Sold2022Unusual Euopean Porcelain FigureMechanical back of skirt lifts. Sevres like mark at the underside with the lettes G.T.. Old repair to lift portion. 7.5 in H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen 19thC Unusual Figure of Hunter w/ DogsMeissen 19thC Unusual Porcelain Figure of Hunter w/ Dogs & Stag. Some Missing & Repaired Parts. Provenance from a Queens, NY Home. Dimensions- H-7.5" x Dia-6". Please note the absence of a condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual Chinese Porcelain Figure of a Man and Goose.The man is holding a gilt fish and gesturing with his hand over a goose with its head in a clamshell, diamond shape chinese mark with characters, early 20th c. Height 4.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE OXBLOOD PORCELAIN QILIN GUARDIANA rare and unusual porcelain chimera figure with incised scales and mane and beautiful variegated blue and oxblood "flambe" glaze, c. Late 18th-Early 19th Century. On a fitted carved rosewood stand. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Mickey Mouse Porcelain Figure.(Japan, 1940s) An unusual porcelain Mickey figure made in Occupied Japan in the 1940s, Mickey stands 7" tall and is painted in bright orange and blues. The colors remain strong, and it looks like theSee Sold Price
Sold20176 unusual Goebal white porcelain figures6 unusual Goebal white porcelain figuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL GERMAN PORCELAIN CARD HOLDER NAPKIN RINGSA very unusual circa 1920s porcelain figure of a dog wearing pink hat and a yellow pleated collar, his chain extends from his neck to a red cylindrical toothpick holder, a slot in his hat will hold aSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE PARIAN WARE PORCELAIN FIGUREAN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE PARIAN WARE PORCELAIN FIGURE modelled as a female upon a lion. 24 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Belleek Figural Girl Cream PitcherUnusual Belleek porcelain cream pitcher, figure of a young girl. Size: 4.75 in. h., 2.5 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2021AN UNUSUAL EARLY 19TH CENTURY DERBY PORCELAIN FIGURE OFAN UNUSUAL EARLY 19TH CENTURY DERBY PORCELAIN FIGURE OF AN ARTIST modelled upon an encrusted base. 14 cm x 8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Yellow Glazed Guanyin Porcelain FigureAntique Chinese Yellow Glazed Guanyin Porcelain Figure 10''x7''. Unusual reclining figure on naturalistic rock base. Stark yellow crackle glaze with black hair. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2021European School Chinese Porcelain Figure, Two SeatedUnusual and rare European School porcelain figure, possibly Meissen Dresden. Two seated figures, decorated in gilt and painted accents, holding ruyi and seated on a sculpted wave. Excellent example ofSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pieces4 pieces; Chinese antique famille rose porcelain brush holder (4.15"x2.8"dia), and 3 unusual early 20th century Chinese porcelain figures in military uniform (4.4"H, 4.5"H(2))See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 3 FROZEN CHARLOTTESUNUSUAL 4 IN. BLACK GLAZED PORCELAIN FROZEN FIGURE, TWO 6 1/2 IN FROZEN FIGURES LARGER TWO: ONE HAS A REPAIRED ARM THE OTHER REPAIRED AT THE NECKSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINOISERIE PORCELAIN CANDLESTICKSUnusual pair of porcelain candlesticks with Chinoiserie figures holding vase-form candle cups, each with an additional single-stem bud vase. Apparently unmarked; likely German. Dimensions: H 14" x DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meissen Porcelain Figure Group with Bugler 7''x6''. AnMeissen Porcelain Figure Group with Bugler 7''x6''. An unusual polychrome and gilt decorated figure group with a female hunter, her hunting dog, a bugler soldier, and cupid. Blue underglaze mark withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose Unusual Porcelain Vase SignedChinese famille rose porcelain vase signed with blue four character mark underside. Unusual shape. Painted with gardenscape vignettes with figure, surrounded by floral patterns. Drilled underside. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two pairs of Chinese enameled porcelain figures, LateTwo pairs of Chinese enameled porcelain figuresLate 18th to mid 19th centuryComprising a pair depicting Caishen, and an unusual pair of attendants from Hell (4). H: 8 1/2, 6 3/4 in.PROVENANCE:The secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unusual porcelain perfume bottle in oriental styleUnusual porcelain perfume bottle in oriental style decorated with figures, the Birmingham silver top hallmarked 1888, 6cms highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Capodimonte Style by Tyche Bruno Figurine, NapoleonPolychrome porcelain figure inspired by Jacques-Louis David (French, 1748-1825) oil painting, Napoleon Crossing The Alps. Sculptor signature engraved on the surface. Unusual mark on the underside. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Unusual Paris Porcelain CachepotsPair of Unusual Paris Porcelain Cachepots, third quarter 19th century, decorated with black silhouette figures of children playing in costumes of clowns, pirates and soldiers, on an ivory ground, h. 6See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Paris porcelain Grecian-style urn lampsPair Paris porcelain Grecian-style urn lamps, 19th c., with Grecian figures in relief, unusual pink glazed porcelain with gilt painted decoration, on carved hardwood base, with Sotheby's tags, each 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual large famille rose brush holderUnusual large famille rose porcelain brush holder painted with historical figures, 8"x7.6"diaSee Sold Price