Sold2022Budineus, Simon [aka Szymon Budny, trans. (1530-1600) Ispravnik za Erei Ispovidnici i za Pokornih.Budineus, Simon [aka Szymon Budny, trans. (1530-1600) Ispravnik za Erei Ispovidnici i za Pokornih. Rome: Typis Sac. Congr. de Propag. Fide, 1635.Octavo, a Croatian-language translation of the Latin deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Kero, Colonial, Peru, 1530-1600 ADPair of Kero, Colonial, Peru, 1530-1600 AD. Pair of kero with flaring sides, decorated with images of parrots and dragons. Wood with soft metal repairs and polychrome paint and sticky surface. Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Ray specchiera "le grands trans parents"Man Ray specchiera "le grands trans parents" rieditato da Simon Gavina cm.x91 h. 181See Sold Price
Sold2016BABE RUTH SIGNED.An original signature in black ink to cream paper of George Herman Ruth a.k.a. “ Babe Ruth “ with the following written “ Sincerely Babe Ruth “ being age toned and 11 cm by 4 .5 cm.Supplied wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Simon Fries (Salzburg, Austria, active 1686 - 1719)Attributed to Simon Fries (Salzburg, Austria, active 1686 - 1719) "Saint Maximus" Carved, gilded and polychromed wooden reliquary bust. Circa 1600. 57 x 48,5 x 26 cm. There is a central locket containSee Sold Price
2016ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BYZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA, EARLY SOVIET POSTER BY GUSTAV KLUTSIS ZA ZAOCHNUYU UCHEBU PARTAKTIVA [For the Distance Learning of the Party Reserves], color lithograph, published for OGIZ-KnigotsentrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Sicilian Red Figure Lekanis by the ZA painterAncient Sicilian Red Figure Lekanis by the ZA painter South Italian, Ca. 350 BCE.A covered vessel on raised foot with twin horizontal handles and cover with largeknob handle (painted with white rosettSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ancient Sicilian Red Figure Lekanis by the ZA painterAncient Sicilian Red Figure Lekanis by the ZA painter South Italian, Ca. 350 BCE.A covered vessel on raised foot with twin horizontal handles and cover with largeknob handle (painted with white rosettSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vatolina N - Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu - 1944Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu. WWII Russian Soviet Propaganda Poster. Author - Vatolina N. published by Gosudarstvennoye Izdatel'stvo 'Iskusstvo', Moscow 1944 Leningrad. Dimensions - 32 1/4" by 22 3/8". ~~See Sold Price
Sold2022A Gbaya Throwing Knife, "za"Wurf-Messer, "za" Gbaya, Zentralafrikanische Republik Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Schnur. L 61 cm. Provenienz: Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sichSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Teda "musri", a Gbaya "za" and a Laka Throwing Knives3 Wurfeisen Teda (Gbaya, Laka), Tschad, Sudan, Zentralafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 60 - 67 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ----------See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Litho on Paper Z/ALithograph on paper. Featuring colored cubist portrait of a woman. Signed "Picasso" in the bottom right corner with "Z/A" inscribed in the bottom left corner. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Les Grands Trans-Parents' mirror, 1971Man Ray. 'Les Grands Trans-Parents' mirror, 1971. H. 180,5 x 91,5 x 3,5 cm. Made by Simon Gavina, Milan. Plate glass, silk screen, polyurethane. Marked: Les grands trans-Parents.See Sold Price
Sold2017THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT . (13THE BOOK OF THE THOUSAND NIGHTS AND ONE NIGHT . (13 vol. set) trans. by PAYNE, John. (1842-1916). London: Publ./Printed for Subscribers Only, 1884-1889; Set aka Arabian Nights' Entertainments incl. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021RHINO WATCHING THE MOONBronzeChina , Ming DynastyDimensions: Height 27 cm by 33 cmWeight: 6001 grams明代犀牛望月铜摆件Mirror stand in the shape of a prostrate rhino with a saddle iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jindrich Halabala, Bar cabinet, 1930sJindrich Halabala, Bar cabinet, 1930s, H. 76.5 x 90 x 43 cm. Made by Spojené UP Závody, Hodonin. tubular steel, chrome-plated, oak, burl veneer.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Violin in violin case with signeViolin in violin case with signed bow, Germany (Markneuenkirchen), 2nd half of 20th c. Violin inscribed on a label inside the body ''Kurt R. Zöphel 1979'', l. 59 cm. Bow signed ''Otto DürrschmidSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Stuart: Six 20th C. Modern ChairsSet of six 20th century modern walnut dining chairs (ZA/4S). [31" H x 24 1/2" W x 21 1/2" D; 18" to seat]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Livanova, V. For a Stalin-Style Harvest!, 1938Za Stalinskiy Urozhai! [For a Stalin-Style Harvest!], a poster by Vera Livanova (1910-1988). Published by OGIZ-IZOGIZ, Moscow-Leningrad, 1938. 58.5 x 90 cm. Poster of the 1938 harvest campaign. For inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Malaysia, 7th series Banknote(s)Malaysia, 7th series, 1995, RM 1000, ZA 3227501, KNB45a. PMG 65 EPQ 马来西亚, 第7系列, 1995年, 1000令吉, ZA 3227501. PMG鉴评 65See Sold Price
Sold2021AIGUILLE DE LA TSA/ZA ModernistVITTORIO SELLA. Aiguille de la Za, from its base, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AIV 272. 22.2x16.2" collodion print, printed c. 1893, flush mounted on thin board, mounted on 18x23 7/8" grey board. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold20212 SWISS ALPS Rhythms of Peaks & Valleys1. VITTORIO SELLA. Dents De Bertol, Des Bouquetins, from the summit of Aiguille de la Za, 8800 feet, c. 1879-1892, Sella number AIV 277. 11.4x15.0" collodion print, printed c. 1893, mounted on 16 1/2xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lapalma ZA-2 Plywood Stackable BenchLapalma (Italian, founded 1978), late 20th century. A ZA-2 stackable bench, having a molded curved plywood seat on a cast aluminum and steel tube frame. Stamped to interior. Approximate height 17.25",See Sold Price
Sold20183 Sets of Old Chinese medicine books.A group of three sets of Chinese medicine books. Qing dynasty. Including: "Shan Bu Ming Yi Fang Lun", "Za Bing Xin Fa Yao Jue", "Gui Zheng Xin Fa", etc. Edited by Wu Qian and others. In original stitcSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRichard Strauss & George Gershwin 4 Track Tapes$1
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[MEDICAL PROP]. The Visible Head. Renewal, ca. 1960s. Trans...$60(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLarge Orrefors Simon Gate Vicke Lindstrand engraved art glass Vase w/ dancer$1,000