Sold2021Polychrome Carved Wood Santos style Figure. Female.Polychrome Carved Wood Santos style Figure. Female. -- Dimensions: H: 27.5 inches: W: 10 inches: D: 9.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023A carved wood santos figureA carved wood santos figure18th centuryAppears unmarkedA polychrome carved and painted wood figure with a cloak and possibly holding a small scroll [possibly St. Paul]28.5" H x 10" W x 10&quSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Antique Religious SantosTwo Antique Italian Gilt and Polychrome Painted Wood Carved Religious Santos Figures. Some losses associated with the age. Tallest measures 11" H x 4-1/2" W, other carving measures 10-1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR WOOD CARVED FIGURESPair of polychrome decorated carved wood figures of a man and woman, probably Thailand 19th c. Both approximately 29"h x 10"w x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ASIAN CARVED & PAINTED WOOD FIGURESPolychrome painted, gilt, and glass decorated carved wood figures. On bases. Dimensions: H 27.75" x W 10.5" x D 5.5" Condition: Some small losses to glass. Wear to surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE HOPI PUEBLO KACHINA DOLLLarge Hopi Pueblo Kachina doll, polychrome painted carved wood figure, decorated with glass and turquoise beads on fiber cord, likely representing Sa’lakwmana, approx 20.25"h, 10.5"w, 3"d, 1lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021POLYCHROME GESSO ON WOOD SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH C, H 35",POLYCHROME GESSO ON WOOD SANTOS FIGURE, 19TH C, H 35", W 18", PIETA A 19th century polychrome gesso on carved wood figure. Depicting the Pieta. Depth 12".From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, MSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH/SPANISH CARVED WOOD AND POLYCHROME FIGUREFRENCH/SPANISH CARVED WOOD AND POLYCHROME SANTOS FIGURE ON PLINTH, SAINT ROCH, 19TH.C. H 11", W 5"Saint Roch is the patron saint against the plague. He is also a patron Saint of dogs and falsely accusSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Italian Nubian figure with basketLate 19th/early 20th century The polychrome painted carved wood standing figure holding aloft a fruit basket 38.75" H x 17.5" W x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of santos figures19th Century The polychromed carved wood santos figures likely depicting Saint Joseph and the Virgin Mary with glass eyes Each: 10" H x 5" W x 2" D approximatelySee Sold Price
20203 Antique Carved Wood Santos Figures3 carved and painted religious Santos figures includes a man holding a bible (17 7/8"H x 5.5"D x 4.75"W); robed female with a crown (17.25"H x 5.25"W x 5"D); male Jesus figure (10.5"H x 3"W x 4"D). CoSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Antique Carved Wood Santos Figures3 carved and painted religious Santos figures includes a man holding a bible (17 7/8"H x 5.5"D x 4.75"W); robed female with a crown (17.25"H x 5.25"W x 5"D); male Jesus figure (10.5"H x 3"W x 4"D). CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Saint Francis santos figure19th Century The polychrome-painted carved wood and papier-mache santos figure of Saint Francis with the stigmata 11.375" H x 4.625" W x 4" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Late 18th or Early 19th Century Italian WoodPair of Late 18th or Early 19th Century Italian Wood Carved Polychrome and Gilt Santos Figures. Condition consistent with age, losses, nicks, glue residue and rubbing. Measures 17-1/2" H x 8" W. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Carved Wood Santos FigureAntique Italian carved polychrome Santos figure. [17" H x 7" W x 4" D]. Wear and cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED & POLYCHROME SANTOS FIGUREA carved wood and polychrome Santos figure. The figure is likely early 20th century Latin American in origin. Measures: H 12 1/2" x W 7 1/2" x D 2" Provenance: From the estate collection of John StageSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED & POLYCHROME SANTOS FIGUREA carved wood and polychrome Santos figure. The figure is likely early 20th century Latin American in origin. Measures: H 12 1/2" x W 7 1/2" x D 2" Provenance: From the estate collection of John StageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Santos Doll FigureDESCRIPTION: Antique santos articulated carved wood doll figure depicting a young boy figure. CIRCA: 19th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 26 1/2" W: 10" CONDITION: Damaged overall. Chipped paint. See lot descrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Polychrome Hand Carved Santos St. NicholasHand carved wooden religious figure of St.Nicholas. Dressed in hat and clock. Measures 27.75"H x 12"W x 10"D. Wear commensurate with age and use, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG foSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Carved Wood Santos.19th Century. The tonsured saint figures with remnants of polychrome painting; standing 9 1/2" H and 10" H. Condition: both figures missing hands, with paint mostly worn off, and some cracking/losses;See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED SANTO FIGURE, HEAD OF A MALE SAINTSanto figure, Head of a Male Saint, 19th c., polychrome painted gesso over carved wood, restoration to one eye, approx 13.5"h, 10"w, 7"d, 4.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021FIVE CARVED POLYCHROME SANTOS FIGURESFive antique painted wood santos figures, including two of mother & child (likely the Virgin Mary), a monk with child, a woman with veil, and a king on horseback. H. of largest 26 cm (10 1/4 in)See Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Shelf Lot Animal Figures Sculptures. Set Nesting Penguins. 2 Carved Wood Fancy Tail Fish (on Stands)$50