), "ADAM AND EVE", 1969, 20" XALBERIO BAZILE (HAITIAN), "ADAM AND EVE", 1969, 20" X 24", SIGNED AND DATED.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bourmond Bryon 1920-2004 Haitian Folk Art PaintingBourmond Bryon (Haitian, 1920-2004). An original oil painting on canvas. A figurative folk art work produced in a Surrealist style, with a macabre forest landscape with central spider form and a maleSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Klein, American (1918-2005) Gouache on BainbridgeDavid Klein, American (1918-2005) Gouache on Bainbridge Board Original Artwork for TWA Travel Poster "India". Signed lower left. Flaking. Measures 35-1/2" x 25-1/2". Shipping $165.00 (estimate $300-$4See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtist's Proof Litho Arnold Singer, Woman Sitting on Arm of Sofa 1969$400
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$1,200
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCastera Bazile was a Haitian painter. Born in Jacmel, Bazile painted several murals in the Holy$650
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCCastera Bazile was a Haitian painter. Born in Jacmel, Bazile painted several murals in the Holy$450
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALECollection of 8 Tapestry Design & Chairs Gouache Paintings by Lorentz Kleiser$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.GASTONE RINALDI Four LV rows of seats for cinemas and theatres for Rima, Padua.€500