Sold2022British Narrow Walnut Corner ShelfBritish Narrow Walnut Corner Shelf - 67 in tall x 17 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2017George III Mahogany Corner CupboardBritish, late 18th/early 19th century, narrow diminutive form, broken-arch pediment with rosettes and central finial, paneled doors, ogee bracket feet, painted interior with shaped shelves, rich reddiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine 19thC Black Forest carved walnut corner shelfFine 19thC Black Forest carved walnut corner shelf depicting a bird w nest - 13" tall x 14" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023British Walnut Corner Cabinet / CupboardBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet / Cupboard - 70.5 in tall x 23 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021British Walnut Corner Cabinet / CupboardBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet / Cupboard - 73 in tall x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022British Walnut Corner Cabinet / CupboardBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet / Cupboard - 73 in tall x 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2024British Walnut Corner Cabinet c.1930's-40'sBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet c.1930's-40's - 71 inches tall x 26 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021British Walnut Corner Cabinet / CupboardBritish Walnut Corner Cabinet / Cupboard - 72 in tall x 26 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER SHELFVICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER SHELF, APPROXIMATELY 48 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1870's Walnut Corner Shelf with Porcelain Tip Décor - hgt 36" d 10". Good old condition.Circa 1870's Walnut Corner Shelf with Porcelain Tip Décor - hgt 36" d 10". Good old condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Walnut Corner ShelvesPair of Walnut Corner Shelves, together with a wooden document box. Used condition, wear, worn. Shelves: each 20"h x 7-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dog Head Corner Shelf1890s walnut corner shelf with applied dog's head. Late Eastlake design. 9 1/2" out from corner x 15 1/4" high. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021BX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUTBX MAHOG SHELF 21 1/2"H X 18"W X 5 1/4"D VICT WALNUT CORNER SHELF, JAPAN ALBUM, 1ST DAY COVER STAMPSSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian walnut hanging corner shelf with carved lionVictorian walnut hanging corner shelf with carved lion face. height 37 inches Provenance: Estate of Dr. Steve LederSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTORIAN WALNUT CORNER WHATNOT SHELFVICTORIAN 5 TIER CORNER SHELF. CRACK TO BOTTOM SHELF. MINOR FINISH WEAR. 24" W x 16" D x 67" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015CIRCA 1820 BURLED WALNUT CORNER WHAT-NOT SHELFCIRCA 1820 CARVED & TURNED BURLED WALNUT CORNER WHAT-NOT SHELF. Height: 54 in. by Width: 19 in. by Depth: 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Spanish carved walnut bracket corner shelfA Spanish carved walnut bracket corner shelf. 16 3/8"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022British Oak Corner Shelf & Carved Step CabinetBritish Oak Corner Shelf & Carved Step Cabinet - Corner Shelf is 52 in tall x 23 x 16, Cabinet is 28 in tall x 26 x 14See Sold Price
Sold202019th C Walnut Hanging Corner Shelf19th C Walnut Hanging Corner Shelf. 34 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Walnut Corner Whatnot ShelfVictorian Walnut Corner Whatnot Shelf. 65 1/4" H "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ESee Sold Price
Jun 28JMW Auction Service1950's faux bamboo metal corner shelf, missing 2 pcs of glass, nice patina, measures approx. 27" W X$70
Jun 24Claydon Auctioneers LtdA pair of mid 20thC walnut corner cabinets. Bearing labels to back panels. 21 1/2 high x 26" wide£40
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSouthwest VA Corner Cupboard w/ Punched Tins, Hiram Starnes$600