Sold2022THREE THAI PARCEL GILT WOODEN TEMPLE PANELSThai. Three-piece, parcel gilt red and black lacquered temple panels comprised of two opposing panels depicting a figure blowing a shell, and one panel with florals. Unmarked. Approx. of each, h. 81.2See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Thai Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha HeightThree Thai Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figures of Buddha Height of largest 3 1/2 in., 8.89 cm Property from the Estate of WM Bogdanowicz, Madison, Wisconsin and Naples, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY ITALIAN TRIPTYCH DEVOTIONAL ALTARPIECE.Early Italian small size devotional triptych altarpiece, three gilt wooden panels connected with cotter pin hinges, center panel painted with Madonna and Child, two side panels painted with saints, opSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Chinese Gilt Carved Wooden PanelsOrnaments to furniture or architecture, 19th century, in overall good condition, 24 in. (61 cm) wide (long one), 9 1/2 in. (24 cm) high (small ones)See Sold Price
Sold2019Three Antique Parcel-Gilt & Polychrome Wood PanelsGroup of three antique Chinese parcel-gilt and polychrome wood figural panels; 19 3/4" x 9 3/4" (largest)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Painted Wooden CandelabraPair of Painted and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Three-Light Candelabra in the Baroque Taste, 19th century, the red-ground vasiform standards trimmed with gilt laurel swags and painted with roses, the scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 18TH/19TH C. FRENCH GILT BOISERIE PANELSFrench,18th/19th century, pair of red ground parcel gilt Baroque style wooden recessed boiserie panels, each having scrolled foliate decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: Acquired Maison de FraSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc Chinese Medallion Gilt Temple Panels. Includes3pc Chinese Medallion Gilt Temple Panels. Includes three pierced carved and lacquered wood panels measuring 13''x9'', 15.5''x9.5'', and the largest 14''x22''. Bat and phoenix motifs. Overall excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR., 18TH/19TH C. FRENCH GILT BOISERIE PANELSFrench,18th/19th century, pair of red ground parcel gilt Baroque style wooden recessed boiserie panels, each having scrolled foliate decoration, apparently unmarked. Provenance: Acquired Maison de FraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Piece Meissen Porcelain Parcel Gilt Set - Shirley Temple Collection Provenancelate 19th/early 20th century, two soldiers carrying a sedan, seated lady and dog to interior, crossed swords mark in underglaze blue to each, with incised and impressed numbers, tallest 4-3/4 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Painted Wooden PanelsLot of Three Chinese Gilt Painted Deep Relief Carved Wooden Panels. Each depicting a different figural scene. Largest panel measures 8" x 27-3/4". Smaller panels measure 9-3/4" x 4-3/4". Estimate: $40See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Three Pierce Carved Chinese Gilt Wood TempleLot of Three Pierce Carved Chinese Gilt Wood Temple Carving Panels. Approximately 42 in. x 8 in. x 2.375 in. - 28.5 in. x 12.5625 in. x 1.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A 19th Century Russian Icon with OkladMarked for Moscow, 1830 and Nikolay Dubrovin. Depicting Saint Paul, oil on wooden panel, the oklad is parcel gilt and features a cloisonne halo. Dimensions: 12 1/2" x 10 1/2". Provenance: From a localSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian Carved and Parcel-Gilt Wooden LanternVenetian Carved and Parcel-Gilt Wooden Lantern 20th century, Italian, in the rococo taste, the tapered lantern with sponged black doors set with arched panels, the top with rocaille-carved giltwood crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese-Style Parcel-Gilt Wooden BracketsPair of Chinese-Style Parcel-Gilt Wooden Brackets 20th century, of double inverted pagoda form, decorated with gilt leaves and flowers on a textured ground, the edges hung with gilt-metal temple bellsSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL WOODEN CARVED FRAGMENTSPair of antique Italian Neoclassical style parcel gilt carved wood furniture fragments, with center mask motif, mounted to wooden panels, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions: h. 21", w. 16", dSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CHINESE PARCEL GILT ARCHITECTURAL PANELS(pair) Asian red lacquered and gilt carved wooden panels, depicting birds within foliage, 20th c., 39"h, 11"w, 4"d; 15lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New York, 1921-2011). A colleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai parcel gilt wood scripture or manuscript boxThai parcel gilt wood scripture or manuscript box, Likely 19th c. or older, recessed panels decorated with worshippers and deities, 10.5 "h x 33"l x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set Three Chinese Figural Carved Wood Panelseach painted and parcel gilt panel with scenes of musicians and celebrants carved in relief. Each panel: 5 1/4" high, 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, ADAMS-STYLE PARCEL GILT INLAID MIRRORSAmerican, 20th century. Pair of parcel gilt wooden mirrors in the Adams taste, each having an urn crest, fluted frieze centering on a foliate marquetry panel. and shaped frame containing a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thai Antique Gilt Wooden Buddha Mudra SculptureThai antique devotional temple Buddha figural statue. Carved wood body with profuse gilding throughout. The Buddha figure is modeled with the Ushnisha, an oval, glamelike protuberance representing theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Lacquered Wooden PanelDESCRIPTION: Lacquered wooden panel featuring five carvings in high relief depicting court scenes and figures. Three scenes are detailed with architectural, floral, foliage, animal, and/or landscape dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,$50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist parcel gilt sterling silver three-piece coffee service, London 1984 by£1,200
13 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70
22 hrs LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.3 Decorative 2 Italian Florentine parcel gilt serving trays & Florentine wooden scoop$100
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Thai Or Burmese Carved Gilt Wood Temple Guardian With Staff$1(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA graduated set of three George V Art Deco parcel gilt sterling silver dressing table boxes, London£400
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800