Sold2022(2) Grenfell Labrador Floral Textile ArtA group of 2 floral round handwoven textile art pieces. Each has a tag stitched on back - 'Grenfell Labrador Industries; Handmade in Canadian Labrador', 'Handmade in Newfoundland & Labrador'. Matted aSee Sold Price
Sold2020(LOT) VARIOUS TEXTILE PIECES & DECORATIVE ITEMS(lot) Group of various textiles and decorative items, highlights include: (1) Chinese fan, depicting seated beauty, (1) Mexican folk art pillow, (2) Floral panels, with red and green floral elements;See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 7 Panels Marimekko Textile Art, Unikko PatternSet of 7 Panels Marimekko Textile Art, Green Unikko Pattern. Mid-Centurymodern Marimekko textiles mounted/stapled on 2 sizes of board, in both brown and green floral Unikko pattern.Dimensions of the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRENFELL HOOKED PICTURE RUGCanadian, 20th C. made in Newfoundland & Labrador. Hooked textile depicting a dog sled team in a winter landscape. With tag attached. H. 32 cm (12 1/2 in) W. 58.5 cm (23 in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Romanian Bessarabian Wool Runner, 9' x 2' 7"Romanian Bessarabian Woven Wool Runner, with floral pattern on blue and tan ground, fringe to both ends. 9' L x 2' 7" W. Provenance: From an East Village Estate. Keywords: Decorative Arts, Textile, FlSee Sold Price
Sold20232 PC MEXICAN FOLK ART OTOMI TEXTILESBirds, Rabbit, Butterflies, Ram, Florals. Runner 13.5" x 69" long. Square is 34"x28.5" Weight 11.5 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Chinese Silk Embroidered PanelsGroup of five Chinese silk embroidered textiles. Includes: Pair of silk embroidered robe pieces, polychrome stitchwork depicting bamboo, butterflies, and floral motifs on black ground, 32 x 2.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2016early 20th c Grenfell pictorial hooked rug with floralearly 20th c Grenfell pictorial hooked rug with floral motif, silk & cotton, older version tag “made in Labrador” on reverse, 1'8” x 2'2”See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Crewel Floral Textile ArtFrame crewel stitching art depicting a blue watering can with a bouquet of flowers within in. Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame with green felt inner edge and linden background, Approximately 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 2 Floral Art Glass TraysLot includes 2 glass trays. Each have multi toned floral detail. Both measure approx 14.5 inches long 6 inches wide. Art Glass, art glass trays, floral art glass trays, tabletop decor, tabletop accessSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 FLORAL ART POSTERS BY NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY;LOT OF TWO FLORAL ART POSTERS BY NEW YORK GRAPHIC SOCIETY; *APRIL FLOWERS* BY CAROL AUER COPYRIGHT DATED 1971 & *MOONFLOWERS* BY SIDNEY LOEB COPYRIGHT DATED 1979- HAS A TEAR ON RIGHT SIDE OF BORDER. LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Early 19th Century Textiles1. Harriet Sabert? In her 12th year, alphabet, numbers, trees, house, and floral, sight size is 17" x 14 3/4" overall framed size is 21" x 18 3/4" sight size is 17" x 14 3/4"2. Floral textile with tinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artwork & Misc. LotLot (4) pieces including counter top display "ART ESKIMO" (20" x 15"), (2) prints signed "Tuoti" (11" x 15" and 11" x 8 1/2"), textile art (15" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2020Framed Chinese Silk EmbroiderySilk Asian Embroidery features long-tailed bird, trees and borders. Framed under glass. Height: 17 3/4"; Width: 9 1/2". (textile art, China, Japanese) SHIPPING $25 Standard (within Continental US) proSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Framed Floral Textile Fabric ArtAntique, possibly vintage textile artwork depicting a still life of a bouquet of flowers. Framed in a gold leafed wooden finished corner frame. Approx 1625 x 12.25 inches window measures 13.25 x 9.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Grenfell Labrador Inuit Figural BookendFolk Art Grenfell Labrador Inuit Figural Painted Carved Wood Bookend. 6 inches H x 3.25 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Chinese Framed Floral Textile Badges.2 Chinese Framed Floral Textile Badges. Frame: 19 1/4" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20222 Wood Floral Folk Art Stands2 wood folk art stands, 1 rectangular stand and 1 tall stand Rectangular stand:15 1/2"L x 15 1/2" W x 5 1/2"H. Tall sttand:10 1/4" L x 9" W x 13 3/4" H .See Sold Price
Sold20232 HAWAIIA RELATED FLORAL ART WORKS SIGNED2 Framed, under glass, floral art works. One a hand colored print by Sylvia Clarke Hamilton, signed and dated (1991). The other a w/c/gouache on paper, of orchids signed, Eona. Both appear to be MauiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHenri Matisse Original Lithograph 2 Linocuts Visages Female Floral Framed Art$600
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAdebisi Fabunmi (FAB) (1945 Takarodi - lives and works in Ondo State), 2 textile pictures, probably€300
4 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Japanese Hand Painted Floral Art Scroll$150
6 days LeftArtelistedVintage Burmese Kalaga Tapestry SET of 2 - Royal Couple on Sacred White Elephants$150
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRookwood 1930 Art Pottery Vellum Floral Blue Ceramic Vase 6181D Lincoln$700