Sold202211 Pcs Lusterware & Gaudy DutchIncludes one gaudy Dutch King Rose soft paste pearlware bowl with underplate. Bowls 5-1/2" to 6" diameter. Cups 2-1/4" to 2-1/2" high. Hairline to one cup. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read tSee Sold Price
Sold202211 Pcs Lusterware and Gaudy DutchIncludes one gaudy Dutch King Rose soft paste pearlware bowl with underplate. Bowls 5-1/2" to 6" diameter. Cups 2-1/4" to 2-1/2" high. Hairline to one cup. KE. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read tSee Sold Price
Sold20189 PIECE MIX LOT - INCL. WASHINGTON TRAYIncludes George & Martha Washington German-made tray, 2 Pittsburgh Commander plates, 2 chintz pieces, and 4 pieces of luster gaudy Dutch. 7 1/2 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Waterford Tumblers, 11 pcs.Waterford Tumblers, 11 pcs. Classic lot of 11 Waterford glass tumblers. Each measures 4.25" h.See Sold Price
Sold202411 Pcs Ceramics and Glassware incl Oyster PlateAlso includes Lusterware cup with saucer, Shirley Temple, and more. 1-1/2" to 6" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE PIECES OF ENGLISH SOFTPASTE.Early 19th century. Gaudy Dutch oyster pattern plate, 10"d., King's Rose plate, 7.25"d., Leeds sugar, 4.5"h and two dometop tall pots. Leeds, 10.5"h. and cornucopia decoration, 11"h. Wear, edge flakesSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP OF EARLY PORCELAIN6 PIECES INCLUDING - GAUDY DUTCH DEEP PLATE, (3) PC'S OF GAUDY WELSH, AND (2) PC'S OF GAUDY FLOW BLUESee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Silverplate incl Dutch Style BoxAlso includes Homan's serving dish with enameled insert and chocolate pot. 3" to 11-1/4" wide x 3-1/2" to 9-3/4" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you rSee Sold Price
Sold202411 sets of handleless cups and saucers11 sets of handleless cups and saucers, including King's Crown, gaudy ironstone, Chelsea, Staffordshire, pink lusterware house pattern, a couple of stick spatterware, a red variation of King's Crown,See Sold Price
Sold20203 Pcs Cast Iron incl Bundt Pan and Dutch OvenAlso includes skillet. All with some pitting. Bundt pan with rusted interior. Skillet: 11-1/2" diameter. Dutch oven size 8. Bundt pan: 10-1/4" diameter x 4-1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Four Pcs Staffordshire Made for Persian MarketAll polychrome hand painted enamel on porcelain and pearlware bodies, including two platters in porcelain with highly stylized cow with gaudy floral surround, 10 3/8 x 7 1/4 & 11 3/4 x 8 1/8", and twoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Three Black and White Dutch Prints, 19th c.,Group of Three Black and White Dutch Prints, 19th c., of Malaysia, presented in ebonized frames with incised silvered liners, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 13 7/8 in. (3 Pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold20235 PCS. ALL CLOTH DOLL CHARACTERS:ITALIAN GIRL 11 1/2 IN. TAGGED MADE IN ITALY. RUSSIAN MAN WOVEN GRASS SHOES 14 IN. DUTCH BOY WITH WOODEN SHOES - FADED. GIRL IN ALL FELT OUTFIT DISPLAYS DIRT - MOTH NIBBLES ON JACKET & PURSE. GIRL INSee Sold Price
Sold2022(9 PCS) CONTINENTAL SILVER-PLATEAll with ship form handles, including: Large fancy Dutch spoon, with pierced handle and figural bowl, marked '90' and 'Made in Holland', 11 1/4" long; Dutch spoon, bowl with image of a farmer and cowsSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OFENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF TWO, each having polychrome hand-painted floral design, comprising one example with "Dahlia" pattern and one example with "Leaf" design. "Leaf"See Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF 11 PCS JADE PENDANT AND PLAQUELot of eleven carved Chinese jade pendants and plaque in various size and shapes. Including but not limited to rectangular plaques, ruyi shapes, endless knot shaped, "Fu" Character, tear shaped and ovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Very Rare Gaudy Dutch China Double Rose PatternVery Rare Gaudy Dutch China Double Rose Pattern Platter. Provenance: Esther Ludwig Sale. 8-1/2" x 10-5/8". Condition: Very good with minor wear and stains.See Sold Price
Sold202211 Pcs Herend and Sevres Table WareHerend 1898 11 pcs 10 Plates, 1 Serving Plate Parsnips, Pease and Butterflies 10 Plates Measure 10” Diameter. Serving Dish Measures 11 1/2” DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Gaudy Dutch "War Bonnet" Coffee Pot.Extremely Rare Gaudy Dutch Soft Paste China War Bonnet Pattern Dome Top Coffee Pot. 10-1/2"h. Condition: Good, minor spout damage. Professionally repaired chip on collar of lid and 2" area in inside rSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helen Bullard Folk Art Nativity Set, 11 pcs.Helen Bullard Kreckniak (1902-1996, Ozone, Tennessee, working 1949-1982) folk art carved Nativity Set, 11 pieces, including Mary, Joseph, Baby Jesus, 3 wise men, a shepherd boy, 2 sheep, and manger. ASee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC SOUP PLATEENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC SOUP PLATE, polychrome hand-painted "Strawflower" design. Impressed "RILEY" to underside. John and Richard Riley, Burslem, England. First quarter 19th century. 10" D.UndamaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER SETENGLISH GAUDY DUTCH CERAMIC CUP AND SAUCER SET, having polychrome hand-painted "No Name" floral design. Unmarked. First quarter 19th century. 2 3/8" HOA.Undamaged, except having some minor wear to enaSee Sold Price
Sold2016(13) Pieces Gaudy Dutch War Bonnet, teapot, 10 1/4" l,(13) Pieces Gaudy Dutch War Bonnet, teapot, 10 1/4" l, 6" h, with 6 each cups, 3 3/4" d and saucers, 5 1/2" d, chips on inside of pot lid rim, some discoloration in cupsSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Gaudy Dutch Soft Paste China Sugar Bowls.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Pieces of Gaudy Dutch Soft Paste China.$50
Oct 05Treasure of Gems & JewelryNatural Yellow Songea Sapphire 1.20 Ct. 11 Pcs Round Diamond Cut 2.8 Mm Gemstones From Tanzania$1