Sold2022ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE CAMEL LAMP ATTR TO BERGMANAntique Austrian Vienna cold-painted bronze lamp in the form of a Moroccan arch gate with a camel rider led by a guide attributed to Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. There is a fitted electrical lightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vienna Cold Painted Bronze of Arab in Tent LampFranz Bergman Monogram. Signed Geschuzt. 14"h x 8"w x 6"d. Condition, missing some applied decoration, light bulb and cordSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed BergmanCold Painted Vienna Bronze of an Arab Signed Bergman. Approx. 3 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab with Camel. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 5.25 h , 6.5 wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BERGMAN VIENNA BRONZE ARAB SHOEMAKERA cold-painted cast bronze figurine depicting an Arab craftsman by Franz Xavier Bergman, 1861-1936. The thread in the hands of the figure is original antique. Hallmark Austria on the bottom. CollectibSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmerafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Snake Charmer. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3h x 5.5L x 4.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipeafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Smoking Opium Pipe. Bears monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 2.5h x 3.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailorafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Arab Seamstress Tailor. Bears signature. Original bronze patina finish. Size: 3.5h x 4.75L x 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptional Austrian Arab Bronze Lamp by BergmanExceptional Large Austrian Arab Bronze Lamp by Bergman. Polychrome. Fully Signed in Two Places. Condition: Generally Very Good. Needs Re-wiring. Dimensions: H: 21". Provenance: From a Long Island NY HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bergman Vienna Bronze Figural Lamp sgd Nam GrebCirca 1900, Austrian, signed "Nam Greb" (Bergman) a rare polychromed bronze lamp modeled as an apple tree with glass apples and leaves and figure of a lady holding a glass apple, very good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musiciansafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze 3 Arab Children Musicians. Bears Monogram signature. Original patina finish. Size: 4h x 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRANZ BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAn antique Austrian cold-painted bronze orientalist lamp manufactured by Franz Bergmann, aka Nam Greb, Austrian, 1838 to 1894. The lamp depicts an Arab tea drinker seated on a chair below an ArabesqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BERGMANN AUSTRIAN VIENNA BRONZE LAMPAntique Austrian cold painted bronze orientalist lamp in the manner of Franz Bergmann. The lamp depicts an Arab street seller seated on a carpet below an Arabesque-style hanging lamp. Circa the earlySee Sold Price
Sold2021after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Bears signature, original patina finish. Size: 6.75h x 5.75LSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camelafter Bergman, Vienna Bronze Lion Attacking Arab, Camel. Good polychrome patina. Bears Monogram Signature. Size: 7 h 6 wSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANTBERGMAN AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE ARAB RUG MERCHANT LAMP - Elaborate cold painted bronze Table Lamp; Arab Rug Merchant displaying his warers under a large Palm Fronds red and green glass lantern onSee Sold Price
Sold2015VIENNA COLD-PAINTED BRONZE TABLE LAMPstamped with Bergman mark below; depicting a carpet merchant under a lantern 21 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz Bergman Orientalist Bronze LampBronze Austrian lamp with Arab seated on chair with a mug in his hand, a fire with a kettle, a table and a hooka pipe. He sits on top of a Persian rug. 19" h, 8" w, 5"d. Signed under chair with Vase MSee Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Cornelius School Gilt Bronze Solar Lamp with Cut Glass Shade C1840$200
May 22Curated AuctionsFRANZ BERGMAN (AUSTRIAN 1861 -1936): A LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE MODEL OF HUNTERS WITH AN ELEPHANT£3,000